event burgee venue burgee

2015 Commodores Cruise Races

Seattle Yacht Club

Preliminary Results

Cruiser Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail/Log Racing Number Owner Name Rating Henry to Sydney Sydney to Ganges Montague to Ovens Nett
Cruiser Gypsy Wind Nonsuch Kimball, Christina 181 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0
Cruiser Slipstream Hunter Wilder, Elizabeth 146 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 5.0
Cruiser Syrenka Catalina 350 Gove, Erin 170 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 6.0
Cruiser Forget Me Knot Beneteau 473 Glockner, Donald 102 1.0 (6.0) 6.0 7.0
Cruiser VREDEBEST Catalina 320 381 Pot, Fred 196 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNF 8.0
Cruiser Loon Warwick Clark, Taylor 139 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 8.0
Cruiser Panther Swan 11220 Warner, Chris 90 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 11.0
Cruiser COHO Jeanneau 43 DS Mundell, George 148 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 13.0
Cruiser Tapawingo Tartan Hansen, Ingrid (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0
Cruiser Voyager Island Packet Sutter, Carl 142 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 14.0

Racer Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail/Log Racing Number Owner Name Rating Henry to Sydney Sydney to Ganges Montague to Ovens Nett
Racer Anomaly Santa Cruz USA18927 Elmer, William 36 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 3.0
Racer Mata Hari Catalina 1660 Walchenbach, Paul 161 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0
Racer Peregrine Catalina 38 46726 Smolinske, Steve 147 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0
Racer Flyer Beneteau First 47.7 7080 Leonard, Steven 63 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 5.0
Racer Al-Hiin Dehler 326 Rees, Daniel 174 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 9.0
Racer STRATHISLA Baltic 61122 Hedge, Lee 45 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 11.0
Racer Runaway Norlin 39010 Calvert, Philip 162 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 DNF 12.0
Racer IZARRA Beneteau 411 79080 Harvilla, Andrew 184 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 13.0

Henry to Sydney - Cruiser Class - 07/27/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail/Log Racing Number Owner Name Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Cruiser Forget Me Knot Beneteau 473 Glockner, Donald 102 14:59:34 1:54:34 1:39:02 1.0
Cruiser Slipstream Hunter Wilder, Elizabeth 146 15:08:16 2:03:16 1:40:39 2.0
Cruiser Loon Warwick Clark, Taylor 139 15:07:17 2:02:17 1:40:44 3.0
Cruiser Syrenka Catalina 350 Gove, Erin 170 15:15:04 2:10:04 1:43:06 4.0
Cruiser Gypsy Wind Nonsuch Kimball, Christina 181 15:22:25 2:17:25 1:47:29 5.0
Cruiser COHO Jeanneau 43 DS Mundell, George 148 15:19:34 2:14:34 1:49:37 6.0

Sydney to Ganges - Cruiser Class - 10/24/2014 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail/Log Racing Number Owner Name Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Cruiser VREDEBEST Catalina 320 381 Pot, Fred 196 14:31:51 3:26:51 2:38:56 1.0
Cruiser Gypsy Wind Nonsuch Kimball, Christina 181 14:59:16 3:54:16 3:03:14 2.0
Cruiser Slipstream Hunter Wilder, Elizabeth 146 14:56:40 3:51:40 3:09:11 3.0
Cruiser Syrenka Catalina 350 Gove, Erin 170 15:19:54 4:14:54 3:22:03 4.0
Cruiser Loon Warwick Clark, Taylor 139 15:11:54 4:06:54 3:23:24 5.0
Cruiser Forget Me Knot Beneteau 473 Glockner, Donald 102 15:45:53 4:40:53 4:02:47 6.0
Cruiser Voyager Island Packet Sutter, Carl 142 14:47:50 DNF   7.0

Montague to Ovens - Cruiser Class - 10/24/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail/Log Racing Number Owner Name Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Cruiser Gypsy Wind Nonsuch Kimball, Christina 181 14:16:24 1:56:24 1:31:03 1.0
Cruiser Syrenka Catalina 350 Gove, Erin 170 14:39:17 2:19:17 1:50:24 2.0
Cruiser Slipstream Hunter Wilder, Elizabeth 146 14:38:20 2:18:20 1:52:58 3.0
Cruiser Panther Swan 11220 Warner, Chris 90 14:30:25 2:10:25 1:54:33 4.0
Cruiser Loon Warwick Clark, Taylor 139 14:42:05 2:22:05 1:57:03 5.0
Cruiser Forget Me Knot Beneteau 473 Glockner, Donald 102 14:45:14 2:25:14 2:05:32 6.0
Cruiser VREDEBEST Catalina 320 381 Pot, Fred 196   DNF   7.0
Cruiser COHO Jeanneau 43 DS Mundell, George 148   DNF   7.0

Henry to Sydney - Racer Class - 07/27/2015

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail/Log Racing Number Owner Name Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Racer Anomaly Santa Cruz USA18927 Elmer, William 36 14:40:43 1:30:43 1:25:57 1.0
Racer Flyer Beneteau First 47.7 7080 Leonard, Steven 63 14:46:51 1:36:51 1:28:18 2.0
Racer Mata Hari Catalina 1660 Walchenbach, Paul 161 15:08:03 1:58:03 1:34:37 3.0
Racer Peregrine Catalina 38 46726 Smolinske, Steve 147 15:08:39 1:58:39 1:36:46 4.0
Racer Runaway Norlin 39010 Calvert, Philip 162 15:19:13 2:09:13 1:43:26 5.0

Sydney to Ganges - Racer Class - 10/24/2014 at 11:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail/Log Racing Number Owner Name Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Racer Peregrine Catalina 38 46726 Smolinske, Steve 147 14:20:19 3:10:19 2:35:13 1.0
Racer Anomaly Santa Cruz USA18927 Elmer, William 36 13:59:37 2:49:37 2:40:43 2.0
Racer Flyer Beneteau First 47.7 7080 Leonard, Steven 63 14:07:30 2:57:30 2:41:49 3.0
Racer Mata Hari Catalina 1660 Walchenbach, Paul 161 14:39:57 3:29:57 2:48:16 4.0
Racer STRATHISLA Baltic 61122 Hedge, Lee 45 14:15:03 3:05:03 2:53:04 5.0
Racer Al-Hiin Dehler 326 Rees, Daniel 174 14:58:32 3:48:32 3:00:17 6.0
Racer Runaway Norlin 39010 Calvert, Philip 162 15:09:03 3:59:03 3:11:21 7.0

Montague to Ovens - Racer Class - 10/24/2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail/Log Racing Number Owner Name Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Racer Mata Hari Catalina 1660 Walchenbach, Paul 161 14:14:49 1:49:49 1:28:01 1.0
Racer Anomaly Santa Cruz USA18927 Elmer, William 36 14:01:51 1:36:51 1:31:46 2.0
Racer Al-Hiin Dehler 326 Rees, Daniel 174 14:42:20 2:17:20 1:48:20 3.0
Racer Flyer Beneteau First 47.7 7080 Leonard, Steven 63 14:26:14 2:01:14 1:50:31 4.0
Racer Peregrine Catalina 38 46726 Smolinske, Steve 147 14:45:52 2:20:52 1:54:53 5.0
Racer STRATHISLA Baltic 61122 Hedge, Lee 45 14:43:02 2:18:02 2:09:06 6.0
Racer Runaway Norlin 39010 Calvert, Philip 162   DNF   7.0

www.SeattleYachtClub.org

www.SeattleYachtClub.org
lanceed@msn.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com