event burgee venue burgee

2017 Grand Prix Regatta

Seattle Yacht Club

PHRF & One Design Results as of October 29

2 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Rating Fleet Skipper / Helm Yacht Club R1   R2   R3   Total
1st Absolutely Farr 39 ML 3909 18 PHRF Charlie Macaulay CYC 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0
2nd Ace Farr 395 39506 39 PHRF PeterShorett/Zig Burzycki PMYC/SYC 6.0 2.0 2.0 10.0
3rd Wicked Wahine Melges 32 125 24 PHRF Darrin Towe SYC 4.0 6.0 1.0 11.0
4th Different Drummer Wauquiez Centurion 40s 52804 81 PHRF Charles Hill CYC 2.0 4.0 6.0 12.0
5th Grace J-122 29 39 PHRF Andy Mack SYC 5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0
6th Bravo Zulu Beneteau 40.7 46720 57 PHRF Denny Vaughan CYC 3.0 5.0 7.0 15.0
7th Tantivy J-109 248 69 PHRF Stuart Burnell CYC 7.0 8.0 5.0 20.0
8th Joy Ride J-122e 89 42 PHRF John Murkowski SYC 8.0 7.0 8.0 23.0
9th Javelin 1D35 35037 27 PHRF Robert Blaylock CYC 9.0 9.0 10.0 DNC 28.0
10th Freja Aerodyne 43 2 18 PHRF Jonathan Cruse STYC 10.0 10.0 9.0 29.0

3 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Rating Fleet Skipper / Helm Yacht Club R1   R2   R3   Total
1st Moose Unknown J-105 89 93 One Design John Aitchison CYC /STYC 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd More Jubilee J-105 114 93 One Design Erik Kristen CYC 4.0 3.0 1.0 8.0
3rd Inconceivable! J-105 403 93 One Design Lance Rummel / David Cohen SYC, CYC 2.0 6.0 3.0 11.0
4th Last Tango J-105 212 93 One Design James Geros CYC, STYC 5.0 2.0 5.0 12.0
5th Delirium J-105 272 93 One Design Jerry Diercks CYC 3.0 4.0 7.0 14.0
6th Jaded J-105 299 93 One Design Chris Phoenix CYC 6.0 5.0 6.0 17.0
7th Kinetic J-105 440 93 One Design Bob Hayward AYC 7.0 7.0 4.0 18.0
8th Puff J-105 115 93 One Design Steve Summers CYC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0

4 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Rating Fleet Skipper / Helm Yacht Club R1   R2   R3   Total
1st Uno Sierra 26x 26001 81 PHRF Brad Butler PMYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Zipper Santa Cruz 27 57878 156 PHRF Alexia Fischer WYC 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Elixir Aphrodite 101 29 150 PHRF Megan Kogut CYCE 4.0 2.0 4.0 10.0
4th Vela Volta Bavaria Match 35 61314 117 PHRF Steve Kirsch STYC 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0
5th Trophy Wife Melges 24 243 99 PHRF Glenn Klute CYC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0

5 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Rating Fleet Skipper / Helm Yacht Club R1   R2   R3   Total
1st Jolly Green J-80 1 129 One Design Michael Poole CYC 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Raven J-80 68 129 One Design Mike Gridley LPOYC 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Underdog J-80 85 129 One Design Lek Dimarucot CYC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0
4th Reckless J-80 296 129 One Design Emre Sezer CYC 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0
5th Taj Mahal J-80 445 129 One Design David Schutte CYC 5.0 5.0 5.0 DNF 15.0


R1 - 2 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10, Wind strength: 8-14
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Rating Fleet Skipper / Helm Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Absolutely Farr 39 ML 3909 18 PHRF Charlie Macaulay CYC 14:56:52 1:46:52 1:43:29
2 Different Drummer Wauquiez Centurion 40s 52804 81 PHRF Charles Hill CYC 15:09:04 1:59:04 1:43:47
3 Bravo Zulu Beneteau 40.7 46720 57 PHRF Denny Vaughan CYC 15:04:37 1:54:37 1:43:51
4 Wicked Wahine Melges 32 125 24 PHRF Darrin Towe SYC 14:58:38 1:48:38 1:44:05
5 Grace J-122 29 39 PHRF Andy Mack SYC 15:02:08 1:52:08 1:44:43
6 Ace Farr 395 39506 39 PHRF PeterShorett/Zig Burzycki PMYC/SYC 15:03:45 1:53:45 1:46:13
7 Tantivy J-109 248 69 PHRF Stuart Burnell CYC 15:10:14 2:00:14 1:46:50
8 Joy Ride J-122e 89 42 PHRF John Murkowski SYC 15:06:42 1:56:42 1:48:25
9 Javelin 1D35 35037 27 PHRF Robert Blaylock CYC 15:06:24 1:56:24 1:50:57
10 Freja Aerodyne 43 2 18 PHRF Jonathan Cruse STYC 15:10:15 2:00:15 1:56:26

R2 - 2 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:25, Wind strength: 8-14
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Rating Fleet Skipper / Helm Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Absolutely Farr 39 ML 3909 18 PHRF Charlie Macaulay CYC 17:06:16 1:41:16 1:38:03
2 Ace Farr 395 39506 39 PHRF PeterShorett/Zig Burzycki PMYC/SYC 17:11:15 1:46:15 1:39:13
3 Grace J-122 29 39 PHRF Andy Mack SYC 17:12:07 1:47:07 1:40:01
4 Different Drummer Wauquiez Centurion 40s 52804 81 PHRF Charles Hill CYC 17:20:23 1:55:23 1:40:34
5 Bravo Zulu Beneteau 40.7 46720 57 PHRF Denny Vaughan CYC 17:16:30 1:51:30 1:41:02
6 Wicked Wahine Melges 32 125 24 PHRF Darrin Towe SYC 17:11:22 1:46:22 1:41:55
7 Joy Ride J-122e 89 42 PHRF John Murkowski SYC 17:15:27 1:50:27 1:42:37
8 Tantivy J-109 248 69 PHRF Stuart Burnell CYC 17:21:22 1:56:22 1:43:24
9 Javelin 1D35 35037 27 PHRF Robert Blaylock CYC 17:16:59 1:51:59 1:46:45
10 Freja Aerodyne 43 2 18 PHRF Jonathan Cruse STYC 17:17:43 1:52:43 1:49:09

R3 - 2 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25, Wind strength: 0-7
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Rating Fleet Skipper / Helm Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Wicked Wahine Melges 32 125 24 PHRF Darrin Towe SYC 15:41:01 4:16:01 4:06:54
2 Ace Farr 395 39506 39 PHRF PeterShorett/Zig Burzycki PMYC/SYC 16:26:43 5:01:43 4:44:38
3 Absolutely Farr 39 ML 3909 18 PHRF Charlie Macaulay CYC 16:21:00 4:56:00 4:48:01
4 Grace J-122 29 39 PHRF Andy Mack SYC 16:31:02 5:06:02 4:48:43
5 Tantivy J-109 248 69 PHRF Stuart Burnell CYC 16:48:04 5:23:04 4:52:04
6 Different Drummer Wauquiez Centurion 40s 52804 81 PHRF Charles Hill CYC 16:58:25 5:33:25 4:56:28
7 Bravo Zulu Beneteau 40.7 46720 57 PHRF Denny Vaughan CYC 16:50:07 5:25:07 4:58:54
8 Joy Ride J-122e 89 42 PHRF John Murkowski SYC 16:46:48 5:21:48 5:02:16
9 Freja Aerodyne 43 2 18 PHRF Jonathan Cruse STYC 17:01:01 5:36:01 5:26:58
10 Javelin 1D35 35037 27 PHRF Robert Blaylock CYC   DNC  

R1 - 3 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15, Wind strength: 8-14
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Rating Fleet Skipper / Helm Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Moose Unknown J-105 89 93 One Design John Aitchison CYC /STYC 15:01:32 1:46:32 1:31:07
2 Inconceivable! J-105 403 93 One Design Lance Rummel / David Cohen SYC, CYC 15:03:16 1:48:16 1:32:36
3 Delirium J-105 272 93 One Design Jerry Diercks CYC 15:03:52 1:48:52 1:33:07
4 More Jubilee J-105 114 93 One Design Erik Kristen CYC 15:04:16 1:49:16 1:33:28
5 Last Tango J-105 212 93 One Design James Geros CYC, STYC 15:04:33 1:49:33 1:33:42
6 Jaded J-105 299 93 One Design Chris Phoenix CYC 15:06:01 1:51:01 1:34:58
7 Kinetic J-105 440 93 One Design Bob Hayward AYC 15:06:44 1:51:44 1:35:34
8 Puff J-105 115 93 One Design Steve Summers CYC   DNC  

R2 - 3 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30, Wind strength: 8-14
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Rating Fleet Skipper / Helm Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Moose Unknown J-105 89 93 One Design John Aitchison CYC /STYC 16:58:53 1:28:53 1:16:02
2 Last Tango J-105 212 93 One Design James Geros CYC, STYC 17:00:16 1:30:16 1:17:13
3 More Jubilee J-105 114 93 One Design Erik Kristen CYC 17:01:00 1:31:00 1:17:50
4 Delirium J-105 272 93 One Design Jerry Diercks CYC 17:01:30 1:31:30 1:18:16
5 Jaded J-105 299 93 One Design Chris Phoenix CYC 17:02:01 1:32:01 1:18:42
6 Inconceivable! J-105 403 93 One Design Lance Rummel / David Cohen SYC, CYC 17:03:01 1:33:01 1:19:34
7 Kinetic J-105 440 93 One Design Bob Hayward AYC 17:03:51 1:33:51 1:20:17
8 Puff J-105 115 93 One Design Steve Summers CYC   DNC  

R3 - 3 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30, Wind strength: 0-7
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Rating Fleet Skipper / Helm Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 More Jubilee J-105 114 93 One Design Erik Kristen CYC 15:37:35 4:07:35 3:36:36
2 Moose Unknown J-105 89 93 One Design John Aitchison CYC /STYC 15:50:54 4:20:54 3:48:15
3 Inconceivable! J-105 403 93 One Design Lance Rummel / David Cohen SYC, CYC 16:29:13 4:59:13 4:21:46
4 Kinetic J-105 440 93 One Design Bob Hayward AYC 16:35:42 5:05:42 4:27:26
5 Last Tango J-105 212 93 One Design James Geros CYC, STYC 16:38:14 5:08:14 4:29:39
6 Jaded J-105 299 93 One Design Chris Phoenix CYC 16:38:40 5:08:40 4:30:02
7 Delirium J-105 272 93 One Design Jerry Diercks CYC 16:46:03 5:16:03 4:36:29
8 Puff J-105 115 93 One Design Steve Summers CYC   DNC  

R1 - 4 Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20, Wind strength: 8-14
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Rating Fleet Skipper / Helm Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Uno Sierra 26x 26001 81 PHRF Brad Butler PMYC 15:07:16 1:47:16 1:33:30
2 Zipper Santa Cruz 27 57878 156 PHRF Alexia Fischer WYC 15:24:23 2:04:23 1:36:54
3 Vela Volta Bavaria Match 35 61314 117 PHRF Steve Kirsch STYC 15:19:11 1:59:11 1:38:17
4 Elixir Aphrodite 101 29 150 PHRF Megan Kogut CYCE 15:26:15 2:06:15 1:39:12
5 Trophy Wife Melges 24 243 99 PHRF Glenn Klute CYC   DNC  

R2 - 4 Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:35, Wind strength: 8-14
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Rating Fleet Skipper / Helm Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Uno Sierra 26x 26001 81 PHRF Brad Butler PMYC 17:07:14 1:32:14 1:20:24
2 Elixir Aphrodite 101 29 150 PHRF Megan Kogut CYCE 17:20:51 1:45:51 1:23:10
3 Zipper Santa Cruz 27 57878 156 PHRF Alexia Fischer WYC 17:22:22 1:47:22 1:23:39
4 Vela Volta Bavaria Match 35 61314 117 PHRF Steve Kirsch STYC 17:16:42 1:41:42 1:23:52
5 Trophy Wife Melges 24 243 99 PHRF Glenn Klute CYC   DNC  

R3 - 4 Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35, Wind strength: 0-7
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Rating Fleet Skipper / Helm Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Uno Sierra 26x 26001 81 PHRF Brad Butler PMYC 15:32:28 3:57:28 3:31:09
2 Zipper Santa Cruz 27 57878 156 PHRF Alexia Fischer WYC 16:49:27 5:14:27 4:13:35
3 Vela Volta Bavaria Match 35 61314 117 PHRF Steve Kirsch STYC 17:02:18 5:27:18 4:37:22
4 Elixir Aphrodite 101 29 150 PHRF Megan Kogut CYCE 17:27:37 5:52:37 4:46:30
5 Trophy Wife Melges 24 243 99 PHRF Glenn Klute CYC   DNC  

R1 - 5 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25, Wind strength: 8-14
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Rating Fleet Skipper / Helm Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Raven J-80 68 129 One Design Mike Gridley LPOYC 15:27:53 2:02:53 1:39:32
2 Underdog J-80 85 129 One Design Lek Dimarucot CYC 15:28:34 2:03:34 1:40:05
3 Jolly Green J-80 1 129 One Design Michael Poole CYC 15:29:47 2:04:47 1:41:05
4 Reckless J-80 296 129 One Design Emre Sezer CYC 15:30:00 2:05:00 1:41:15
5 Taj Mahal J-80 445 129 One Design David Schutte CYC 15:33:26 2:08:26 1:44:02

R2 - 5 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:40, Wind strength: 8-14
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Rating Fleet Skipper / Helm Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Underdog J-80 85 129 One Design Lek Dimarucot CYC 17:22:25 1:42:25 1:22:58
2 Jolly Green J-80 1 129 One Design Michael Poole CYC 17:24:04 1:44:04 1:24:18
3 Raven J-80 68 129 One Design Mike Gridley LPOYC 17:24:41 1:44:41 1:24:48
4 Reckless J-80 296 129 One Design Emre Sezer CYC 17:25:02 1:45:02 1:25:05
5 Taj Mahal J-80 445 129 One Design David Schutte CYC 17:25:25 1:45:25 1:25:23

R3 - 5 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40, Wind strength: 0-7
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Rating Fleet Skipper / Helm Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Jolly Green J-80 1 129 One Design Michael Poole CYC 16:50:28 5:10:28 4:19:03
2 Raven J-80 68 129 One Design Mike Gridley LPOYC 16:52:45 5:12:45 4:20:58
3 Underdog J-80 85 129 One Design Lek Dimarucot CYC 17:17:56 5:37:56 4:41:58
4 Reckless J-80 296 129 One Design Emre Sezer CYC 17:18:23 5:38:23 4:42:21
5 Taj Mahal J-80 445 129 One Design David Schutte CYC   DNF  


www.SeattleYachtClub.org
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com