event burgee venue burgee

2017 Commodore's Cruise

Seattle Yacht Club

2017 Commodores Cruise

C Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Place Boat Name Sail/Log Racing Number Rating Make/Model Owner Name HI-Sydney 11:00 Sydney-Ganges 11:00 MH-Ovens 11:00 Total
C 1st Syrenka 170 Catalina 350 Gove, Robert 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
C 2nd Coho 148 Jeanneau 43 DS Mundell, George 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0
C 3rd Vredebest 381 187 Catalina 320 Pot, Fred 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 11.0
C 4th Alllora 154 Beneteau Wilder, Elizabeth 8.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 16.0
C 5th Tatoosh 123 Islander P40 Penney, Doug 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 19.0
C 6th Nooka 188 Ranger 33 Bourlier, Douglas 8.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 19.0
C 7th Jekamanzi 180 Pratique 35 Hitchens, Brian 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0

R Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Place Boat Name Sail/Log Racing Number Rating Make/Model Owner Name HI-Sydney 11:00 Sydney-Ganges 11:00 MH-Ovens 11:00 Total
R 1st Seoladh 188 Ranger 33 Ferguson, Dave 1.0 5.0 1.0 7.0
R 2nd Puffin 126 Bavaria Medley, James 9.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 15.0
R 3rd Lightfoot 71 159 Beneteau First 345 Leonard, Tom 9.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 15.0
R 4th Southern Star 84 Hylas 54 Crossland, Kathryn 2.0 6.0 7.0 15.0
R 5th Runaway 39010 157 Norlin Calvert, Philip 9.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 15.0
R 6th Anomaly 18927 36 Santa Cruz 50 Elmer, Bill 9.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 16.0
R 7th Reliance 100 Hanse 415 Koch, Andrew 9.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 21.0
R 8th Izarra 79080 184 Beneteau 411 Harvilla, Andrew 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 26.0

HI-Sydney - C Class - 7/17/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 10, Wind str: 0-7
Class Place Boat Name Sail/Log Racing Number Rating Make/Model Owner Name Finish Elapsed Corrected
C 1 Syrenka 170 Catalina 350 Gove, Robert 15:18 4:18:00 3:24:31
C 2 Coho 148 Jeanneau 43 DS Mundell, George 15:18 4:18:00 3:30:09
C 3 Vredebest 381 187 Catalina 320 Pot, Fred   DNC  
C 3 Alllora 154 Beneteau Wilder, Elizabeth   DNC  
C 3 Tatoosh 123 Islander P40 Penney, Doug   DNC  
C 3 Nooka 188 Ranger 33 Bourlier, Douglas   DNC  
C 3 Jekamanzi 180 Pratique 35 Hitchens, Brian   DNC  

Sydney-Ganges - C Class - 7/18/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 12, Wind str: 0-7
Class Place Boat Name Sail/Log Racing Number Rating Make/Model Owner Name Finish Elapsed Corrected
C 1 Vredebest 381 187 Catalina 320 Pot, Fred 14:13 3:13:00 2:29:53
C 2 Syrenka 170 Catalina 350 Gove, Robert 14:22 3:22:00 2:40:07
C 3 Alllora 154 Beneteau Wilder, Elizabeth 14:19 3:19:00 2:40:53
C 4 Coho 148 Jeanneau 43 DS Mundell, George 14:28 3:28:00 2:49:25
C 5 Nooka 188 Ranger 33 Bourlier, Douglas 14:46 3:46:00 2:55:18
C 6 Tatoosh 123 Islander P40 Penney, Doug   DNC  
C 6 Jekamanzi 180 Pratique 35 Hitchens, Brian   DNC  

MH-Ovens - C Class - 7/20/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 10, Wind str: 8-15
Class Place Boat Name Sail/Log Racing Number Rating Make/Model Owner Name Finish Elapsed Corrected
C 1 Syrenka 170 Catalina 350 Gove, Robert 13:51:54 2:51:54 2:11:19
C 2 Vredebest 381 187 Catalina 320 Pot, Fred 13:59:39 2:59:39 2:14:04
C 3 Tatoosh 123 Islander P40 Penney, Doug 13:46:05 2:46:05 2:15:44
C 4 Coho 148 Jeanneau 43 DS Mundell, George 13:57:30 2:57:30 2:19:52
C 5 Alllora 154 Beneteau Wilder, Elizabeth 14:26:30 3:26:30 2:41:20
C 6 Nooka 188 Ranger 33 Bourlier, Douglas 14:39:16 3:39:16 2:43:25
C 7 Jekamanzi 180 Pratique 35 Hitchens, Brian   DNC  

HI-Sydney - R Class - 7/17/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05, Distance: 10, Wind str: 0-7
Class Place Boat Name Sail/Log Racing Number Rating Make/Model Owner Name Finish Elapsed Corrected
R 1 Seoladh 188 Ranger 33 Ferguson, Dave 13:51 2:46:00 2:08:46
R 2 Southern Star 84 Hylas 54 Crossland, Kathryn 13:53 2:48:00 2:28:46
R 3 Puffin 126 Bavaria Medley, James   DNC  
R 3 Lightfoot 71 159 Beneteau First 345 Leonard, Tom   DNC  
R 3 Runaway 39010 157 Norlin Calvert, Philip   DNC  
R 3 Anomaly 18927 36 Santa Cruz 50 Elmer, Bill   DNC  
R 3 Reliance 100 Hanse 415 Koch, Andrew   DNC  
R 3 Izarra 79080 184 Beneteau 411 Harvilla, Andrew   DNC  

Sydney-Ganges - R Class - 7/18/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05, Distance: 12, Wind str: 0-7
Class Place Boat Name Sail/Log Racing Number Rating Make/Model Owner Name Finish Elapsed Corrected
R 1 Anomaly 18927 36 Santa Cruz 50 Elmer, Bill 13:23 2:18:00 2:10:45
R 2 Lightfoot 71 159 Beneteau First 345 Leonard, Tom 14:16:30 3:11:30 2:33:52
R 3 Runaway 39010 157 Norlin Calvert, Philip 14:21 3:16:00 2:37:52
R 4 Puffin 126 Bavaria Medley, James 14:16 3:11:00 2:39:59
R 5 Seoladh 188 Ranger 33 Ferguson, Dave 14:35 3:30:00 2:42:53
R 6 Southern Star 84 Hylas 54 Crossland, Kathryn 14:10 3:05:00 2:43:50
R 7 Reliance 100 Hanse 415 Koch, Andrew 14:36 3:31:00 3:02:52
R 8 Izarra 79080 184 Beneteau 411 Harvilla, Andrew   DNC  

MH-Ovens - R Class - 7/20/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05, Distance: 10, Wind str: 8-15
Class Place Boat Name Sail/Log Racing Number Rating Make/Model Owner Name Finish Elapsed Corrected
R 1 Seoladh 188 Ranger 33 Ferguson, Dave 13:47:20 2:42:20 2:00:59
R 2 Puffin 126 Bavaria Medley, James 13:41:01 2:36:01 2:06:56
R 3 Runaway 39010 157 Norlin Calvert, Philip 13:49:27 2:44:27 2:07:56
R 4 Lightfoot 71 159 Beneteau First 345 Leonard, Tom 13:50:34 2:45:34 2:08:26
R 5 Reliance 100 Hanse 415 Koch, Andrew 13:42:08 2:37:08 2:12:58
R 6 Anomaly 18927 36 Santa Cruz 50 Elmer, Bill 13:32:21 2:27:21 2:18:18
R 7 Southern Star 84 Hylas 54 Crossland, Kathryn 13:49:01 2:44:01 2:22:17
R 8 Izarra 79080 184 Beneteau 411 Harvilla, Andrew 14:17:11 3:12:11 2:24:00


www.SeattleYachtClub.org
fpot@comcast.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com