event burgee venue burgee

Mark Mayer Opening Day Race

Seattle Yacht Club

Mark Mayer Opening Day Race 2016

Race 1 - 1 Class - 5/07/2016 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05, Distance: 6.12
Place FLEET Boat Name Sail No Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Boat Type Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 One Design SYC 1 58 SYC Dan Krier 201 J-22 12:53:45 0:48:45 0:37:14
2 One Design Gray Jay 1424 NSC Dan Mathews 201 J-22 12:54:05 0:49:05 0:37:29
3 One Design Freedom 107 SYC Greg Mueller 201 J-22 12:55:41 0:50:41 0:38:43
4 One Design   126 SYC Chris Falskow 201 J-22 13:05:42 1:00:42 0:46:22
5 One Design   800 SYC   201 J-22 13:05:49 1:00:49 0:46:27

Race 1 - 2 Class - 5/07/2016 at 12:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10, Distance: 3.92
Place FLEET Boat Name Sail No Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Boat Type Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 PHRF Keelboat St.Francis V 100 CYC David Linger 108 Six Meter 13:46:13 1:36:13 1:22:30
2 PHRF Keelboat Thundorca 39500 QCYC Scott Kanlyn 117 Tartan 41 13:51:59 1:41:59 1:26:26
3 PHRF Keelboat Anomaly 18927 SYC Bill Elmer 0 Santa Cruz 50 13:38:28 1:28:28 1:28:28

Race 1 - 3 Class - 5/07/2016 at 12:05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15, Distance: 3.92
Place FLEET Boat Name Sail No Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Boat Type Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 PHRF Keelboat Invader 1244 CYC Mike Dotson 198 T-Bird 13:54:53 1:39:53 1:16:34
2 PHRF Keelboat Challenger 4272 SYC Chris Archer 186 J/24 13:56:46 1:41:46 1:19:07
3 PHRF Keelboat Ignitor 39616 STYC Ron Ernst 204 Martin Sloop 14:09:58 1:54:58 1:27:30
4 PHRF Keelboat Intrepid 621 NYC Peter Beidler 198 T-Bird 14:18:05 2:03:05 1:34:21
5 PHRF Keelboat Blazing Zipper 719 STYC Kirk Schroeder 240 Ranger   DNF  
5 PHRF Keelboat Good JuJu/Bad JuJu 652 RSC Michael Hamilton 186 J-24   DNF  

Race 1 - 4 Class - 5/07/2016 at 12:05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20, Distance: 3.92
Place FLEET Boat Name Sail No Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Boat Type Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Cruiser/Racer puffin B38 SYC Jim Medley 108 Bavaria 38 13:05:15 0:45:15 0:38:48
2 Cruiser/Racer Morning Dew/Final Rose 1154 CYC Jean Higgins 174 Catalina36 MK1 13:09:15 0:49:15 0:38:51
3 Cruiser/Racer Runaway 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 141 Norlin 34 13:10:13 0:50:13 0:41:16
4 Cruiser/Racer Lightfoot 710 SYC Tom Leonard 132 First 345 13:11:12 0:51:12 0:42:33
5 Cruiser/Racer Luna 45587 SYC Gordon Stoll 84 Hanse 455 13:08:23 0:48:23 0:42:51
6 Cruiser/Racer Yankee III 53 SYC Peter May 108 Sabre 402 13:11:02 0:51:02 0:43:46
7 Cruiser/Racer Tatoosh 69595 MBYC Doug Penny 123 Island P40 13:12:09 0:52:09 0:43:51
8 Cruiser/Racer Seoladh R33 SYC David Ferguson 159 Ranger 33 13:17:43 0:57:43 0:46:22
9 Cruiser/Racer Forgetmenot   SYC Don Glockner 96 473 Beneteau 13:15:00 0:55:00 0:47:55
10 Cruiser/Racer Severance 77 SSYC David Hostvedt 164 WauquiezPS 14:34:06 2:14:06 1:47:05


www.SeattleYachtClub.org
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com