event burgee venue burgee

2010 Star and Bar Regatta

Seattle Yacht Club

Preliminary Results

1 Class

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:6, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett
1 1 Jack Rabbit CM-1200 18193 TYC Chester Hibbert 24 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
2 1 Tachyon Farr 39 36000 CYC Shaun Breese 18 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
3 1 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 33 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
4 1 Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -9 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 20.0 15.0
5 1 Voodoo Child Farr 39ML 3909 CYC Brian Duchin 18 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 26.0 20.0
6 1 Stomp Dancer Melges 30 107 CYC Andrew Haputa 36 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 6.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 32.0 26.0

2 Class

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett
1 2 Illusionist J-109 309 CYC David MacLean 69 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
2 2 J-Tripper J-109 36 SYC D R Dack / Nordquist 69 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.5 17.5 12.5
3 2 il Falco Express 37 40963 SYC Cory Anderson 72 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 17.0
4 2 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC/TTPYC Stuart Burnell 69 (6.0) 5.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 27.0 21.0
5 2 Absolutely G & S 39 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 29.0 23.0
6 2 Nefarious Farr 30 53 STYC Daniel Randolph 57 (9.0) 9.0 4.0 7.0 1.0 3.5 33.5 24.5
7 2 BRAVO ZULU First 40.7 46720 CYC Denny Vaughan 57 3.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 34.0 26.0
8 2 Uno Sierra 26 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 72 2.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 46.0 37.0
9 2 Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 45.0 37.0

3 Class

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:6, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett
1 3 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 tonner 47500 SBYC Donald Wills II 84 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
2 3 Sidewinder Olson 30 59718 TYC Brad and Mike Jones 99 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
3 3 Kotuku Farr 1220 28077 STYC Graeme Esarey 95 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 DNS 19.0 15.0
4 3 Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Al & Mike Johnson & Brooks 93 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 15.0
5 3 Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 75 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 4.0 DNS 29.0 24.0
6 3 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan Chris Yob 93 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 30.0 24.0

4 Class

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett
1 4 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC/SBYC John 'JP' Peterson 93 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
2 4 Jubilee J-105 114 CYC Erik Kristen 93 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 14.0 10.0
3 4 Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0 DNS) 5.0 DNS 20.0 15.0
4 4 Dulcinea J-105 174 WSCYC Matthew Gardner-Brown 93 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 16.0
5 4 Pegasus J-105 403 CYC Christopher Murray 93 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 1.0 24.0 19.0

5 Class

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett
1 5 Gaucho Ross 930 68 CYC John Cahill 111 6.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 10.0
2 5 Blue Martini Olson 911 41279 STYC/HRYC Laney Gale 129 2.0 1.0 4.0 (8.0 DNS) 3.0 2.0 20.0 12.0
3 5 "Arturo" the Aqua Boy S2 7.9 59976 SYC Daniel Westra 181 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 20.0 14.0
4 5 Wings J-29 244 Jim Moynihan 123 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 6.0 25.0 17.0
5 5 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC/SBYC Y Ken Chin 129 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.5 27.5 20.5
6 5 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel 135 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 4.5 30.5 23.5
7 5 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 37.0 29.0
8 5 Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Iain Christenson 120 (8.0) 4.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 39.0 31.0

Moore 24 Class

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett
1 Moore 24 More Uff Da Moore 24 26 PMYC Benjamin Braden 168 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2 Moore 24 More Cowbell! Moore 24 124 CYC/STYC Kathryn Meyer 168 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
3 Moore 24 Morjito Moore 24 111 HRYC Doug Archbald 168 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 14.0
4 Moore 24 Sputnik Moore 24 132 STYC Jacob Kennedy 168 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 DNS 24.0 19.0
5 Moore 24 Frecklebelly Madtom Moore 24 85 STYC Anthony DeVita 168 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 27.0 22.0

R1 - 1 Class

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:20:00, Wind str:0-7
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -9 11:06:49 0:46:49 0:47:28 1.0
2 1 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 33 11:11:57 0:51:57 0:49:26 2.0
3 1 Voodoo Child Farr 39ML 3909 CYC Brian Duchin 18 11:13:59 0:53:59 0:52:32 3.0
4 1 Tachyon Farr 39 36000 CYC Shaun Breese 18 11:14:08 0:54:08 0:52:40 4.0
5 1 Jack Rabbit CM-1200 18193 TYC Chester Hibbert 24 11:16:14 0:56:14 0:54:14 5.0
6 1 Stomp Dancer Melges 30 107 CYC Andrew Haputa 36 11:19:20 0:59:20 0:56:13 6.0

R2 - 1 Class

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:25:00, Wind str:0-7
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -9 12:43:34 1:18:34 1:19:40 1.0
2 1 Tachyon Farr 39 36000 CYC Shaun Breese 18 12:54:03 1:29:03 1:26:39 2.0
3 1 Jack Rabbit CM-1200 18193 TYC Chester Hibbert 24 12:56:25 1:31:25 1:28:10 3.0
4 1 Stomp Dancer Melges 30 107 CYC Andrew Haputa 36 13:06:44 1:41:44 1:36:24 4.0
5 1 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 33 13:06:43 1:41:43 1:36:48 5.0
6 1 Voodoo Child Farr 39ML 3909 CYC Brian Duchin 18 13:05:50 1:40:50 1:38:07 6.0

R3 - 1 Class

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:05, Wind str:8-14
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Tachyon Farr 39 36000 CYC Shaun Breese 18 11:19:13 1:14:13 1:11:52 1.0
2 1 Jack Rabbit CM-1200 18193 TYC Chester Hibbert 24 11:20:04 1:15:04 1:11:56 2.0
3 1 Voodoo Child Farr 39ML 3909 CYC Brian Duchin 18 11:19:55 1:14:55 1:12:33 3.0
4 1 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 33 11:24:24 1:19:24 1:14:54 4.0
5 1 Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -9 11:24:17 1:19:17 1:20:36 5.0
6 1 Stomp Dancer Melges 30 107 CYC Andrew Haputa 36 11:31:29 1:26:29 1:21:10 6.0

R4 - 1 Class

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:40, Wind str:15-100
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Jack Rabbit CM-1200 18193 TYC Chester Hibbert 24 12:54:22 1:14:22 1:10:50 1.0
2 1 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 33 12:57:30 1:17:30 1:12:31 2.0
3 1 Tachyon Farr 39 36000 CYC Shaun Breese 18 12:55:30 1:15:30 1:12:46 3.0
4 1 Voodoo Child Farr 39ML 3909 CYC Brian Duchin 18 12:57:00 1:17:00 1:14:13 4.0
5 1 Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -9 12:55:22 1:15:22 1:16:48 5.0
6 1 Stomp Dancer Melges 30 107 CYC Andrew Haputa 36   DNS   6.0

R5 - 1 Class

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:13:15, Wind str:8-14
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Jack Rabbit CM-1200 18193 TYC Chester Hibbert 24 14:26:50 1:11:50 1:08:50 1.0
2 1 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 33 14:28:18 1:13:18 1:09:09 2.0
3 1 Tachyon Farr 39 36000 CYC Shaun Breese 18 14:26:44 1:11:44 1:09:28 3.0
4 1 Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -9 14:26:39 1:11:39 1:12:51 4.0
5 1 Voodoo Child Farr 39ML 3909 CYC Brian Duchin 18   DNF   5.0
5 1 Stomp Dancer Melges 30 107 CYC Andrew Haputa 36   DNS   5.0

R6 - 1 Class

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14:45, Wind str:8-14
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Jack Rabbit CM-1200 18193 TYC Chester Hibbert 24 15:24:13 0:39:13 0:37:35 1.0
2 1 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 33 15:25:46 0:40:46 0:38:28 2.0
3 1 Tachyon Farr 39 36000 CYC Shaun Breese 18 15:26:19 0:41:19 0:40:00 3.0
4 1 Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -9 15:25:17 0:40:17 0:40:57 4.0
5 1 Voodoo Child Farr 39ML 3909 CYC Brian Duchin 18   DNS   5.0
5 1 Stomp Dancer Melges 30 107 CYC Andrew Haputa 36   DNS   5.0

R1 - 2 Class

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:25:00, Wind str:0-7
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Absolutely G & S 39 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 10:54:52 0:29:52 0:26:53 1.0
2 2 Uno Sierra 26 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 72 10:56:19 0:31:19 0:28:12 2.0
3 2 BRAVO ZULU First 40.7 46720 CYC Denny Vaughan 57 10:56:20 0:31:20 0:28:48 3.0
4 2 Illusionist J-109 309 CYC David MacLean 69 10:56:52 0:31:52 0:28:49 4.0
5 2 J-Tripper J-109 36 SYC D R Dack / Nordquist 69 10:56:59 0:31:59 0:28:55 5.0
6 2 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC/TTPYC Stuart Burnell 69 10:57:32 0:32:32 0:29:25 6.0
7 2 il Falco Express 37 40963 SYC Cory Anderson 72 10:57:46 0:32:46 0:29:30 7.0
8 2 Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 10:57:56 0:32:56 0:29:46 8.0
9 2 Nefarious Farr 30 53 STYC Daniel Randolph 57 10:57:52 0:32:52 0:30:13 9.0

R2 - 2 Class

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:30:00, Wind str:0-7
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 J-Tripper J-109 36 SYC D R Dack / Nordquist 69 12:41:12 1:11:12 1:04:22 1.0
2 2 Illusionist J-109 309 CYC David MacLean 69 12:42:11 1:12:11 1:05:15 2.0
3 2 BRAVO ZULU First 40.7 46720 CYC Denny Vaughan 57 12:42:10 1:12:10 1:06:21 3.0
4 2 il Falco Express 37 40963 SYC Cory Anderson 72 12:44:21 1:14:21 1:06:56 4.0
5 2 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC/TTPYC Stuart Burnell 69 12:45:01 1:15:01 1:07:49 5.0
6 2 Absolutely G & S 39 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 12:47:49 1:17:49 1:10:03 6.0
7 2 Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 12:48:48 1:18:48 1:11:14 7.0
8 2 Uno Sierra 26 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 72 12:50:01 1:20:01 1:12:02 8.0
9 2 Nefarious Farr 30 53 STYC Daniel Randolph 57 12:49:03 1:19:03 1:12:41 9.0

R3 - 2 Class

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:10, Wind str:8-14
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC/TTPYC Stuart Burnell 69 11:11:41 1:01:41 0:54:48 1.0
2 2 J-Tripper J-109 36 SYC D R Dack / Nordquist 69 11:12:05 1:02:05 0:55:10 2.0
3 2 Illusionist J-109 309 CYC David MacLean 69 11:12:19 1:02:19 0:55:22 3.0
4 2 Nefarious Farr 30 53 STYC Daniel Randolph 57 11:11:07 1:01:07 0:55:23 4.0
5 2 Absolutely G & S 39 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 11:12:53 1:02:53 0:55:36 5.0
6 2 il Falco Express 37 40963 SYC Cory Anderson 72 11:13:12 1:03:12 0:55:53 6.0
7 2 BRAVO ZULU First 40.7 46720 CYC Denny Vaughan 57 11:12:04 1:02:04 0:56:14 7.0
8 2 Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 11:13:39 1:03:39 0:56:33 8.0
9 2 Uno Sierra 26 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 72 11:15:07 1:05:07 0:57:35 9.0

R4 - 2 Class

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:45, Wind str:15-100
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Illusionist J-109 309 CYC David MacLean 69 12:52:24 1:07:24 0:58:56 1.0
2 2 J-Tripper J-109 36 SYC D R Dack / Nordquist 69 12:52:41 1:07:41 0:59:11 2.0
3 2 il Falco Express 37 40963 SYC Cory Anderson 72 12:54:38 1:09:38 1:00:33 3.0
4 2 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC/TTPYC Stuart Burnell 69 12:55:00 1:10:00 1:01:12 4.0
5 2 BRAVO ZULU First 40.7 46720 CYC Denny Vaughan 57 12:53:31 1:08:31 1:01:15 5.0
6 2 Absolutely G & S 39 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 12:55:38 1:10:38 1:01:25 6.0
7 2 Nefarious Farr 30 53 STYC Daniel Randolph 57 12:54:46 1:09:46 1:02:22 7.0
8 2 Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 12:56:33 1:11:33 1:02:33 8.0
9 2 Uno Sierra 26 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 72 12:58:40 1:13:40 1:04:03 9.0

R5 - 2 Class

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:13:20, Wind str:8-14
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Nefarious Farr 30 53 STYC Daniel Randolph 57 14:22:41 1:02:41 0:56:48 1.0
2 2 il Falco Express 37 40963 SYC Cory Anderson 72 14:25:40 1:05:40 0:58:04 2.0
3 2 Illusionist J-109 309 CYC David MacLean 69 14:25:26 1:05:26 0:58:08 3.0
4 2 J-Tripper J-109 36 SYC D R Dack / Nordquist 69 14:25:39 1:05:39 0:58:20 4.0
5 2 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC/TTPYC Stuart Burnell 69 14:25:45 1:05:45 0:58:25 5.0
6 2 Absolutely G & S 39 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 14:27:54 1:07:54 1:00:02 6.0
7 2 Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 14:28:04 1:08:04 1:00:29 7.0
8 2 BRAVO ZULU First 40.7 46720 CYC Denny Vaughan 57 14:26:54 1:06:54 1:00:37 8.0
9 2 Uno Sierra 26 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 72 14:31:05 1:11:05 1:02:51 9.0

R6 - 2 Class

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14:50, Wind str:8-14
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Illusionist J-109 309 CYC David MacLean 69 15:32:09 0:42:09 0:37:27 1.0
2 2 il Falco Express 37 40963 SYC Cory Anderson 72 15:32:35 0:42:35 0:37:39 2.0
3 2 J-Tripper J-109 36 SYC D R Dack / Nordquist 69 15:32:26 0:42:26 0:37:42 3.5
3 2 Nefarious Farr 30 53 STYC Daniel Randolph 57 15:31:36 0:41:36 0:37:42 3.5
5 2 Absolutely G & S 39 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 15:33:47 0:43:47 0:38:43 5.0
6 2 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC/TTPYC Stuart Burnell 69 15:34:52 0:44:52 0:39:52 6.0
7 2 Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 15:35:01 0:45:01 0:40:00 7.0
8 2 BRAVO ZULU First 40.7 46720 CYC Denny Vaughan 57 15:34:25 0:44:25 0:40:15 8.0
9 2 Uno Sierra 26 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 72 15:35:57 0:45:57 0:40:38 9.0

R1 - 3 Class

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:30:00, Wind str:0-7
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 tonner 47500 SBYC Donald Wills II 84 10:59:23 0:29:23 0:26:01 1.0
2 3 Kotuku Farr 1220 28077 STYC Graeme Esarey 95 11:01:28 0:31:28 0:27:27 2.0
3 3 Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Al & Mike Johnson & Brooks 93 11:01:37 0:31:37 0:27:40 3.0
4 3 Sidewinder Olson 30 59718 TYC Brad and Mike Jones 99 11:02:40 0:32:40 0:28:21 4.0
5 3 Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 75   DNC   5.0
5 3 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan Chris Yob 93   DNC   5.0

R2 - 3 Class

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:35:00, Wind str:0-7
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 tonner 47500 SBYC Donald Wills II 84 12:48:40 1:13:40 1:05:14 1.0
2 3 Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Al & Mike Johnson & Brooks 93 12:54:16 1:19:16 1:09:21 2.0
3 3 Sidewinder Olson 30 59718 TYC Brad and Mike Jones 99 12:55:11 1:20:11 1:09:35 3.0
4 3 Kotuku Farr 1220 28077 STYC Graeme Esarey 95 13:01:20 1:26:20 1:15:19 4.0
5 3 Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 75 13:05:25 1:30:25 1:21:04 5.0
6 3 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan Chris Yob 93   DNC   6.0

R3 - 3 Class

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:15, Wind str:8-14
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 tonner 47500 SBYC Donald Wills II 84 11:17:31 1:02:31 0:54:14 1.0
2 3 Kotuku Farr 1220 28077 STYC Graeme Esarey 95 11:20:38 1:05:38 0:55:58 2.0
3 3 Sidewinder Olson 30 59718 TYC Brad and Mike Jones 99 11:21:08 1:06:08 0:56:03 3.0
4 3 Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Al & Mike Johnson & Brooks 93 11:20:59 1:05:59 0:56:26 4.0
5 3 Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 75   DNF   5.0
5 3 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan Chris Yob 93   DNC   5.0

R4 - 3 Class

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:50, Wind str:15-100
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Sidewinder Olson 30 59718 TYC Brad and Mike Jones 99 13:00:25 1:10:25 0:58:23 1.0
2 3 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 tonner 47500 SBYC Donald Wills II 84 13:00:56 1:10:56 1:00:22 2.0
3 3 Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Al & Mike Johnson & Brooks 93 13:02:27 1:12:27 1:00:41 3.0
4 3 Kotuku Farr 1220 28077 STYC Graeme Esarey 95 13:06:02 1:16:02 1:03:28 4.0
5 3 Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 75   DNF   5.0
5 3 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan Chris Yob 93   DNC   5.0

R5 - 3 Class

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:13:25, Wind str:8-14
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 tonner 47500 SBYC Donald Wills II 84 14:31:40 1:06:40 0:57:50 1.0
2 3 Sidewinder Olson 30 59718 TYC Brad and Mike Jones 99 14:33:48 1:08:48 0:58:18 2.0
3 3 Kotuku Farr 1220 28077 STYC Graeme Esarey 95 14:33:54 1:08:54 0:58:45 3.0
4 3 Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Al & Mike Johnson & Brooks 93 14:37:26 1:12:26 1:01:57 4.0
5 3 Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 75   DNF   5.0
5 3 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan Chris Yob 93   DNC   5.0

R6 - 3 Class

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14:55, Wind str:8-14
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Sidewinder Olson 30 59718 TYC Brad and Mike Jones 99 15:38:26 0:43:26 0:36:48 1.0
2 3 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 tonner 47500 SBYC Donald Wills II 84 15:38:03 0:43:03 0:37:21 2.0
3 3 Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Al & Mike Johnson & Brooks 93 15:39:19 0:44:19 0:37:54 3.0
4 3 Kotuku Farr 1220 28077 STYC Graeme Esarey 95   DNS   4.0
4 3 Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 75   DNS   4.0
4 3 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan Chris Yob 93   DNC   4.0

R1 - 4 Class

Start:Start 4, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:35:00, Wind str:0-7
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 11:06:22 0:31:22 0:27:26 1.0
2 4 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC/SBYC John 'JP' Peterson 93 11:06:37 0:31:37 0:27:40 2.0
3 4 Dulcinea J-105 174 WSCYC Matthew Gardner-Brown 93 11:06:42 0:31:42 0:27:44 3.0
4 4 Jubilee J-105 114 CYC Erik Kristen 93 11:07:17 0:32:17 0:28:15 4.0
5 4 Pegasus J-105 403 CYC Christopher Murray 93 11:11:45 0:36:45 0:32:09 5.0

R2 - 4 Class

Start:Start 4, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:40:00, Wind str:0-7
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Jubilee J-105 114 CYC Erik Kristen 93 12:59:08 1:19:08 1:09:14 1.0
2 4 Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 13:02:47 1:22:47 1:12:25 2.0
3 4 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC/SBYC John 'JP' Peterson 93 13:04:18 1:24:18 1:13:45 3.0
4 4 Pegasus J-105 403 CYC Christopher Murray 93 13:07:21 1:27:21 1:16:25 4.0
5 4 Dulcinea J-105 174 WSCYC Matthew Gardner-Brown 93 13:16:24 1:36:24 1:24:20 5.0

R3 - 4 Class

Start:Start 4, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:20, Wind str:8-14
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC/SBYC John 'JP' Peterson 93 11:22:07 1:02:07 0:53:08 1.0
2 4 Jubilee J-105 114 CYC Erik Kristen 93 11:22:22 1:02:22 0:53:21 2.0
3 4 Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 11:22:34 1:02:34 0:53:31 3.0
4 4 Dulcinea J-105 174 WSCYC Matthew Gardner-Brown 93 11:23:37 1:03:37 0:54:25 4.0
5 4 Pegasus J-105 403 CYC Christopher Murray 93 11:24:25 1:04:25 0:55:06 5.0

R4 - 4 Class

Start:Start 4, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:55, Wind str:15-100
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC/SBYC John 'JP' Peterson 93 13:02:42 1:07:42 0:56:43 1.0
2 4 Jubilee J-105 114 CYC Erik Kristen 93 13:03:33 1:08:33 0:57:25 2.0
3 4 Dulcinea J-105 174 WSCYC Matthew Gardner-Brown 93 13:04:15 1:09:15 0:58:01 3.0
4 4 Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 13:04:18 1:09:18 0:58:03 4.0
5 4 Pegasus J-105 403 CYC Christopher Murray 93   DNF   5.0

R5 - 4 Class

Start:Start 4, Finishes:Finish time, Time:13:30, Wind str:8-14
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Jubilee J-105 114 CYC Erik Kristen 93 14:37:37 1:07:37 0:57:50 1.0
2 4 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC/SBYC John 'JP' Peterson 93 14:39:17 1:09:17 0:59:16 2.0
3 4 Dulcinea J-105 174 WSCYC Matthew Gardner-Brown 93 14:41:17 1:11:17 1:00:58 3.0
4 4 Pegasus J-105 403 CYC Christopher Murray 93 14:44:10 1:14:10 1:03:26 4.0
5 4 Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93   DNS   5.0

R6 - 4 Class

Start:Start 4, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15:00, Wind str:8-14
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Pegasus J-105 403 CYC Christopher Murray 93 15:43:14 0:43:14 0:36:59 1.0
2 4 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC/SBYC John 'JP' Peterson 93 15:43:21 0:43:21 0:37:05 2.0
3 4 Dulcinea J-105 174 WSCYC Matthew Gardner-Brown 93 15:43:48 0:43:48 0:37:28 3.0
4 4 Jubilee J-105 114 CYC Erik Kristen 93 15:45:52 0:45:52 0:39:14 4.0
5 4 Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93   DNS   5.0

R1 - 5 Class

Start:Start 5, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:40:00, Wind str:0-7
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Wings J-29 244 Jim Moynihan 123 11:10:40 0:30:40 0:25:47 1.0
2 5 Blue Martini Olson 911 41279 STYC/HRYC Laney Gale 129 11:11:07 0:31:07 0:25:58 2.0
3 5 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 11:11:06 0:31:06 0:26:21 3.0
4 5 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC/SBYC Y Ken Chin 129 11:11:41 0:31:41 0:26:26 4.0
5 5 "Arturo" the Aqua Boy S2 7.9 59976 SYC Daniel Westra 181 11:15:30 0:35:30 0:27:46 5.0
6 5 Gaucho Ross 930 68 CYC John Cahill 111 11:13:05 0:33:05 0:28:15 6.0
7 5 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel 135 11:14:16 0:34:16 0:28:22 7.0
8 5 Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Iain Christenson 120 11:13:54 0:33:54 0:28:37 8.0

R2 - 5 Class

Start:Start 5, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:45:00, Wind str:0-7
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Blue Martini Olson 911 41279 STYC/HRYC Laney Gale 129 12:38:40 0:53:40 0:44:47 1.0
2 5 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC/SBYC Y Ken Chin 129 12:40:20 0:55:20 0:46:10 2.0
3 5 Wings J-29 244 Jim Moynihan 123 12:40:48 0:55:48 0:46:55 3.0
4 5 Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Iain Christenson 120 12:40:42 0:55:42 0:47:01 4.0
5 5 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel 135 12:44:33 0:59:33 0:49:19 5.0
6 5 "Arturo" the Aqua Boy S2 7.9 59976 SYC Daniel Westra 181 12:49:52 1:04:52 0:50:44 6.0
7 5 Gaucho Ross 930 68 CYC John Cahill 111 12:44:47 0:59:47 0:51:04 7.0
8 5 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 12:45:17 1:00:17 0:51:05 8.0

R3 - 5 Class

Start:Start 5, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:25, Wind str:8-14
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Gaucho Ross 930 68 CYC John Cahill 111 11:15:13 0:50:13 0:41:47 1.0
2 5 "Arturo" the Aqua Boy S2 7.9 59976 SYC Daniel Westra 181 11:22:20 0:57:20 0:43:08 2.0
3 5 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel 135 11:19:40 0:54:40 0:43:54 3.0
4 5 Blue Martini Olson 911 41279 STYC/HRYC Laney Gale 129 11:19:14 0:54:14 0:43:56 4.0
5 5 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC/SBYC Y Ken Chin 129 11:20:05 0:55:05 0:44:37 5.0
6 5 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 11:19:26 0:54:26 0:44:53 6.0
7 5 Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Iain Christenson 120 11:21:42 0:56:42 0:46:33 7.0
8 5 Wings J-29 244 Jim Moynihan 123 11:22:18 0:57:18 0:46:50 8.0

R4 - 5 Class

Start:Start 5, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12:00, Wind str:15-100
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Gaucho Ross 930 68 CYC John Cahill 111 12:54:35 0:54:35 0:44:20 1.0
2 5 "Arturo" the Aqua Boy S2 7.9 59976 SYC Daniel Westra 181 13:01:32 1:01:32 0:44:41 2.0
3 5 Wings J-29 244 Jim Moynihan 123 12:57:39 0:57:39 0:45:53 3.0
4 5 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 12:57:55 0:57:55 0:46:34 4.0
5 5 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC/SBYC Y Ken Chin 129 12:59:49 0:59:49 0:47:09 5.0
6 5 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel 135 13:00:29 1:00:29 0:47:12 6.0
7 5 Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Iain Christenson 120 12:59:05 0:59:05 0:47:16 7.0
8 5 Blue Martini Olson 911 41279 STYC/HRYC Laney Gale 129   DNS   8.0

R5 - 5 Class

Start:Start 5, Finishes:Finish time, Time:13:35, Wind str:8-14
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Gaucho Ross 930 68 CYC John Cahill 111 14:24:05 0:49:05 0:40:50 1.0
2 5 "Arturo" the Aqua Boy S2 7.9 59976 SYC Daniel Westra 181 14:30:44 0:55:44 0:41:56 2.0
3 5 Blue Martini Olson 911 41279 STYC/HRYC Laney Gale 129 14:27:27 0:52:27 0:42:29 3.0
4 5 Wings J-29 244 Jim Moynihan 123 14:27:05 0:52:05 0:42:34 4.0
5 5 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel 135 14:29:17 0:54:17 0:43:35 5.0
6 5 Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Iain Christenson 120 14:28:12 0:53:12 0:43:40 6.0
7 5 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC/SBYC Y Ken Chin 129 14:29:14 0:54:14 0:43:56 7.0
8 5 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 14:29:36 0:54:36 0:45:01 8.0

R6 - 5 Class

Start:Start 5, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15:05, Wind str:8-14
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Gaucho Ross 930 68 CYC John Cahill 111 15:29:05 0:24:05 0:20:02 1.0
2 5 Blue Martini Olson 911 41279 STYC/HRYC Laney Gale 129 15:29:52 0:24:52 0:20:09 2.0
3 5 "Arturo" the Aqua Boy S2 7.9 59976 SYC Daniel Westra 181 15:31:59 0:26:59 0:20:18 3.0
4 5 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC/SBYC Y Ken Chin 129 15:30:58 0:25:58 0:21:02 4.5
4 5 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel 135 15:31:12 0:26:12 0:21:02 4.5
6 5 Wings J-29 244 Jim Moynihan 123 15:30:56 0:25:56 0:21:12 6.0
7 5 Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Iain Christenson 120 15:31:24 0:26:24 0:21:40 7.0
8 5 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 15:33:15 0:28:15 0:23:18 8.0

R1 - Moore 24 Class

Start:Start 6, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:45:00, Wind str:0-7
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Moore 24 More Cowbell! Moore 24 124 CYC/STYC Kathryn Meyer 168 11:16:29 0:31:29 0:25:01 1.0
2 Moore 24 More Uff Da Moore 24 26 PMYC Benjamin Braden 168 11:17:06 0:32:06 0:25:30 2.0
3 Moore 24 Sputnik Moore 24 132 STYC Jacob Kennedy 168 11:17:36 0:32:36 0:25:54 3.0
4 Moore 24 Morjito Moore 24 111 HRYC Doug Archbald 168 11:19:35 0:34:35 0:27:29 4.0
5 Moore 24 Frecklebelly Madtom Moore 24 85 STYC Anthony DeVita 168 11:20:09 0:35:09 0:27:56 5.0

R2 - Moore 24 Class

Start:Start 6, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:50:00, Wind str:0-7
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Moore 24 More Uff Da Moore 24 26 PMYC Benjamin Braden 168 12:54:19 1:04:19 0:51:06 1.0
2 Moore 24 Sputnik Moore 24 132 STYC Jacob Kennedy 168 12:55:20 1:05:20 0:51:55 2.0
3 Moore 24 Morjito Moore 24 111 HRYC Doug Archbald 168 12:55:53 1:05:53 0:52:21 3.0
4 Moore 24 More Cowbell! Moore 24 124 CYC/STYC Kathryn Meyer 168 12:55:58 1:05:58 0:52:25 4.0
5 Moore 24 Frecklebelly Madtom Moore 24 85 STYC Anthony DeVita 168 12:57:33 1:07:33 0:53:41 5.0

R3 - Moore 24 Class

Start:Start 6, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:30, Wind str:8-14
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Moore 24 More Uff Da Moore 24 26 PMYC Benjamin Braden 168 11:25:45 0:55:45 0:42:42 1.0
2 Moore 24 More Cowbell! Moore 24 124 CYC/STYC Kathryn Meyer 168 11:26:06 0:56:06 0:42:58 2.0
3 Moore 24 Morjito Moore 24 111 HRYC Doug Archbald 168 11:26:57 0:56:57 0:43:37 3.0
4 Moore 24 Frecklebelly Madtom Moore 24 85 STYC Anthony DeVita 168 11:30:18 1:00:18 0:46:11 4.0
5 Moore 24 Sputnik Moore 24 132 STYC Jacob Kennedy 168 11:30:46 1:00:46 0:46:33 5.0

R4 - Moore 24 Class

Start:Start 6, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12:05, Wind str:15-100
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Moore 24 More Uff Da Moore 24 26 PMYC Benjamin Braden 168 13:03:38 0:58:38 0:43:26 1.0
2 Moore 24 Morjito Moore 24 111 HRYC Doug Archbald 168 13:05:05 1:00:05 0:44:30 2.0
3 Moore 24 More Cowbell! Moore 24 124 CYC/STYC Kathryn Meyer 168 13:05:09 1:00:09 0:44:33 3.0
4 Moore 24 Sputnik Moore 24 132 STYC Jacob Kennedy 168 13:06:09 1:01:09 0:45:18 4.0
5 Moore 24 Frecklebelly Madtom Moore 24 85 STYC Anthony DeVita 168 13:07:35 1:02:35 0:46:21 5.0

R5 - Moore 24 Class

Start:Start 6, Finishes:Finish time, Time:13:40, Wind str:8-14
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Moore 24 More Cowbell! Moore 24 124 CYC/STYC Kathryn Meyer 168 14:33:55 0:53:55 0:41:18 1.0
2 Moore 24 More Uff Da Moore 24 26 PMYC Benjamin Braden 168 14:34:12 0:54:12 0:41:31 2.0
3 Moore 24 Morjito Moore 24 111 HRYC Doug Archbald 168 14:35:32 0:55:32 0:42:32 3.0
4 Moore 24 Frecklebelly Madtom Moore 24 85 STYC Anthony DeVita 168 14:38:35 0:58:35 0:44:53 4.0
5 Moore 24 Sputnik Moore 24 132 STYC Jacob Kennedy 168 14:41:12 1:01:12 0:46:53 5.0

R6 - Moore 24 Class

Start:Start 6, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15:10, Wind str:8-14
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Moore 24 More Uff Da Moore 24 26 PMYC Benjamin Braden 168 15:34:55 0:24:55 0:19:05 1.0
2 Moore 24 More Cowbell! Moore 24 124 CYC/STYC Kathryn Meyer 168 15:35:08 0:25:08 0:19:15 2.0
3 Moore 24 Morjito Moore 24 111 HRYC Doug Archbald 168 15:36:13 0:26:13 0:20:05 3.0
4 Moore 24 Frecklebelly Madtom Moore 24 85 STYC Anthony DeVita 168 15:38:56 0:28:56 0:22:10 4.0
5 Moore 24 Sputnik Moore 24 132 STYC Jacob Kennedy 168   DNS   5.0


www.SeattleYachtClub.org
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
www.sailwave.com