event burgee venue burgee

2016 Grand Prix Regatta

Seattle Yacht Club

Results

Class 5 & 6 Overall Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail No. Club Owner / Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Points
1st Trophy Wife Melges 24 243 CYC Glenn Klute 99 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Vela Volta Match 35 61314 STYC Steve Kirsch 108 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 13.0
3rd Underdog J-80 85 CYC Lek Dimarucot 129 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 15.0
4th Jolly Green J-80 1 CYC Mike Poole 129 5.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 16.0
5th Taj Mahal J-80 445 CYC David Schutte 129 6.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 17.0
6th Stellar J J-80 546 CYC Alan Ross 129 2.0 5.0 5.0 DNF 6.0 18.0

R1 - Class 5 & 6 Overall Fleet - 10/21

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20, Wind str: 8-14
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail No. Club Owner / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trophy Wife Melges 24 243 CYC Glenn Klute 99 1:36:39 1:21:54 1.0
2 Stellar J J-80 546 CYC Alan Ross 129 1:46:43 1:26:27 2.0
3 Underdog J-80 85 CYC Lek Dimarucot 129 1:48:03 1:27:31 3.0
4 Vela Volta Match 35 61314 STYC Steve Kirsch 108 1:46:24 1:28:56 4.0
5 Jolly Green J-80 1 CYC Mike Poole 129 1:50:03 1:29:09 5.0
6 Taj Mahal J-80 445 CYC David Schutte 129 1:50:35 1:29:34 6.0

R2 - Class 5 & 6 Overall Fleet - 10/21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30, Wind str: 8-14
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail No. Club Owner / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trophy Wife Melges 24 243 CYC Glenn Klute 99 0:44:10 0:37:26 1.0
2 Vela Volta Match 35 61314 STYC Steve Kirsch 108 0:46:06 0:38:32 2.0
3 Underdog J-80 85 CYC Lek Dimarucot 129 0:47:58 0:38:51 3.0
4 Jolly Green J-80 1 CYC Mike Poole 129 0:48:49 0:39:33 4.0
5 Stellar J J-80 546 CYC Alan Ross 129 0:48:57 0:39:39 5.0
6 Taj Mahal J-80 445 CYC David Schutte 129 0:49:13 0:39:52 6.0

R3 - Class 5 & 6 Overall Fleet - 10/22

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50, Wind str: 0-7
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail No. Club Owner / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trophy Wife Melges 24 243 CYC Glenn Klute 99 4:27:48 3:52:24 1.0
2 Jolly Green J-80 1 CYC Mike Poole 129 5:09:54 4:18:35 2.0
3 Taj Mahal J-80 445 CYC David Schutte 129 5:14:02 4:22:02 3.0
4 Vela Volta Match 35 61314 STYC Steve Kirsch 108 5:29:03 4:42:10 4.0
5 Underdog J-80 85 CYC Lek Dimarucot 129 DNF   5.0
5 Stellar J J-80 546 CYC Alan Ross 129 DNF   5.0

R4 - Class 5 & 6 Overall Fleet - 10/23

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20, Wind str: 0-7
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail No. Club Owner / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trophy Wife Melges 24 243 CYC Glenn Klute 99 0:48:25 0:42:01 1.0
2 Taj Mahal J-80 445 CYC David Schutte 129 0:59:32 0:49:40 2.0
3 Vela Volta Match 35 61314 STYC Steve Kirsch 108 0:59:42 0:51:12 3.0
4 Underdog J-80 85 CYC Lek Dimarucot 129 1:01:43 0:51:30 4.0
5 Jolly Green J-80 1 CYC Mike Poole 129 1:02:17 0:51:58 5.0
6 Stellar J J-80 546 CYC Alan Ross 129 1:11:07 0:59:20 6.0

www.SeattleYachtClub.org

www.SeattleYachtClub.org
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com