event burgee venue burgee

Snooze n Cruise

Seattle Yacht Club

C Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Place Boat Name SailNumber Rating Boat Type Helmsman Sea-PM 11:00 PM-Sea 12:00 Total
C 1st AOTEA 69666 147 Bene 41 Ken Martin 2.0 2.0 4.0
C 2nd GYPSY WIND 181 Nonsuch 36 Alex Kimball 3.0 3.0 6.0
C 3rd SATTAR 256 234 Cal 25 Michael Austin 5.0 4.0 9.0
C 4th VREDEBEST 381 187 Catalina 320 Fred Pot 9.0 DNC 1.0 10.0
C 5th CATNIP 181 Nonsuch 36 Mike Milburn 1.0 9.0 DNC 10.0
C 6th REVERIE 195 Dufour 34 Jeff Snell 4.0 9.0 DNC 13.0
C 7th AL HIN 326 162 Dehler 34 Dan Rees 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0
C 7th BLUE KAI 70 Bene 47 Patti Lerman 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0

R Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Place Boat Name SailNumber Rating Boat Type Helmsman Sea-PM 11:00 PM-Sea 12:00 Total
R 1st SEOLADH 188 Ranger 33 David Ferguson 4.0 1.0 5.0
R 2nd LIGHTFOOT 71 159 Bene First 345 Tom Leonard 5.0 2.0 7.0
R 3rd NIGHT TRAIN 52784 90 Beneteau 52 Nicholas Vedder 1.0 8.0 DNC 9.0
R 4th BALANCE 7777 67 Bene 45 Suzanne Lusnia 2.0 8.0 DNC 10.0
R 5th ANOMALY 18927 36 SC 50 Bill Elmer 3.0 8.0 DNC 11.0
R 6th RUNAWAY 39010 162 Norlin 34 Phil Calvert 6.0 8.0 DNC 14.0
R 7th TANGO 38168 43 J/133 Kelsey Sheldon 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0


Sea-PM - C Class - 6/24/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00, Distance: 10.5
Class Place Boat Name SailNumber Rating Boat Type Helmsman Place
C 1 CATNIP 181 Nonsuch 36 Mike Milburn 4
C 2 AOTEA 69666 147 Bene 41 Ken Martin 6
C 3 GYPSY WIND 181 Nonsuch 36 Alex Kimball 8
C 4 REVERIE 195 Dufour 34 Jeff Snell 10
C 5 SATTAR 256 234 Cal 25 Michael Austin 11
C 6 VREDEBEST 381 187 Catalina 320 Fred Pot DNC
C 6 AL HIN 326 162 Dehler 34 Dan Rees DNC
C 6 BLUE KAI 70 Bene 47 Patti Lerman DNC

PM-Sea - C Class - 6/25/2017 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:00, Distance: 7.5
Class Place Boat Name SailNumber Rating Boat Type Helmsman Place
C 1 VREDEBEST 381 187 Catalina 320 Fred Pot 2
C 2 AOTEA 69666 147 Bene 41 Ken Martin 4
C 3 GYPSY WIND 181 Nonsuch 36 Alex Kimball 5
C 4 SATTAR 256 234 Cal 25 Michael Austin 6
C 5 CATNIP 181 Nonsuch 36 Mike Milburn DNC
C 5 REVERIE 195 Dufour 34 Jeff Snell DNC
C 5 AL HIN 326 162 Dehler 34 Dan Rees DNC
C 5 BLUE KAI 70 Bene 47 Patti Lerman DNC

Sea-PM - R Class - 6/24/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00, Distance: 10.5
Class Place Boat Name SailNumber Rating Boat Type Helmsman Place
R 1 NIGHT TRAIN 52784 90 Beneteau 52 Nicholas Vedder 1
R 2 BALANCE 7777 67 Bene 45 Suzanne Lusnia 2
R 3 ANOMALY 18927 36 SC 50 Bill Elmer 3
R 4 SEOLADH 188 Ranger 33 David Ferguson 5
R 5 LIGHTFOOT 71 159 Bene First 345 Tom Leonard 7
R 6 RUNAWAY 39010 162 Norlin 34 Phil Calvert 9
R 7 TANGO 38168 43 J/133 Kelsey Sheldon DNC

PM-Sea - R Class - 6/25/2017 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:00, Distance: 7.5
Class Place Boat Name SailNumber Rating Boat Type Helmsman Place
R 1 SEOLADH 188 Ranger 33 David Ferguson 1
R 2 LIGHTFOOT 71 159 Bene First 345 Tom Leonard 3
R 3 NIGHT TRAIN 52784 90 Beneteau 52 Nicholas Vedder DNC
R 3 BALANCE 7777 67 Bene 45 Suzanne Lusnia DNC
R 3 ANOMALY 18927 36 SC 50 Bill Elmer DNC
R 3 RUNAWAY 39010 162 Norlin 34 Phil Calvert DNC
R 3 TANGO 38168 43 J/133 Kelsey Sheldon DNC


www.SeattleYachtClub.org
fpot@comcast.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com