event burgee venue burgee

2017 Grand Prix Regatta

Seattle Yacht Club

ORC Results as of October 29th

1 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Rating Fleet Skipper / Helm Yacht Club R1   R2   R3   Total
1st Glory TP-52 88008 1.3461 ORC John Buchan SYC 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Crossfire Reichel/Pugh 55 55155 1.4002 ORC Lou Bianco STYC 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
3rd Smoke TP 52 52005 1.3473 ORC Steve Travis CYC 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNF 9.0
4th Jedi J-145 3696 1.1889 ORC John Tenneson SYC 5.0 4.0 3.0 DNF 12.0
5th Westerly Santa Cruz 70 18997 1.3559 ORC Stuart Dahlgren RVYC 4.0 6.0 3.0 DNF 13.0
6th New Haven Ker 46 GBR 4601L 1.1722 ORC John Kerrigan PMYC 6.0 5.0 3.0 DNF 14.0
7th Neptune's Car Santa Cruz 70 60667 1.3857 ORC Paul LaMarche CYC 7.0 7.0 3.0 DNF 17.0


R1 - 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05, Wind strength: WL-Med
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Rating Fleet Skipper / Helm Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Glory TP-52 88008 1.3320 ORC John Buchan SYC 14:40:19 1:35:19 2:06:58
2 Crossfire Reichel/Pugh 55 55155 1.3672 ORC Lou Bianco STYC 14:41:05 1:36:05 2:11:22
3 Smoke TP 52 52005 1.3314 ORC Steve Travis CYC 14:44:33 1:39:33 2:12:32
4 Westerly Santa Cruz 70 18997 1.3180 ORC Stuart Dahlgren RVYC 14:49:52 1:44:52 2:18:13
5 Jedi J-145 3696 1.1853 ORC John Tenneson SYC 15:01:57 1:56:57 2:18:37
6 New Haven Ker 46 GBR 4601L 1.1686 ORC John Kerrigan PMYC 15:05:29 2:00:29 2:20:48
7 Neptune's Car Santa Cruz 70 60667 1.3564 ORC Paul LaMarche CYC 14:51:28 1:46:28 2:24:25

R2 - 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:20, Wind strength: WL-Med
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Rating Fleet Skipper / Helm Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Crossfire Reichel/Pugh 55 55155 1.3672 ORC Lou Bianco STYC 17:01:36 1:41:36 2:18:54
2 Glory TP-52 88008 1.3320 ORC John Buchan SYC 17:04:31 1:44:31 2:19:13
3 Smoke TP 52 52005 1.3314 ORC Steve Travis CYC 17:05:13 1:45:13 2:20:05
4 Jedi J-145 3696 1.1853 ORC John Tenneson SYC 17:21:42 2:01:42 2:24:15
5 New Haven Ker 46 GBR 4601L 1.1686 ORC John Kerrigan PMYC 17:25:12 2:05:12 2:26:19
6 Westerly Santa Cruz 70 18997 1.3180 ORC Stuart Dahlgren RVYC 17:12:04 1:52:04 2:27:42
7 Neptune's Car Santa Cruz 70 60667 1.3564 ORC Paul LaMarche CYC 17:12:59 1:52:59 2:33:15

R3 - 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20, Wind strength: OD-Low
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Rating Fleet Skipper / Helm Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Glory TP-52 88008 1.2979 ORC John Buchan SYC 16:45:29 5:25:29 7:02:27
2 Crossfire Reichel/Pugh 55 55155 1.3368 ORC Lou Bianco STYC 16:36:56 5:16:56 7:03:41
3 Smoke TP 52 52005 1.2934 ORC Steve Travis CYC   DNF  
3 Jedi J-145 3696 1.1400 ORC John Tenneson SYC   DNF  
3 Westerly Santa Cruz 70 18997 1.2772 ORC Stuart Dahlgren RVYC   DNF  
3 New Haven Ker 46 GBR 4601L 1.1403 ORC John Kerrigan PMYC   DNF  
3 Neptune's Car Santa Cruz 70 60667 1.2960 ORC Paul LaMarche CYC   DNF  


www.SeattleYachtClub.org
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com