event burgee venue burgee

Star and Bar Regatta

Seattle Yacht Club

Preliminary Results

1 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 Absolutely G&S 1 Ton 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
1 Adalgisa J/111 31 SYC Lynn Adkins 42 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 14.0
1 Shada J/109 44 CYC Jerrry Woodfield 69 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 26.0 22.0
1 Jedi J/145 3696 SYC John Tenneson -21 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 28.0 24.0
1 Tantivy J/109 248 HRYC Stuart Burnell 69 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 48.0 42.0

2 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
2 Patricia Farr 30 704 SYC Chris Tutmark 54 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 11.0
2 Dopamine Farr 30 691 STYC Patrick Naughton 54 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 17.0 13.0
2 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 SYC Lance Staughton 54 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 19.0
2 Project Mayhem Farr 30 64 SYC Grady Morgan 54 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 26.0 22.0

3 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
3 Jubilee J/105 114 CYC Erik Kristen 93 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 9.0
3 Delirium J/105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 23.0 19.0
3 Inconceivable! J/105 403 CYC/SBYC/STYC Lance Rummel 93 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 27.0 23.0
3 Last Tango J/105 212 STYC James Geros 93 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 29.0 25.0

4 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
4 Rogue Melges 24 417 SYC, CYC Alex Krawarik 99 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 13.0
4 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 18.0 14.0
4 Pickled Beets at the Bar Melges 24 623 CYC John Rahn 99 1.0 (4.5) 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 23.5 19.0
4 RockOn!!! VXOne 144 CYC Scott Burbank 120 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 26.0 21.0
4 Penguin VXone 134 HMBYC Jim Caputo 120 4.0 4.5 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 36.5 31.5
4 Mavxerick VXOne 143 STYC Kelly Pike 120 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 52.0 44.0
4 Champagne Express Express 37 41729 CYC Fred Kaseburg 99 (8.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 61.0 53.0

5 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
5 Zipper Santa Cruz 27 57878 SYC Alexia Fischer 156 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 10.0 7.0
5 Challenger J/24 4272 SYC Chris Archer 186 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 18.0 15.0
5 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 147 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 17.0
5 Izarra Oceanis 411-2 79080 SYC Andrew Harvilla 156 (5.0 DNS) 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 35.0

R1 - 1 Class - Saturday 9/13/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Absolutely G&S 1 Ton 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 11:59:31 1:24:31 1:14:44 1.0
1 Adalgisa J/111 31 SYC Lynn Adkins 42 11:57:55 1:22:55 1:17:02 2.0
1 Shada J/109 44 CYC Jerrry Woodfield 69 12:04:26 1:29:26 1:19:28 3.0
1 Jedi J/145 3696 SYC John Tenneson -21 11:51:30 1:16:30 1:19:32 4.0
1 Tantivy J/109 248 HRYC Stuart Burnell 69   DNS   6.0

R2 - 1 Class - Saturday 9/13/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Absolutely G&S 1 Ton 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 13:18:38 1:03:38 0:56:16 1.0
1 Adalgisa J/111 31 SYC Lynn Adkins 42 13:18:56 1:03:56 0:59:24 2.0
1 Shada J/109 44 CYC Jerrry Woodfield 69 13:22:22 1:07:22 0:59:51 3.0
1 Jedi J/145 3696 SYC John Tenneson -21 13:14:36 0:59:36 1:01:58 4.0
1 Tantivy J/109 248 HRYC Stuart Burnell 69   DNS   6.0

R3 - 1 Class - Saturday 9/13/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Absolutely G&S 1 Ton 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 14:45:16 1:05:16 0:57:43 1.0
1 Jedi J/145 3696 SYC John Tenneson -21 14:40:17 1:00:17 1:02:41 2.0
1 Shada J/109 44 CYC Jerrry Woodfield 69 14:50:47 1:10:47 1:02:54 3.0
1 Adalgisa J/111 31 SYC Lynn Adkins 42 14:47:53 1:07:53 1:03:04 4.0
1 Tantivy J/109 248 HRYC Stuart Burnell 69   DNS   6.0

R4 - 1 Class - Saturday 9/13/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Absolutely G&S 1 Ton 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 16:14:18 1:14:18 1:05:42 1.0
1 Adalgisa J/111 31 SYC Lynn Adkins 42 16:13:37 1:13:37 1:08:24 2.0
1 Shada J/109 44 CYC Jerrry Woodfield 69 16:17:24 1:17:24 1:08:46 3.0
1 Jedi J/145 3696 SYC John Tenneson -21 16:09:47 1:09:47 1:12:33 4.0
1 Tantivy J/109 248 HRYC Stuart Burnell 69   DNS   6.0

R5 - 1 Class - Saturday 9/13/14

Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Place Points

R6 - 1 Class - Sunday 9/14/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Absolutely G&S 1 Ton 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 12:01:10 1:26:10 1:16:12 1.0
1 Adalgisa J/111 31 SYC Lynn Adkins 42 11:57:39 1:22:39 1:16:47 2.0
1 Jedi J/145 3696 SYC John Tenneson -21 11:51:03 1:16:03 1:19:04 3.0
1 Shada J/109 44 CYC Jerrry Woodfield 69 12:12:38 1:37:38 1:26:45 4.0

R7 - 1 Class - Sunday 9/14/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Absolutely G&S 1 Ton 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 13:54:26 1:29:26 1:19:05 1.0
1 Adalgisa J/111 31 SYC Lynn Adkins 42 13:51:47 1:26:47 1:20:38 2.0
1 Shada J/109 44 CYC Jerrry Woodfield 69 13:58:15 1:33:15 1:22:51 3.0
1 Jedi J/145 3696 SYC John Tenneson -21 13:45:43 1:20:43 1:23:55 4.0

R8 - 1 Class - Sunday 9/14/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Absolutely G&S 1 Ton 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 15:25:03 1:15:03 1:06:22 1.0
1 Adalgisa J/111 31 SYC Lynn Adkins 42 15:21:37 1:11:37 1:06:32 2.0
1 Shada J/109 44 CYC Jerrry Woodfield 69 15:27:45 1:17:45 1:09:05 3.0
1 Jedi J/145 3696 SYC John Tenneson -21 15:17:35 1:07:35 1:10:16 4.0

R9 - 1 Class - Sunday 9/14/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:37
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Absolutely G&S 1 Ton 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 16:45:26 1:08:26 1:00:31 1.0
1 Adalgisa J/111 31 SYC Lynn Adkins 42 16:43:01 1:06:01 1:01:20 2.0
1 Jedi J/145 3696 SYC John Tenneson -21 16:37:24 1:00:24 1:02:48 3.0
1 Shada J/109 44 CYC Jerrry Woodfield 69 16:48:21 1:11:21 1:03:24 4.0

R1 - 2 Class - Saturday 9/13/14

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Patricia Farr 30 704 SYC Chris Tutmark 54 12:02:52 1:22:52 1:15:27 1.0
2 Dopamine Farr 30 691 STYC Patrick Naughton 54 12:03:47 1:23:47 1:16:18 2.0
2 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 SYC Lance Staughton 54 12:04:00 1:24:00 1:16:29 3.0
2 Project Mayhem Farr 30 64 SYC Grady Morgan 54 12:04:26 1:24:26 1:16:53 4.0

R2 - 2 Class - Saturday 9/13/14

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Dopamine Farr 30 691 STYC Patrick Naughton 54 13:23:17 1:03:17 0:57:38 1.0
2 Project Mayhem Farr 30 64 SYC Grady Morgan 54 13:23:53 1:03:53 0:58:10 2.0
2 Patricia Farr 30 704 SYC Chris Tutmark 54 13:23:57 1:03:57 0:58:14 3.0
2 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 SYC Lance Staughton 54 13:24:38 1:04:38 0:58:51 4.0

R3 - 2 Class - Saturday 9/13/14

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:45
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Dopamine Farr 30 691 STYC Patrick Naughton 54 14:50:05 1:05:05 0:59:16 1.0
2 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 SYC Lance Staughton 54 14:50:19 1:05:19 0:59:29 2.0
2 Patricia Farr 30 704 SYC Chris Tutmark 54 14:50:27 1:05:27 0:59:36 3.0
2 Project Mayhem Farr 30 64 SYC Grady Morgan 54 14:51:11 1:06:11 1:00:16 4.0

R4 - 2 Class - Saturday 9/13/14

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:05
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Dopamine Farr 30 691 STYC Patrick Naughton 54 16:17:50 1:12:50 1:06:19 1.0
2 Project Mayhem Farr 30 64 SYC Grady Morgan 54 16:18:21 1:13:21 1:06:48 2.0
2 Patricia Farr 30 704 SYC Chris Tutmark 54 16:19:51 1:14:51 1:08:09 3.0
2 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 SYC Lance Staughton 54 16:19:55 1:14:55 1:08:13 4.0

R5 - 2 Class - Saturday 9/13/14

Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Place Points

R6 - 2 Class - Sunday 9/14/14

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Patricia Farr 30 704 SYC Chris Tutmark 54 12:03:46 1:23:46 1:16:17 1.0
2 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 SYC Lance Staughton 54 12:04:45 1:24:45 1:17:10 2.0
2 Dopamine Farr 30 691 STYC Patrick Naughton 54 12:04:53 1:24:53 1:17:18 3.0
2 Project Mayhem Farr 30 64 SYC Grady Morgan 54 12:05:19 1:25:19 1:17:41 4.0

R7 - 2 Class - Sunday 9/14/14

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Patricia Farr 30 704 SYC Chris Tutmark 54 13:41:27 1:26:27 1:18:43 1.0
2 Dopamine Farr 30 691 STYC Patrick Naughton 54 13:42:14 1:27:14 1:19:26 2.0
2 Project Mayhem Farr 30 64 SYC Grady Morgan 54 13:42:19 1:27:19 1:19:31 3.0
2 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 SYC Lance Staughton 54 13:42:21 1:27:21 1:19:32 4.0

R8 - 2 Class - Sunday 9/14/14

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Patricia Farr 30 704 SYC Chris Tutmark 54 15:12:05 1:12:05 1:05:38 1.0
2 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 SYC Lance Staughton 54 15:13:34 1:13:34 1:06:59 2.0
2 Dopamine Farr 30 691 STYC Patrick Naughton 54 15:14:00 1:14:00 1:07:23 3.0
2 Project Mayhem Farr 30 64 SYC Grady Morgan 54 15:15:16 1:15:16 1:08:32 4.0

R9 - 2 Class - Sunday 9/14/14

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:25
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Patricia Farr 30 704 SYC Chris Tutmark 54 16:31:57 1:06:57 1:00:58 1.0
2 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 SYC Lance Staughton 54 16:32:32 1:07:32 1:01:30 2.0
2 Project Mayhem Farr 30 64 SYC Grady Morgan 54 16:32:42 1:07:42 1:01:39 3.0
2 Dopamine Farr 30 691 STYC Patrick Naughton 54 16:32:52 1:07:52 1:01:48 4.0

R1 - 3 Class - Saturday 9/13/14

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Jubilee J/105 114 CYC Erik Kristen 93 11:42:36 0:57:36 0:49:16 1.0
3 Delirium J/105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 11:42:54 0:57:54 0:49:32 2.0
3 Inconceivable! J/105 403 CYC/SBYC/STYC Lance Rummel 93 11:42:56 0:57:56 0:49:33 3.0
3 Last Tango J/105 212 STYC James Geros 93 11:43:11 0:58:11 0:49:46 4.0

R2 - 3 Class - Saturday 9/13/14

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:55
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Jubilee J/105 114 CYC Erik Kristen 93 12:40:02 0:45:02 0:38:31 1.0
3 Last Tango J/105 212 STYC James Geros 93 12:41:06 0:46:06 0:39:26 2.0
3 Inconceivable! J/105 403 CYC/SBYC/STYC Lance Rummel 93 12:41:18 0:46:18 0:39:36 3.0
3 Delirium J/105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 12:41:49 0:46:49 0:40:03 4.0

R3 - 3 Class - Saturday 9/13/14

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:55
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Jubilee J/105 114 CYC Erik Kristen 93 13:41:22 1:46:22 1:30:59 1.0
3 Inconceivable! J/105 403 CYC/SBYC/STYC Lance Rummel 93 13:41:30 1:46:30 1:31:06 2.0
3 Delirium J/105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 13:41:44 1:46:44 1:31:18 3.0
3 Last Tango J/105 212 STYC James Geros 93 13:42:03 1:47:03 1:31:34 4.0

R4 - 3 Class - Saturday 9/13/14

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Jubilee J/105 114 CYC Erik Kristen 93 14:51:25 0:56:25 0:48:15 1.0
3 Inconceivable! J/105 403 CYC/SBYC/STYC Lance Rummel 93 14:51:41 0:56:41 0:48:29 2.0
3 Delirium J/105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 14:52:03 0:57:03 0:48:48 3.0
3 Last Tango J/105 212 STYC James Geros 93 14:52:56 0:57:56 0:49:33 4.0

R5 - 3 Class - Saturday 9/13/14

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:10
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Delirium J/105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 16:11:52 1:01:52 0:52:55 1.0
3 Jubilee J/105 114 CYC Erik Kristen 93 16:12:31 1:02:31 0:53:28 2.0
3 Last Tango J/105 212 STYC James Geros 93 16:15:41 1:05:41 0:56:11 3.0
3 Inconceivable! J/105 403 CYC/SBYC/STYC Lance Rummel 93 16:36:17 1:26:17 1:13:48 4.0

R6 - 3 Class - Sunday 9/14/14

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Jubilee J/105 114 CYC Erik Kristen 93 11:44:48 0:59:48 0:51:09 1.0
3 Inconceivable! J/105 403 CYC/SBYC/STYC Lance Rummel 93 11:45:14 1:00:14 0:51:31 2.0
3 Last Tango J/105 212 STYC James Geros 93 11:45:18 1:00:18 0:51:35 3.0
3 Delirium J/105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 11:45:25 1:00:25 0:51:41 4.0

R7 - 3 Class - Sunday 9/14/14

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Jubilee J/105 114 CYC Erik Kristen 93 12:57:21 0:57:21 0:49:03 1.0
3 Last Tango J/105 212 STYC James Geros 93 12:58:01 0:58:01 0:49:38 2.0
3 Delirium J/105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 12:58:55 0:58:55 0:50:24 3.0
3 Inconceivable! J/105 403 CYC/SBYC/STYC Lance Rummel 93 12:59:10 0:59:10 0:50:37 4.0

R8 - 3 Class - Sunday 9/14/14

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Jubilee J/105 114 CYC Erik Kristen 93 14:21:47 1:11:47 1:01:24 1.0
3 Delirium J/105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 14:22:18 1:12:18 1:01:51 2.0
3 Last Tango J/105 212 STYC James Geros 93 14:23:36 1:13:36 1:02:57 3.0
3 Inconceivable! J/105 403 CYC/SBYC/STYC Lance Rummel 93 14:24:21 1:14:21 1:03:36 4.0

R9 - 3 Class - Sunday 9/14/14

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Delirium J/105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 16:07:19 1:32:19 1:18:58 1.0
3 Jubilee J/105 114 CYC Erik Kristen 93 16:08:28 1:33:28 1:19:57 2.0
3 Inconceivable! J/105 403 CYC/SBYC/STYC Lance Rummel 93 16:09:16 1:34:16 1:20:38 3.0
3 Last Tango J/105 212 STYC James Geros 93 16:09:47 1:34:47 1:21:04 4.0

R1 - 4 Class - Saturday 9/13/14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Pickled Beets at the Bar Melges 24 623 CYC John Rahn 99 11:47:27 0:57:27 0:48:41 1.0
4 Rogue Melges 24 417 SYC, CYC Alex Krawarik 99 11:48:05 0:58:05 0:49:13 2.0
4 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 11:50:54 1:00:54 0:50:13 3.0
4 Penguin VXone 134 HMBYC Jim Caputo 120 11:51:46 1:01:46 0:50:42 4.0
4 RockOn!!! VXOne 144 CYC Scott Burbank 120 11:51:51 1:01:51 0:50:46 5.0
4 Mavxerick VXOne 143 STYC Kelly Pike 120 11:52:58 1:02:58 0:51:41 6.0
4 Champagne Express Express 37 41729 CYC Fred Kaseburg 99   DNF   8.0

R2 - 4 Class - Saturday 9/13/14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 RockOn!!! VXOne 144 CYC Scott Burbank 120 13:11:58 0:46:58 0:38:33 1.0
4 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 13:12:12 0:47:12 0:38:55 2.0
4 Rogue Melges 24 417 SYC, CYC Alex Krawarik 99 13:11:14 0:46:14 0:39:11 3.0
4 Pickled Beets at the Bar Melges 24 623 CYC John Rahn 99 13:11:37 0:46:37 0:39:30 4.5
4 Penguin VXone 134 HMBYC Jim Caputo 120 13:13:07 0:48:07 0:39:30 4.5
4 Mavxerick VXOne 143 STYC Kelly Pike 120 13:15:34 0:50:34 0:41:31 6.0
4 Champagne Express Express 37 41729 CYC Fred Kaseburg 99 13:18:43 0:53:43 0:45:31 7.0

R3 - 4 Class - Saturday 9/13/14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 14:20:58 0:50:58 0:42:02 1.0
4 RockOn!!! VXOne 144 CYC Scott Burbank 120 14:22:21 0:52:21 0:42:58 2.0
4 Rogue Melges 24 417 SYC, CYC Alex Krawarik 99 14:21:23 0:51:23 0:43:33 3.0
4 Pickled Beets at the Bar Melges 24 623 CYC John Rahn 99 14:21:32 0:51:32 0:43:40 4.0
4 Penguin VXone 134 HMBYC Jim Caputo 120 14:23:46 0:53:46 0:44:08 5.0
4 Mavxerick VXOne 143 STYC Kelly Pike 120 14:24:30 0:54:30 0:44:44 6.0
4 Champagne Express Express 37 41729 CYC Fred Kaseburg 99 14:26:15 0:56:15 0:47:40 7.0

R4 - 4 Class - Saturday 9/13/14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:40
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Rogue Melges 24 417 SYC, CYC Alex Krawarik 99 16:00:30 1:20:30 1:08:13 1.0
4 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 16:03:03 1:23:03 1:08:29 2.0
4 Pickled Beets at the Bar Melges 24 623 CYC John Rahn 99 16:01:22 1:21:22 1:08:57 3.0
4 RockOn!!! VXOne 144 CYC Scott Burbank 120 16:07:02 1:27:02 1:11:27 4.0
4 Penguin VXone 134 HMBYC Jim Caputo 120 16:09:48 1:29:48 1:13:43 5.0
4 Mavxerick VXOne 143 STYC Kelly Pike 120 16:13:52 1:33:52 1:17:03 6.0
4 Champagne Express Express 37 41729 CYC Fred Kaseburg 99 16:13:44 1:33:44 1:19:26 7.0

R5 - 4 Class - Saturday 9/13/14

Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Place Points

R6 - 4 Class - Sunday 9/14/14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 11:53:57 1:03:57 0:52:44 1.0
4 Pickled Beets at the Bar Melges 24 623 CYC John Rahn 99 11:52:33 1:02:33 0:53:01 2.0
4 Rogue Melges 24 417 SYC, CYC Alex Krawarik 99 11:53:09 1:03:09 0:53:31 3.0
4 RockOn!!! VXOne 144 CYC Scott Burbank 120 11:55:13 1:05:13 0:53:32 4.0
4 Penguin VXone 134 HMBYC Jim Caputo 120 11:57:11 1:07:11 0:55:09 5.0
4 Mavxerick VXOne 143 STYC Kelly Pike 120 11:58:28 1:08:28 0:56:12 6.0

R7 - 4 Class - Sunday 9/14/14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Rogue Melges 24 417 SYC, CYC Alex Krawarik 99 13:20:48 1:00:48 0:51:32 1.0
4 Pickled Beets at the Bar Melges 24 623 CYC John Rahn 99 13:21:32 1:01:32 0:52:09 2.0
4 RockOn!!! VXOne 144 CYC Scott Burbank 120 13:24:09 1:04:09 0:52:40 3.0
4 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 13:24:24 1:04:24 0:53:06 4.0
4 Penguin VXone 134 HMBYC Jim Caputo 120 13:27:36 1:07:36 0:55:30 5.0
4 Mavxerick VXOne 143 STYC Kelly Pike 120 13:28:50 1:08:50 0:56:30 6.0

R8 - 4 Class - Sunday 9/14/14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Rogue Melges 24 417 SYC, CYC Alex Krawarik 99 14:29:41 0:49:41 0:42:06 1.0
4 RockOn!!! VXOne 144 CYC Scott Burbank 120 14:32:28 0:52:28 0:43:04 2.0
4 Pickled Beets at the Bar Melges 24 623 CYC John Rahn 99 14:31:02 0:51:02 0:43:15 3.0
4 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 14:32:49 0:52:49 0:43:33 4.0
4 Penguin VXone 134 HMBYC Jim Caputo 120 14:33:12 0:53:12 0:43:40 5.0
4 Mavxerick VXOne 143 STYC Kelly Pike 120   DNS   8.0

R9 - 4 Class - Sunday 9/14/14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:50
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 16:30:17 1:40:17 1:22:42 1.0
4 Rogue Melges 24 417 SYC, CYC Alex Krawarik 99 16:29:41 1:39:41 1:24:29 2.0
4 Penguin VXone 134 HMBYC Jim Caputo 120 16:33:11 1:43:11 1:24:42 3.0
4 Pickled Beets at the Bar Melges 24 623 CYC John Rahn 99 16:30:07 1:40:07 1:24:51 4.0
4 RockOn!!! VXOne 144 CYC Scott Burbank 120 16:33:59 1:43:59 1:25:22 5.0
4 Mavxerick VXOne 143 STYC Kelly Pike 120   DNS   8.0

R1 - 5 Class - Saturday 9/13/14

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
5 Zipper Santa Cruz 27 57878 SYC Alexia Fischer 156 11:49:35 0:54:35 0:42:31 1.0
5 Challenger J/24 4272 SYC Chris Archer 186 11:52:46 0:57:46 0:43:10 2.0
5 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 147 11:52:02 0:57:02 0:45:00 3.0
5 Izarra Oceanis 411-2 79080 SYC Andrew Harvilla 156   DNS   5.0

R2 - 5 Class - Saturday 9/13/14

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
5 Zipper Santa Cruz 27 57878 SYC Alexia Fischer 156 13:06:02 0:36:02 0:28:04 1.0
5 Challenger J/24 4272 SYC Chris Archer 186 13:08:11 0:38:11 0:28:32 2.0
5 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 147 13:06:30 0:36:30 0:28:48 3.0
5 Izarra Oceanis 411-2 79080 SYC Andrew Harvilla 156   DNS   5.0

R3 - 5 Class - Saturday 9/13/14

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
5 Zipper Santa Cruz 27 57878 SYC Alexia Fischer 156 14:13:50 0:18:50 0:14:40 1.0
5 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 147 14:13:48 0:18:48 0:14:50 2.0
5 Challenger J/24 4272 SYC Chris Archer 186 14:16:28 0:21:28 0:16:03 3.0
5 Izarra Oceanis 411-2 79080 SYC Andrew Harvilla 156   DNS   5.0

R4 - 5 Class - Saturday 9/13/14

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:45
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
5 Zipper Santa Cruz 27 57878 SYC Alexia Fischer 156 15:49:52 1:04:52 0:50:32 1.0
5 Challenger J/24 4272 SYC Chris Archer 186 15:52:51 1:07:51 0:50:42 2.0
5 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 147 15:49:44 1:04:44 0:51:05 3.0
5 Izarra Oceanis 411-2 79080 SYC Andrew Harvilla 156   DNS   5.0

R5 - 5 Class - Saturday 9/13/14

Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Place Points

R6 - 5 Class - Sunday 9/14/14

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
5 Zipper Santa Cruz 27 57878 SYC Alexia Fischer 156 11:48:07 0:53:07 0:41:23 1.0
5 Challenger J/24 4272 SYC Chris Archer 186 11:51:22 0:56:22 0:42:07 2.0
5 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 147 11:48:48 0:53:48 0:42:27 3.0

R7 - 5 Class - Sunday 9/14/14

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
5 Zipper Santa Cruz 27 57878 SYC Alexia Fischer 156 12:54:05 0:49:05 0:38:14 1.0
5 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 147 12:55:02 0:50:02 0:39:29 2.0
5 Challenger J/24 4272 SYC Chris Archer 186 13:00:09 0:55:09 0:41:13 3.0

R8 - 5 Class - Sunday 9/14/14

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
5 Challenger J/24 4272 SYC Chris Archer 186 14:25:20 1:10:20 0:52:34 1.0
5 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 147 14:21:44 1:06:44 0:52:40 2.0
5 Zipper Santa Cruz 27 57878 SYC Alexia Fischer 156 14:23:05 1:08:05 0:53:02 3.0

R9 - 5 Class - Sunday 9/14/14

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:45
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
5 Zipper Santa Cruz 27 57878 SYC Alexia Fischer 156 16:03:47 1:18:47 1:01:23 1.0
5 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 147 16:02:54 1:17:54 1:01:28 2.0
5 Challenger J/24 4272 SYC Chris Archer 186 16:12:31 1:27:31 1:05:24 3.0


Phil.Calvert@comcast.net

http://www.seattleyachtclub.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
http://www.sailwave.com/