event burgee venue burgee

2014 Grand Prix Regatta

Seattle Yacht Club

Preliminary Results

1 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Fleet
1 Glory TP 52 88008 SYC John Buchan 1.371 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNS 8.0 IRC
1 Wasabi Kernan 44 55544 CYC Greg Slyngstad 1.271 3.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 IRC
1 Flash OD 48 48006 CYC Steve Travis 1.282 5.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 IRC
1 Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee 1.279 2.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 11.0 IRC
1 Neptune's Car Santa Cruz 70 60667 CYC Paul LaMarche 1.351 6.0 6.0 2.0 14.0 IRC
1 Ocelot Fox 44 28909 SYC/SFSF Ben Glass 1.261 4.0 7.0 4.0 15.0 IRC
1 Jedi J/145 3696 SYC John Tenneson 1.222 7.0 5.0 5.0 17.0 IRC
1 Westerly Santa Cruz 70 18997 RVicYC Stuart Dahlgren 1.345 8.0 8.0 6.0 DNF 22.0 IRC

2 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Fleet
2 Terremoto Riptide 35 59902 CYC William Weinstein 39 1.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 PHRF
2 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 69150 AYC Gray Hawken 39 4.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 PHRF
2 Voodoo Child 39ML 3909 SYC/CYC Brian Duchin 18 3.0 2.0 7.0 12.0 PHRF
2 Constellation J/133 52529 CYCT Ron Holbrook 24 5.0 5.0 2.0 12.0 PHRF
2 White Cloud Cookson 12m 8455 CYC Steve Johnson 18 2.0 7.0 4.0 13.0 PHRF
2 Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 18 7.0 3.0 6.0 16.0 PHRF
2 Ace Farr 395 39506 PMYC Peter Shorett 39 6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 PHRF

3 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Fleet
3 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 HRYC Lance Staughton 54 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 One Design
3 Project Mayhem Farr 30 64 SYC Grady Morgan 54 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 One Design
3 Nefarious Farr 30 53 STYC Dan Randolph 54 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNS 9.0 One Design
3 Deep Pickle Farr 30 62 STYC/CYC Mike Didyk 54 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNS 11.0 One Design

4 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Fleet
4 Absolutely G&S 1 Ton 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 PHRF
4 Bravo Zulu Beneteau 40.7 46720 CYC Denny Vaughan 57 4.0 1.0 4.0 9.0 PHRF
4 Shada J/109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 2.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 PHRF
4 Vitesse Beneteau 36.7 240 BYC/CYCB David Steffen 81 5.0 5.0 1.0 11.0 PHRF
4 Tantivy J/109 248 CYC Stuart Burnell 69 3.0 4.0 6.0 13.0 PHRF
4 Different Drummer Centurion 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 6.0 6.0 2.0 14.0 PHRF

5 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Fleet
5 Uno Sierra 26x 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 81 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 PHRF
5 Delirium J/105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 5.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 PHRF
5 Flim Flam Soverel 33-1 18140 CYCT Fred Creitz 90 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 PHRF
5 Grand Pickled Beets Melges 24 623 CYC John Rahn 99 2.0 4.0 7.0 DNS 13.0 PHRF
5 Last Tango J/105 212 CYC/SBYC/STYC James Geros 93 6.0 5.0 3.0 14.0 PHRF
5 Slick J/29 69299 CYCT Bob Mayfield /Christine Nelson 120 4.0 9.0 RAF 7.0 DNC 20.0 PHRF
5 Life is Good J/105 235 SSC Steve Summers 93 7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0 PHRF
5 Magic Button Cal 39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 117 8.0 6.0 7.0 DNS 21.0 PHRF
5 Inconceivable! J/105 403 SYC David Cohen 93 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 PHRF

6 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Fleet
6 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC Y. Ken Chin 129 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 PHRF
6 Crazy Ivan J/80 151 CYC Bryan Rhodes 126 2.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 PHRF
6 Zipper Santa Cruz 27 57878 WYC Alexia Fischer 156 4.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 PHRF
6 Shazam! Santa Cruz 27 42269 SYC Mark Hammond 162 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 PHRF
6 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 147 5.0 6.0 3.0 14.0 PHRF
6 Fearful Symmetry J/80 331 SSC Lek Dimarucot 129 6.0 5.0 6.0 17.0 PHRF

7 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Fleet
7 White Wing Barnett/Lidgard 47 TBD SYC Joe Williams 39 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 PHRF Cruiser/Racer
7 Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 141 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 PHRF Cruiser/Racer
7 Izarra Beneteau411 79080 SYC Andrew Harvilla 168 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNS 4.0 PHRF Cruiser/Racer
7 Freeflyte Freya 39 57573 STYC Jonathan Cruse 180 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 4.0 PHRF Cruiser/Racer

R1 - 1 Class - 10/24/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Fleet
1 Glory TP 52 88008 SYC John Buchan 1.371 1:13:06 1:40:13 IRC
1 Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee 1.279 1:18:57 1:40:59 IRC
1 Wasabi Kernan 44 55544 CYC Greg Slyngstad 1.271 1:20:25 1:42:13 IRC
1 Ocelot Fox 44 28909 SYC/SFSF Ben Glass 1.261 1:21:10 1:42:21 IRC
1 Flash OD 48 48006 CYC Steve Travis 1.282 1:19:54 1:42:26 IRC
1 Neptune's Car Santa Cruz 70 60667 CYC Paul LaMarche 1.351 1:17:06 1:44:10 IRC
1 Jedi J/145 3696 SYC John Tenneson 1.222 1:27:43 1:47:11 IRC
1 Westerly Santa Cruz 70 18997 RVicYC Stuart Dahlgren 1.345 1:21:50 1:50:04 IRC

R2 - 1 Class - 10/24/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:25
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Fleet
1 Glory TP 52 88008 SYC John Buchan 1.371 1:03:34 1:27:09 IRC
1 Flash OD 48 48006 CYC Steve Travis 1.282 1:08:56 1:28:22 IRC
1 Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee 1.279 1:10:25 1:30:04 IRC
1 Wasabi Kernan 44 55544 CYC Greg Slyngstad 1.271 1:11:10 1:30:27 IRC
1 Jedi J/145 3696 SYC John Tenneson 1.222 1:16:14 1:33:09 IRC
1 Neptune's Car Santa Cruz 70 60667 CYC Paul LaMarche 1.351 1:09:39 1:34:06 IRC
1 Ocelot Fox 44 28909 SYC/SFSF Ben Glass 1.261 1:15:47 1:35:34 IRC
1 Westerly Santa Cruz 70 18997 RVicYC Stuart Dahlgren 1.345 1:13:00 1:38:11 IRC

R3 - 1 Class - 10/24/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Fleet
1 Wasabi Kernan 44 55544 CYC Greg Slyngstad 1.271 2:47:55 3:33:25 IRC
1 Neptune's Car Santa Cruz 70 60667 CYC Paul LaMarche 1.351 2:45:13 3:43:12 IRC
1 Flash OD 48 48006 CYC Steve Travis 1.282 2:55:32 3:45:02 IRC
1 Ocelot Fox 44 28909 SYC/SFSF Ben Glass 1.261 3:04:30 3:52:39 IRC
1 Jedi J/145 3696 SYC John Tenneson 1.222 3:10:37 3:52:56 IRC
1 Glory TP 52 88008 SYC John Buchan 1.371 DNS   IRC
1 Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee 1.279 DNF   IRC
1 Westerly Santa Cruz 70 18997 RVicYC Stuart Dahlgren 1.345 DNF   IRC

R1 - 2 Class - 10/24/2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40, Wind str: 650
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Fleet
2 Terremoto Riptide 35 59902 CYC William Weinstein 39 0:52:58 0:49:58 PHRF
2 White Cloud Cookson 12m 8455 CYC Steve Johnson 18 0:52:14 0:50:50 PHRF
2 Voodoo Child 39ML 3909 SYC/CYC Brian Duchin 18 0:53:47 0:52:20 PHRF
2 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 69150 AYC Gray Hawken 39 0:56:26 0:53:14 PHRF
2 Constellation J/133 52529 CYCT Ron Holbrook 24 0:55:44 0:53:45 PHRF
2 Ace Farr 395 39506 PMYC Peter Shorett 39 0:57:17 0:54:02 PHRF
2 Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 18 0:56:13 0:54:42 PHRF

R2 - 2 Class - 10/24/2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00, Wind str: 550
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Fleet
2 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 69150 AYC Gray Hawken 39 0:57:31 0:54:16 PHRF
2 Voodoo Child 39ML 3909 SYC/CYC Brian Duchin 18 0:57:29 0:55:56 PHRF
2 Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 18 0:58:27 0:56:53 PHRF
2 Terremoto Riptide 35 59902 CYC William Weinstein 39 1:00:27 0:57:02 PHRF
2 Constellation J/133 52529 CYCT Ron Holbrook 24 0:59:23 0:57:16 PHRF
2 Ace Farr 395 39506 PMYC Peter Shorett 39 1:01:48 0:58:18 PHRF
2 White Cloud Cookson 12m 8455 CYC Steve Johnson 18 1:02:37 1:00:56 PHRF

R3 - 2 Class - 10/24/2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40, Wind str: 480
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Fleet
2 Terremoto Riptide 35 59902 CYC William Weinstein 39 2:34:34 2:25:49 PHRF
2 Constellation J/133 52529 CYCT Ron Holbrook 24 2:34:23 2:28:53 PHRF
2 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 69150 AYC Gray Hawken 39 2:37:51 2:28:55 PHRF
2 White Cloud Cookson 12m 8455 CYC Steve Johnson 18 2:33:19 2:29:11 PHRF
2 Ace Farr 395 39506 PMYC Peter Shorett 39 2:39:33 2:30:31 PHRF
2 Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 18 2:37:31 2:33:16 PHRF
2 Voodoo Child 39ML 3909 SYC/CYC Brian Duchin 18 2:38:07 2:33:51 PHRF

R1 - 3 Class - 10/24/2014

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:45, Wind str: 650
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Fleet
3 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 HRYC Lance Staughton 54 0:53:17 0:49:12 One Design
3 Project Mayhem Farr 30 64 SYC Grady Morgan 54 0:54:00 0:49:51 One Design
3 Nefarious Farr 30 53 STYC Dan Randolph 54 0:56:28 0:52:08 One Design

R2 - 3 Class - 10/24/2014

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:05, Wind str: 550
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Fleet
3 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 HRYC Lance Staughton 54 1:00:44 0:56:04 One Design
3 Project Mayhem Farr 30 64 SYC Grady Morgan 54 1:01:49 0:57:05 One Design
3 Nefarious Farr 30 53 STYC Dan Randolph 54 1:05:45 1:00:42 One Design

R3 - 3 Class - 10/24/2014

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50, Wind str: 480
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Fleet
3 Project Mayhem Farr 30 64 SYC Grady Morgan 54 2:51:11 2:38:03 One Design
3 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 HRYC Lance Staughton 54 2:54:10 2:40:48 One Design
3 Nefarious Farr 30 53 STYC Dan Randolph 54 DNS   One Design
3 Deep Pickle Farr 30 62 STYC/CYC Mike Didyk 54 DNS   One Design

R1 - 4 Class - 10/24/2014

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50, Wind str: 650
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Fleet
4 Absolutely G&S 1 Ton 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 0:53:08 0:47:50 PHRF
4 Shada J/109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 0:54:03 0:48:52 PHRF
4 Tantivy J/109 248 CYC Stuart Burnell 69 0:55:01 0:49:44 PHRF
4 Bravo Zulu Beneteau 40.7 46720 CYC Denny Vaughan 57 0:54:41 0:50:16 PHRF
4 Vitesse Beneteau 36.7 240 BYC/CYCB David Steffen 81 0:57:07 0:50:47 PHRF
4 Different Drummer Centurion 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 0:58:13 0:51:46 PHRF

R2 - 4 Class - 10/24/2014

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:10, Wind str: 550
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Fleet
4 Bravo Zulu Beneteau 40.7 46720 CYC Denny Vaughan 57 1:01:03 0:56:08 PHRF
4 Absolutely G&S 1 Ton 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 1:03:49 0:57:27 PHRF
4 Shada J/109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 1:04:23 0:58:12 PHRF
4 Tantivy J/109 248 CYC Stuart Burnell 69 1:05:06 0:58:51 PHRF
4 Vitesse Beneteau 36.7 240 BYC/CYCB David Steffen 81 1:06:12 0:58:52 PHRF
4 Different Drummer Centurion 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 1:06:30 0:59:08 PHRF

R3 - 4 Class - 10/24/2014

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55, Wind str: 480
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Fleet
4 Vitesse Beneteau 36.7 240 BYC/CYCB David Steffen 81 2:50:51 2:31:55 PHRF
4 Different Drummer Centurion 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 2:51:51 2:32:48 PHRF
4 Absolutely G&S 1 Ton 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 2:49:49 2:32:53 PHRF
4 Bravo Zulu Beneteau 40.7 46720 CYC Denny Vaughan 57 2:47:29 2:33:59 PHRF
4 Shada J/109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 2:52:59 2:36:23 PHRF
4 Tantivy J/109 248 CYC Stuart Burnell 69 2:55:48 2:38:56 PHRF

R1 - 5 Class - 10/24/2014

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55, Wind str: 650
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Fleet
5 Uno Sierra 26x 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 81 0:29:25 0:26:09 PHRF
5 Grand Pickled Beets Melges 24 623 CYC John Rahn 99 0:30:30 0:26:28 PHRF
5 Flim Flam Soverel 33-1 18140 CYCT Fred Creitz 90 0:30:48 0:27:03 PHRF
5 Slick J/29 69299 CYCT Bob Mayfield /Christine Nelson 120 0:32:04 0:27:04 PHRF
5 Delirium J/105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 0:34:26 0:30:07 PHRF
5 Last Tango J/105 212 CYC/SBYC/STYC James Geros 93 0:34:54 0:30:32 PHRF
5 Life is Good J/105 235 SSC Steve Summers 93 0:35:55 0:31:25 PHRF
5 Magic Button Cal 39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 117 0:37:16 0:31:35 PHRF

R2 - 5 Class - 10/24/2014

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:15, Wind str: 550
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Fleet
5 Uno Sierra 26x 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 81 0:37:27 0:33:18 PHRF
5 Delirium J/105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 0:40:07 0:35:06 PHRF
5 Flim Flam Soverel 33-1 18140 CYCT Fred Creitz 90 0:40:16 0:35:22 PHRF
5 Grand Pickled Beets Melges 24 623 CYC John Rahn 99 0:42:15 0:36:40 PHRF
5 Last Tango J/105 212 CYC/SBYC/STYC James Geros 93 0:41:58 0:36:43 PHRF
5 Magic Button Cal 39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 117 0:46:19 0:39:15 PHRF
5 Life is Good J/105 235 SSC Steve Summers 93 0:46:03 0:40:17 PHRF
5 Slick J/29 69299 CYCT Bob Mayfield /Christine Nelson 120 RAF   PHRF

R3 - 5 Class - 10/24/2014

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00, Wind str: 480
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Fleet
5 Uno Sierra 26x 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 81 2:20:30 2:04:56 PHRF
5 Delirium J/105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 2:26:05 2:07:48 PHRF
5 Last Tango J/105 212 CYC/SBYC/STYC James Geros 93 2:28:53 2:10:15 PHRF
5 Flim Flam Soverel 33-1 18140 CYCT Fred Creitz 90 2:36:24 2:17:23 PHRF
5 Inconceivable! J/105 403 SYC David Cohen 93 2:37:06 2:17:26 PHRF
5 Life is Good J/105 235 SSC Steve Summers 93 2:51:32 2:30:04 PHRF
5 Grand Pickled Beets Melges 24 623 CYC John Rahn 99 DNS   PHRF
5 Magic Button Cal 39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 117 DNS   PHRF

R1 - 6 Class - 10/24/2014

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00, Wind str: 650
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Fleet
6 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC Y. Ken Chin 129 0:31:24 0:26:12 PHRF
6 Crazy Ivan J/80 151 CYC Bryan Rhodes 126 0:32:59 0:27:38 PHRF
6 Shazam! Santa Cruz 27 42269 SYC Mark Hammond 162 0:35:01 0:28:02 PHRF
6 Zipper Santa Cruz 27 57878 WYC Alexia Fischer 156 0:35:02 0:28:15 PHRF
6 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 147 0:35:34 0:29:00 PHRF
6 Fearful Symmetry J/80 331 SSC Lek Dimarucot 129 0:34:49 0:29:03 PHRF

R2 - 6 Class - 10/24/2014

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:20, Wind str: 550
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Fleet
6 Crazy Ivan J/80 151 CYC Bryan Rhodes 126 0:45:30 0:38:07 PHRF
6 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC Y. Ken Chin 129 0:46:23 0:38:42 PHRF
6 Zipper Santa Cruz 27 57878 WYC Alexia Fischer 156 0:50:08 0:40:26 PHRF
6 Shazam! Santa Cruz 27 42269 SYC Mark Hammond 162 0:50:55 0:40:46 PHRF
6 Fearful Symmetry J/80 331 SSC Lek Dimarucot 129 0:49:21 0:41:11 PHRF
6 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 147 0:51:07 0:41:41 PHRF

R3 - 6 Class - 10/24/2014

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105, Wind str: 480
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Fleet
6 Zipper Santa Cruz 27 57878 WYC Alexia Fischer 156 2:41:43 2:10:25 PHRF
6 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC Y. Ken Chin 129 2:40:19 2:13:46 PHRF
6 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 147 2:45:21 2:14:51 PHRF
6 Shazam! Santa Cruz 27 42269 SYC Mark Hammond 162 2:55:31 2:20:30 PHRF
6 Crazy Ivan J/80 151 CYC Bryan Rhodes 126 2:58:35 2:29:35 PHRF
6 Fearful Symmetry J/80 331 SSC Lek Dimarucot 129 3:25:31 2:51:29 PHRF

R1 - 7 Class - 10/24/2014

Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating Place Fleet

R2 - 7 Class - 10/24/2014

Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating Place Fleet

R3 - 7 Class - 10/24/2014

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10, Wind str: 480
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Fleet
7 White Wing Barnett/Lidgard 47 TBD SYC Joe Williams 39 2:24:05 2:15:56 PHRF Cruiser/Racer
7 Izarra Beneteau411 79080 SYC Andrew Harvilla 168 DNS   PHRF Cruiser/Racer
7 Freeflyte Freya 39 57573 STYC Jonathan Cruse 180 DNF   PHRF Cruiser/Racer

http://www.seattleyachtclub.org/

http://www.seattleyachtclub.org/
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
http://www.sailwave.com/