event burgee venue burgee

Mark Mayer Opening Day Race

Seattle Yacht Club

Race 1 - 1 Class - 5/3/2015 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:11
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SYC J-22 #4 J-22 800 SYC Brad Baker 201 13:52:02 1:41:02 1:17:10 1.0
1 Chi Chi J-22 1027 SYC Cory Anderson 201 13:52:12 1:41:12 1:17:18 2.0
1 Gray Jay J-22 1424 NSC Dan Mathews 201 13:53:00 1:42:00 1:17:55 3.0
1 Bullet J-22 58 SYC Daniel Krier 201 13:53:11 1:42:11 1:18:03 4.0
1 Baby Girl J-22 00 SYC Dave Ferguson 201 13:54:23 1:43:23 1:18:58 5.0
1 Freedom J-22 1427 WYC Greg Mueller 201 13:57:48 1:46:48 1:21:34 6.0
1 Jinx J-22 888 Robert Brown 201 13:58:41 1:47:41 1:22:15 7.0
1 SYC J/22 #1 J-22 126 SYC Sheridan Ferguson 201 13:59:56 1:48:56 1:23:12 8.0

Race 1 - 2 Class - 5/3/2015 at 12:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:16
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Challenger J-24 4272 SYC Chris Archer 186 13:49:15 1:33:15 1:12:30 1.0
2 Invader T-Bird 1244 CYC Mike Dotson 198 13:55:12 1:39:12 1:16:02 2.0
2 Good JuJu/Bad JuJu J-24 652 RSC Michael Hamilton 186 13:59:24 1:43:24 1:20:24 3.0
2 Ignitor Martin Sloop 39616 STYC Ron Ernst 205 14:06:07 1:50:07 1:23:43 4.0
2 African Queen J-92 38 SYC Natalie Pryde 99 13:54:58 1:38:58 1:25:53 5.0
2 Zephyr San Juan 59686 STYC Gary Clouse 198 14:09:01 1:53:01 1:26:38 6.0
2 True Blue Ranger 22 67633 STYC Paul Riggs 240 14:15:13 1:59:13 1:27:04 7.0
2 HipNautic Harbor 25 25 None Jim Bruckner 183 14:14:53 1:58:53 1:32:46 8.0
2 Thundorca 39500 Lynn 117 14:10:17 1:54:17 1:36:51 9.0
2 Vela Vela Catalina None None Jim Lockman 233 14:33:11 2:17:11 1:40:59 10.0
2 Shogun Santana 39096 AARP Rick Ranta 211   DNS   12.0

Race 1 - 3 Class - 5/3/2015 at 12:05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:21
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Anomaly SC50 18927 SYC Bill Elmer -2 13:35:13 1:14:13 1:14:27 1.0
3 Tatoosh Islander P40 69595 MBYC Doug Penny 123 14:00:27 1:39:27 1:23:38 2.0
3 Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 144 14:03:51 1:42:51 1:24:12 3.0
3 Sick Day Hanse 455 TBD SYC Ken Wickman 79 13:57:41 1:36:41 1:26:12 4.0
3 Lightfoot Beneteau First 345 710 SYC Tom Leonard 132 14:06:21 1:45:21 1:27:34 5.0
3 Puffin Bavaria 38 B38 SYC/CYC Jim Medley 105 14:17:22 1:56:22 1:40:11 6.0
3 Flyer Beneteau First 47.7 7080 SYC Steve Leonard 33   DNS   8.0

Race 1 - 4 Class - 5/3/2015 at 12:05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:26
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Izarra Beneteau 411 79080 SYC Andrew Harvilla 168 14:07:19 1:41:19 1:20:31 1.0
4 Oceana C&C34 196 SYC Day Chapin 156 14:07:48 1:41:48 1:22:06 2.0
4 Whisper Catalina 320 772 SSYC Joe Grande 189 14:12:15 1:46:15 1:22:19 3.0
4 Severance Cruiser 7 SSYC David Hostvedt 164 14:12:54 1:46:54 1:25:22 4.0
4 Restless Beneteau Oceanis 393 None SYC Ron Barrow 150 14:24:57 1:58:57 1:36:39 5.0
4 Starlight Cal T-27 TBD SSYC Tom McPherson 225 14:36:19 2:10:19 1:36:48 6.0
4 Time out of Time Hunter 450 H450 SYC Karl Riebeling 150 14:29:45 2:03:45 1:40:33 7.0
4 Quack Quack C&C 30 30 SYC Kari Ingalls 187 14:35:30 2:09:30 1:40:34 8.0


http://www.seattleyachtclub.org/
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
http://www.sailwave.com/