2017 Race Book and Sailing Program Information

REGISTER for 2017 Regattas (And see who's registered)
          
Printable Registration Form

          SARC Calendar           

   
2017 PIYA SER's

High School Open Regatta
           
Notice of Race
            Sailing Instructions

April 1
 
 

Tri-Island Series

            Sailing Instructions
            1st Amendment to Sailing Instructions

     Class Assignments (As of May 31 at 1100)
     
Classes, Class Flags & Course Assignments

             Protection Island Race: Tri-Island #1
             Notice of Race
                          
             Vashon Island Race: Tri-Island #2
             Notice of Race
             Jan's Vashon Race Photos

             Blake Island Race: Tri-Island #3
             Notice of Race
             Results by Class
             Results by Course
             Award Pictures


           
April 29



May 13


June 3

 


Mark Mayer Opening Day Race
and Party

Free!       Join the day-after-Opening-Day fun! 
             Notice of Race
             Class Assignments
             Sailing Instructions
             Classes & Class Flags
             Results


                              May7

 

Leukemia Cup 
Register at: http://www.leukemiacup.org/wa/
          
   


June 10
                       
 

Sailboat Rendezvous / Cruise & Snooze A/B
             Sailing Instructions    
             Results


June 24 - 25
 
Commodores Cruise
            Sailing Instructions
              Results

Sunshine Coast Cruise
                

   July 16-22

July 23-29
           
 

McCurdy Trophy Regatta
Venue: Sail Sand Point
(Northwest Jr. Team Race Champs- Vanguard 15's and FJ's)

       Notice of Race and Registration form
       Rotations
       Results


Aug 12-13  
Northwest Junior Olympics Regatta
       Notice of Race and Entry Form
       Registration   
      Sailing Instructions
      Results
      Results-Opti by Division

Aug 26-27
          

 
                     
       Link to Jr. Olympics Video
                                           
Cruise & Snooze C/D    
Sailing Instructions
Results Saturday


           
      

     
Sept 9-10

 
 T-37 Remote Control Sailboat Nationals @ SYC


Sept 30 

41st Annual Grand Prix Regatta        

       Notice of Race     
       List of Boats Qualified for 2017 Regatta
      Registration
      Competitor List (As of 1230 Weds. 18 Oct)


       Order Grand Prix Shirts/Hats/Gear (Deadline Oct 22)



Oct 27-29
 

 

Seattle Yacht Club Sailboat Awards Dinner and Party

All Seattle Area Yacht Club sailors invited!!!!




     Nov 17