event burgee venue burgee

Blake Island Race (Tri-Island Series #3)

Seattle Yacht Club

Preliminary Results as of 8:12 on June 5, 2016

Cruiser/Racer Course Course

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Course Smith   Vashon   Blake   Total
1st Puffin Bavaria 38 B38 SYC Jim Medley 111 Cruiser/Racer Course 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0
2nd Jiminy J-42 69040 SYC Bill Boyeson 80 Cruiser/Racer Course 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Lightfoot Beneteau First 345 710 SYC Tom Leonard 141 Cruiser/Racer Course 1.0 4.0 4.0 9.0
4th Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 147 Cruiser/Racer Course 5.0 DNF 5.0 1.0 11.0
5th Velella Wylie 31 150 SYC Ryan Helling 168 Cruiser/Racer Course 4.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 15.0
6th Catnip Nonsuch 36 67 SYC Mike Milburn 168 Cruiser/Racer Course 5.0 RET 6.0 5.0 16.0
7th Izarra Beneteau 411 79080 SYC Andrew Harvilla 165 Cruiser/Racer Course 5.0 RET 8.0 6.0 19.0
8th Al-Hiin Dehler 34 326 SYC Dan Rees 147 Cruiser/Racer Course 5.0 RET 7.0 7.0 19.0
9th Sadie Mae Grand Soleil 40 53561 CYC Justin Beals 90 Cruiser/Racer Course 5.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 22.0

IRC Long Course Course

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Course Smith   Vashon   Blake   Total
1st Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 1.104 IRC Long Course 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0
2nd Glory TP 52 88008 SYC John Buchan 1.367 IRC Long Course 3.0 5.0 1.0 9.0
3rd New Haven Ker 46 GBR 4601L PMYC John Kerrigan 1.193 IRC Long Course 5.0 2.0 4.0 11.0
4th Smoke TP 52 52005 CYC Steve Travis 1.368 IRC Long Course 4.0 6.0 2.0 12.0
5th Double Take J-145 56203 SYC Tom Huseby 1.225 IRC Long Course 6.0 4.0 5.0 15.0
6th Crossfire R/P 55 55155 STYC Louis Bianco 1.422 IRC Long Course 2.0 8.0 RET 6.0 DNC 16.0
7th Ocelot Fox 44 28909 SYC Benjamin Glass 1.261 IRC Long Course 9.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 18.0
8th Neptune's Car SC 70 60667 CYC Paul LaMarche 1.351 IRC Long Course 7.0 7.0 6.0 DNC 20.0
9th Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee 1.267 IRC Long Course 8.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 22.0

Long Course Course

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Course Smith   Vashon   Blake   Total
1st Terremoto Riptide 35 59902 CYC William Weinstein 30 Long Course 2.0 2.0 4.0 8.0
2nd Joy Ride J-122E 89 CYC John Murkowski 42 Long Course 7.0 3.0 1.0 11.0
3rd Absolutely Farr 39ML 3909 CYC Charlie Macaulay 18 Long Course 5.0 1.0 6.0 12.0
4th Ace Farr 395 39506 PMYC Peter Shorett 39 Long Course 9.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 16.0
5th White Cloud Cookson 12M 8455 CYC Steve Johnson 18 Long Course 3.0 5.0 8.0 16.0
6th Hinzite J-120 50005 SYC James Hinz 51 Long Course 9.0 DNF 8.0 5.0 22.0
7th Constellation J-133 52529 CYCT Ron Holbrook 24 Long Course 1.0 9.0 13.0 DNC 23.0
8th Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 6 Long Course 4.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 23.0
9th Tango J/133 38168 SYC Brian Duchin 27 Long Course 9.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 24.0
10th Bravo Zulu Beneteau 40.7 46720 CYC Denny Vaughan 57 Long Course 6.0 10.0 9.0 25.0
11th with Grace J-120 50791 CYC Mark Liffring/Chris Johnson 57 Long Course 9.0 RET 7.0 10.0 26.0
12th Shada J/109 44 CYC Seattle Jerry Woodfield 69 Long Course 9.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 29.0
13th Bonni Jean Beneteau First 44.7 52567 SYC Irv Alpert 48 Long Course 9.0 RET 11.0 11.0 31.0
14th Gray Wolf Lyman Morse 40 401 CYC Evgeniy Goussev 24 Long Course 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 34.0
15th Zambuca C & C 115 743999 SYC Andy Rottler 69 Long Course 9.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 12.0 34.0
16th First Light Beneteau 47.7 59500 SYC Dorr Anderson 54 Long Course 9.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 DNC 34.0
17th Solution J/35 28335 STYC Tyson Varsoyan 72 Long Course 9.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 35.0

Multihull Long Course Course

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Course Smith   Vashon   Blake   Total
1st Miller Racing Marstron 32 USA 1 SF-BAMA Randy Miller -102 Multihull Long Course 1.0 1.0 DNC   2.0
2nd Team Pure and Wild Custom 8.5 Tri 7644 CYC William Neidringhaus -3 Multihull Long Course 2.0 1.0 DNC   3.0
3rd Freda Mae F31R 79030 NWMA Vincent Depillis 0 Multihull Long Course 3.0 1.0 DNC   4.0

Short Course Course

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Course Smith   Vashon   Blake   Total
1st Different Drummer Wauquiez 40 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 Short Course 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0
2nd Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Iain Christenson 117 Short Course 2.0 7.0 2.0 11.0
3rd Kiwi Express Farr 1020-2 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 Short Course 3.0 6.0 7.0 16.0
4th Last Tango J-105 212 CYC / STYC James Geros 93 Short Course 5.0 14.0 4.0 23.0
5th Blue Martini Olson 911 41279 STYC Laney Gale 129 Short Course 4.0 8.0 12.0 24.0
6th Madame Pele Davidson 29 69914 LIYC Tom Andrewes 108 Short Course 21.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 26.0
7th Magic Button Cal 39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 117 Short Course 14.0 9.0 6.0 29.0
8th Inconceivable! J-105 403 CYC/SYC Lance Rummel 93 Short Course 9.0 16.0 5.0 30.0
9th Charlotte Quest 30 25365 CYC Allen Johnson 93 Short Course 10.0 10.0 10.0 30.0
10th Anarchy Flying Tiger FT10 11 STYC Tom Ward 57 Short Course 17.0 4.0 11.0 32.0
11th Uno Sierra 26x 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 81 Short Course 7.0 19.0 DNF 8.0 34.0
12th Helios Beneteau 36.7 33 CYC David James 87 Short Course 8.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 35.0
13th Wizard J-27 40427 WYC Leo Morales 135 Short Course 12.0 11.0 17.0 40.0
14th Hagar 3/4 ton 49696 STYC Joe Grieser 123 Short Course 21.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 44.0
15th Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 Short Course 6.0 17.0 22.0 DNC 45.0
16th Avalanche J-105 495 CYC Ed Wilder 93 Short Course 18.0 18.0 9.0 45.0
17th Karma Dash 34 4 CYCE Ken Orlob 84 Short Course 13.0 12.0 21.0 46.0
18th Tourist J-100 18 SYC William Daniel 81 Short Course 19.0 13.0 16.0 48.0
19th Plan R J-29 69020 STYC Paul Hanson 120 Short Course 15.0 19.0 DNC 14.0 48.0
20th Overtime Ross 930T 79747 SYC Ed Snyders 87 Short Course 11.0 19.0 DNF 19.0 49.0
21st Monkeybones 3/4 ton 30925 STYC Shawn Dougherty 81 Short Course 21.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 13.0 53.0
22nd Nor'wester C & C Yachts 34844 PLYC John Neesz 111 Short Course 21.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 15.0 55.0
23rd Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 78 Short Course 16.0 19.0 DNF 20.0 55.0
24th White Squall XCAL 40 9678 TYC Roger Deitz 132 Short Course 21.0 DNC 15.0 22.0 DNC 58.0
25th Image Catalina 38 79175 CYC Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski 132 Short Course 21.0 DNC 19.0 RET 18.0 58.0
26th Oxomoxo Swan 391 39118 CYC Doug Frazer 99 Short Course 20.0 19.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 61.0

Halfway Time scoring explanation
Boats having retired from the race and having reported half-way times are scored by adding the course time-limit to the half-way elapsed time and applying the class' rating correction to the result. This assures all half-way times will be ranked below full course times.

Smith - Cruiser/Racer Course Course

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:25:00, Distance: 23.12, Course: Cruiser/Racer
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Lightfoot Beneteau First 345 710 SYC Tom Leonard 141 Cruiser/Racer Course 16:32:05 7:07:05 6:12:45
2 Puffin Bavaria 38 B38 SYC Jim Medley 111 Cruiser/Racer Course 16:23:32 6:58:32 6:15:46
3 Jiminy J-42 69040 SYC Bill Boyeson 80 Cruiser/Racer Course 16:19:45 6:54:45 6:23:55
4 Velella Wylie 31 150 SYC Ryan Helling 168 Cruiser/Racer Course 17:00:27 7:35:27 6:30:43
5 Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 147 Cruiser/Racer Course   DNF  
5 Catnip Nonsuch 36 67 SYC Mike Milburn 168 Cruiser/Racer Course   RET  
5 Izarra Beneteau 411 79080 SYC Andrew Harvilla 165 Cruiser/Racer Course   RET  
5 Al-Hiin Dehler 34 326 SYC Dan Rees 147 Cruiser/Racer Course   RET  
5 Sadie Mae Grand Soleil 40 53561 CYC Justin Beals 90 Cruiser/Racer Course 18:19:18 DNF  

Vashon - Cruiser/Racer Course Course

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:25:00, Distance: 14.74, Course: Cruiser/Racer
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Puffin Bavaria 38 B38 SYC Jim Medley 111 Cruiser/Racer Course 12:31:43 3:06:43 2:39:27
2 Jiminy J-42 69040 SYC Bill Boyeson 80 Cruiser/Racer Course 12:27:21 3:02:21 2:42:42
3 Velella Wylie 31 150 SYC Ryan Helling 168 Cruiser/Racer Course 12:53:56 3:28:56 2:47:40
4 Lightfoot Beneteau First 345 710 SYC Tom Leonard 141 Cruiser/Racer Course 12:56:38 3:31:38 2:57:00
5 Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 147 Cruiser/Racer Course 13:04:09 3:39:09 3:03:02
6 Catnip Nonsuch 36 67 SYC Mike Milburn 168 Cruiser/Racer Course 13:14:32 3:49:32 3:08:16
7 Al-Hiin Dehler 34 326 SYC Dan Rees 147 Cruiser/Racer Course 13:38:37 4:13:37 3:37:30
8 Izarra Beneteau 411 79080 SYC Andrew Harvilla 165 Cruiser/Racer Course 14:35:51 5:10:51 4:30:19
9 Sadie Mae Grand Soleil 40 53561 CYC Justin Beals 90 Cruiser/Racer Course   DNC  

Blake - Cruiser/Racer Course Course - 6/4/16

Start: Cruiser/Racer Course, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:25:00, Distance: 14.04, Course: Cruiser/Racer Course
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 147 Cruiser/Racer Course 11:53:44 2:28:44 1:54:20
2 Jiminy J-42 69040 SYC Bill Boyeson 80 Cruiser/Racer Course 11:41:40 2:16:40 1:57:57
3 Puffin Bavaria 38 B38 SYC Jim Medley 111 Cruiser/Racer Course 11:52:46 2:27:46 2:01:48
4 Lightfoot Beneteau First 345 710 SYC Tom Leonard 141 Cruiser/Racer Course 12:05:03 2:40:03 2:07:03
5 Catnip Nonsuch 36 67 SYC Mike Milburn 168 Cruiser/Racer Course 12:12:11 2:47:11 2:07:52
6 Izarra Beneteau 411 79080 SYC Andrew Harvilla 165 Cruiser/Racer Course 12:19:39 2:54:39 2:16:02
7 Al-Hiin Dehler 34 326 SYC Dan Rees 147 Cruiser/Racer Course 12:20:57 2:55:57 2:21:33
8 Velella Wylie 31 150 SYC Ryan Helling 168 Cruiser/Racer Course   DNC  
8 Sadie Mae Grand Soleil 40 53561 CYC Justin Beals 90 Cruiser/Racer Course   DNC  

Smith - IRC Long Course Course

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:10:00, Distance: 85.133, Course: Long
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 1.104 IRC Long Course 00:02:54 14:52:54 16:25:46
2 Crossfire R/P 55 55155 STYC Louis Bianco 1.422 IRC Long Course 20:53:00 11:43:00 16:39:40
3 Glory TP 52 88008 SYC John Buchan 1.367 IRC Long Course 21:29:14 12:19:14 16:50:32
4 Smoke TP 52 52005 CYC Steve Travis 1.368 IRC Long Course 21:29:05 12:19:05 16:51:04
5 New Haven Ker 46 GBR 4601L PMYC John Kerrigan 1.193 IRC Long Course 23:24:46 14:14:46 16:59:44
6 Double Take J-145 56203 SYC Tom Huseby 1.225 IRC Long Course 23:07:41 13:57:41 17:06:10
7 Neptune's Car SC 70 60667 CYC Paul LaMarche 1.351 IRC Long Course 22:08:07 12:58:07 17:31:14
8 Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee 1.267 IRC Long Course 23:01:33 13:51:33 17:33:34
9 Ocelot Fox 44 28909 SYC Benjamin Glass 1.261 IRC Long Course 23:10:43 14:00:43 17:40:09

Vashon - IRC Long Course Course

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:10:00, Distance: 46.54, Course: Long
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 1.104 IRC Long Course 19:47:44 10:37:44 11:44:03
2 New Haven Ker 46 GBR 4601L PMYC John Kerrigan 1.193 IRC Long Course 19:14:52 10:04:52 12:01:36
3 Ocelot Fox 44 28909 SYC Benjamin Glass 1.261 IRC Long Course 18:43:04 9:33:04 12:02:38
4 Double Take J-145 56203 SYC Tom Huseby 1.225 IRC Long Course 19:01:30 9:51:30 12:04:35
5 Glory TP 52 88008 SYC John Buchan 1.367 IRC Long Course 18:16:32 9:06:32 12:27:07
6 Smoke TP 52 52005 CYC Steve Travis 1.368 IRC Long Course 18:18:43 9:08:43 12:30:39
7 Neptune's Car SC 70 60667 CYC Paul LaMarche 1.351 IRC Long Course 18:42:01 9:32:01 12:52:48
8 Crossfire R/P 55 55155 STYC Louis Bianco 1.422 IRC Long Course   RET  
8 Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee 1.267 IRC Long Course   DNC  

Blake - IRC Long Course Course - 6/4/16

Start: IRC Long Course, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:10:00, Distance: 21.51, Course: IRC Long Course
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Glory TP 52 88008 SYC John Buchan 1.367 IRC Long Course 11:41:45 2:31:45 3:27:27
2 Smoke TP 52 52005 CYC Steve Travis 1.368 IRC Long Course 11:45:10 2:35:10 3:32:16
3 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 1.104 IRC Long Course 12:24:58 3:14:58 3:35:15
4 New Haven Ker 46 GBR 4601L PMYC John Kerrigan 1.193 IRC Long Course 12:12:33 3:02:33 3:37:47
5 Double Take J-145 56203 SYC Tom Huseby 1.225 IRC Long Course 12:11:16 3:01:16 3:42:03
6 Crossfire R/P 55 55155 STYC Louis Bianco 1.422 IRC Long Course   DNC  
6 Ocelot Fox 44 28909 SYC Benjamin Glass 1.261 IRC Long Course   DNC  
6 Neptune's Car SC 70 60667 CYC Paul LaMarche 1.351 IRC Long Course   DNC  
6 Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee 1.267 IRC Long Course   DNC  

Smith - Long Course Course

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:15:00, Distance: 85.133, Course: Long
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Constellation J-133 52529 CYCT Ron Holbrook 24 Long Course 23:37:232 14:25:52 13:51:49
2 Terremoto Riptide 35 59902 CYC William Weinstein 30 Long Course 23:49:26 14:34:26 13:51:52
3 White Cloud Cookson 12M 8455 CYC Steve Johnson 18 Long Course 23:32:33 14:17:33 13:52:01
4 Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 6 Long Course 23:35:00 14:20:00 14:11:29
5 Absolutely Farr 39ML 3909 CYC Charlie Macaulay 18 Long Course 23:52:45 14:37:45 14:12:13
6 Bravo Zulu Beneteau 40.7 46720 CYC Denny Vaughan 57 Long Course 00:51:06 15:36:06 14:15:13
7 Joy Ride J-122E 89 CYC John Murkowski 42 Long Course 00:40:15 15:25:15 14:25:39
8 Gray Wolf Lyman Morse 40 401 CYC Evgeniy Goussev 24 Long Course 00:27:51 15:12:51 14:38:48
9 Ace Farr 395 39506 PMYC Peter Shorett 39 Long Course   DNC  
9 Hinzite J-120 50005 SYC James Hinz 51 Long Course   DNF  
9 Tango J/133 38168 SYC Brian Duchin 27 Long Course   DNC  
9 with Grace J-120 50791 CYC Mark Liffring/Chris Johnson 57 Long Course   RET  
9 Shada J/109 44 CYC Seattle Jerry Woodfield 69 Long Course   DNC  
9 Bonni Jean Beneteau First 44.7 52567 SYC Irv Alpert 48 Long Course   RET  
9 Zambuca C & C 115 743999 SYC Andy Rottler 69 Long Course   DNC  
9 First Light Beneteau 47.7 59500 SYC Dorr Anderson 54 Long Course   DNC  
9 Solution J/35 28335 STYC Tyson Varsoyan 72 Long Course   DNC  

Vashon - Long Course Course

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:15:00, Distance: 46.54, Course: Long
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Absolutely Farr 39ML 3909 CYC Charlie Macaulay 18 Long Course 19:14:48 9:59:48 9:45:50
2 Terremoto Riptide 35 59902 CYC William Weinstein 30 Long Course 19:39:52 10:24:52 10:01:36
3 Joy Ride J-122E 89 CYC John Murkowski 42 Long Course 19:51:03 10:36:03 10:03:28
4 Ace Farr 395 39506 PMYC Peter Shorett 39 Long Course 19:56:39 10:41:39 10:11:24
5 White Cloud Cookson 12M 8455 CYC Steve Johnson 18 Long Course 19:43:11 10:28:11 10:14:13
6 Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 6 Long Course 19:42:47 10:27:47 10:23:08
7 with Grace J-120 50791 CYC Mark Liffring/Chris Johnson 57 Long Course 20:32:53 11:17:53 10:33:40
8 Hinzite J-120 50005 SYC James Hinz 51 Long Course 20:28:28 11:13:28 10:33:54
9 Constellation J-133 52529 CYCT Ron Holbrook 24 Long Course 20:18:14 11:03:14 10:44:37
10 Bravo Zulu Beneteau 40.7 46720 CYC Denny Vaughan 57 Long Course 20:45:18 11:30:18 10:46:05
11 Bonni Jean Beneteau First 44.7 52567 SYC Irv Alpert 48 Long Course 21:14:29 11:59:29 11:22:15
12 First Light Beneteau 47.7 59500 SYC Dorr Anderson 54 Long Course 21:41:57 12:26:57 11:45:04
13 Tango J/133 38168 SYC Brian Duchin 27 Long Course   DNC  
13 Shada J/109 44 CYC Seattle Jerry Woodfield 69 Long Course   DNC  
13 Gray Wolf Lyman Morse 40 401 CYC Evgeniy Goussev 24 Long Course   DNC  
13 Zambuca C & C 115 743999 SYC Andy Rottler 69 Long Course   DNC  
13 Solution J/35 28335 STYC Tyson Varsoyan 72 Long Course   DNC  

Blake - Long Course Course - 6/4/16

Start: Long Course, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:15:00, Distance: 21.51, Course: Long Course
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Joy Ride J-122E 89 CYC John Murkowski 42 Long Course 12:28:33 3:13:33 2:58:30
2 Tango J/133 38168 SYC Brian Duchin 27 Long Course 12:25:20 3:10:20 3:00:39
3 Ace Farr 395 39506 PMYC Peter Shorett 39 Long Course 12:31:04 3:16:04 3:02:05
4 Terremoto Riptide 35 59902 CYC William Weinstein 30 Long Course 12:28:06 3:13:06 3:02:21
5 Hinzite J-120 50005 SYC James Hinz 51 Long Course 12:37:01 3:22:01 3:03:44
6 Absolutely Farr 39ML 3909 CYC Charlie Macaulay 18 Long Course 12:25:40 3:10:40 3:04:13
7 Shada J/109 44 CYC Seattle Jerry Woodfield 69 Long Course 12:44:38 3:29:38 3:04:54
8 White Cloud Cookson 12M 8455 CYC Steve Johnson 18 Long Course 12:26:45 3:11:45 3:05:18
9 Bravo Zulu Beneteau 40.7 46720 CYC Denny Vaughan 57 Long Course 12:41:52 3:26:52 3:06:26
10 with Grace J-120 50791 CYC Mark Liffring/Chris Johnson 57 Long Course 12:51:04 3:36:04 3:15:38
11 Bonni Jean Beneteau First 44.7 52567 SYC Irv Alpert 48 Long Course 13:06:57 3:51:57 3:34:45
12 Zambuca C & C 115 743999 SYC Andy Rottler 69 Long Course 13:22:47 4:07:47 3:43:03
13 Constellation J-133 52529 CYCT Ron Holbrook 24 Long Course   DNC  
13 Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 6 Long Course   DNC  
13 Gray Wolf Lyman Morse 40 401 CYC Evgeniy Goussev 24 Long Course   DNC  
13 First Light Beneteau 47.7 59500 SYC Dorr Anderson 54 Long Course   DNC  
13 Solution J/35 28335 STYC Tyson Varsoyan 72 Long Course   DNC  

Smith - Multihull Long Course Course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:05:00, Distance: 85.133, Course: Long
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Miller Racing Marstron 32 USA 1 SF-BAMA Randy Miller -102 Multihull Long Course 21:03:48 11:58:48 14:23:32
2 Team Pure and Wild Custom 8.5 Tri 7644 CYC William Neidringhaus -3 Multihull Long Course 23:41:53 14:36:53 14:41:08
3 Freda Mae F31R 79030 NWMA Vincent Depillis 0 Multihull Long Course 00:09:35 15:04:35 15:04:35

Vashon - Multihull Long Course Course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:05:00, Distance: 46.54, Course: Long
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Course Place
1 Miller Racing Marstron 32 USA 1 SF-BAMA Randy Miller -102 Multihull Long Course DNC
1 Team Pure and Wild Custom 8.5 Tri 7644 CYC William Neidringhaus -3 Multihull Long Course DNC
1 Freda Mae F31R 79030 NWMA Vincent Depillis 0 Multihull Long Course DNC

Blake - Multihull Long Course Course - 6/4/16

Start: Multihull Long Course, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:05:00, Distance: 21.51, Course: Multihull Long Course
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Course Place
  Miller Racing Marstron 32 USA 1 SF-BAMA Randy Miller -102 Multihull Long Course  
  Team Pure and Wild Custom 8.5 Tri 7644 CYC William Neidringhaus -3 Multihull Long Course  
  Freda Mae F31R 79030 NWMA Vincent Depillis 0 Multihull Long Course  

Smith - Short Course Course

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:20:00, Distance: 34.944, Course: PHRF Short
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Different Drummer Wauquiez 40 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 Short Course 17:00:31 7:40:31 6:53:21
2 Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Iain Christenson 117 Short Course 17:39:49 8:19:49 7:11:41
3 Kiwi Express Farr 1020-2 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 Short Course 17:45:31 8:25:31 7:17:23
4 Blue Martini Olson 911 41279 STYC Laney Gale 129 Short Course 17:52:42 8:32:42 7:17:34
5 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC / STYC James Geros 93 Short Course 17:35:37 8:15:37 7:21:27
6 Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 Short Course 17:36:37 8:16:37 7:22:27
7 Uno Sierra 26x 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 81 Short Course 17:34:39 8:14:39 7:27:29
8 Helios Beneteau 36.7 33 CYC David James 87 Short Course 17:41:01 8:21:01 7:30:21
9 Inconceivable! J-105 403 CYC/SYC Lance Rummel 93 Short Course 17:44:44 8:24:44 7:30:34
10 Charlotte Quest 30 25365 CYC Allen Johnson 93 Short Course 17:45:37 8:25:37 7:31:27
11 Overtime Ross 930T 79747 SYC Ed Snyders 87 Short Course 17:44:19 8:24:19 7:33:39
12 Wizard J-27 40427 WYC Leo Morales 135 Short Course 18:12:35 8:52:35 7:33:58
13 Karma Dash 34 4 CYCE Ken Orlob 84 Short Course 17:46:26 8:26:26 7:37:31
14 Magic Button Cal 39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 117 Short Course 18:08:49 8:48:49 7:40:41
15 Plan R J-29 69020 STYC Paul Hanson 120 Short Course 18:27:27 9:07:27 7:57:34
16 Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 78 Short Course 18:05:06 8:45:06 7:59:40
17 Anarchy Flying Tiger FT10 11 STYC Tom Ward 57 Short Course 17:55:04 8:35:04 8:01:52
18 Avalanche J-105 495 CYC Ed Wilder 93 Short Course 18:16:58 8:56:58 8:02:48
19 Tourist J-100 18 SYC William Daniel 81 Short Course 18:12:41 8:52:41 8:05:31
20 Oxomoxo Swan 391 39118 CYC Doug Frazer 99 Short Course 18:42:52 9:22:52 8:25:13
21 Madame Pele Davidson 29 69914 LIYC Tom Andrewes 108 Short Course   DNC  
21 Hagar 3/4 ton 49696 STYC Joe Grieser 123 Short Course   DNC  
21 Monkeybones 3/4 ton 30925 STYC Shawn Dougherty 81 Short Course   DNC  
21 Nor'wester C & C Yachts 34844 PLYC John Neesz 111 Short Course   DNC  
21 White Squall XCAL 40 9678 TYC Roger Deitz 132 Short Course   DNC  
21 Image Catalina 38 79175 CYC Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski 132 Short Course   DNC  

Vashon - Short Course Course

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:20:00, Distance: 33.78, Course: Long
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Hagar 3/4 ton 49696 STYC Joe Grieser 123 Short Course 18:17:20 8:57:20 7:48:05
2 Madame Pele Davidson 29 69914 LIYC Tom Andrewes 108 Short Course 18:16:57 8:56:57 7:56:09
3 Different Drummer Wauquiez 40 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 Short Course 18:11:24 8:51:24 8:05:48
4 Anarchy Flying Tiger FT10 11 STYC Tom Ward 57 Short Course 18:07:04 8:47:04 8:14:59
5 Helios Beneteau 36.7 33 CYC David James 87 Short Course 23:27:37 14:07:37 13:18:38
6 Kiwi Express Farr 1020-2 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 Short Course 23:52:24 14:32:24 13:26:32
7 Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Iain Christenson 117 Short Course 23:53:20 14:33:20 13:27:28
8 Blue Martini Olson 911 41279 STYC Laney Gale 129 Short Course 00:05:08 14:45:08 13:32:30
9 Magic Button Cal 39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 117 Short Course 00:04:23 14:44:23 13:38:31
10 Charlotte Quest 30 25365 CYC Allen Johnson 93 Short Course 23:54:00 14:34:00 13:41:38
11 Wizard J-27 40427 WYC Leo Morales 135 Short Course 00:18:39 14:58:39 13:42:39
12 Karma Dash 34 4 CYCE Ken Orlob 84 Short Course 23:53:50 14:33:50 13:46:32
13 Tourist J-100 18 SYC William Daniel 81 Short Course 23:53:38 14:33:38 13:48:02
14 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC / STYC James Geros 93 Short Course 00:00:55 14:40:55 13:48:33
15 White Squall XCAL 40 9678 TYC Roger Deitz 132 Short Course 00:24:48 15:04:48 13:50:29
16 Inconceivable! J-105 403 CYC/SYC Lance Rummel 93 Short Course 00:13:50 14:53:50 14:01:28
17 Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 Short Course 00:18:14 14:58:14 14:05:52
18 Avalanche J-105 495 CYC Ed Wilder 93 Short Course 01:05:00 15:45:00 14:52:38
19 Uno Sierra 26x 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 81 Short Course   DNF  
19 Plan R J-29 69020 STYC Paul Hanson 120 Short Course   DNC  
19 Overtime Ross 930T 79747 SYC Ed Snyders 87 Short Course   DNF  
19 Monkeybones 3/4 ton 30925 STYC Shawn Dougherty 81 Short Course   DNC  
19 Nor'wester C & C Yachts 34844 PLYC John Neesz 111 Short Course   DNC  
19 Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 78 Short Course   DNF  
19 Image Catalina 38 79175 CYC Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski 132 Short Course   RET  
19 Oxomoxo Swan 391 39118 CYC Doug Frazer 99 Short Course   DNC  

Blake - Short Course Course - 6/4/16

Start: Short Course, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:20:00, Distance: 21.51, Course: Short Course
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Different Drummer Wauquiez 40 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 Short Course 12:45:44 3:25:44 2:56:42
2 Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Iain Christenson 117 Short Course 13:03:42 3:43:42 3:01:45
3 Madame Pele Davidson 29 69914 LIYC Tom Andrewes 108 Short Course 13:03:25 3:43:25 3:04:42
4 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC / STYC James Geros 93 Short Course 12:58:33 3:38:33 3:05:13
5 Inconceivable! J-105 403 CYC/SYC Lance Rummel 93 Short Course 12:59:35 3:39:35 3:06:15
6 Magic Button Cal 39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 117 Short Course 13:12:04 3:52:04 3:10:07
7 Kiwi Express Farr 1020-2 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 Short Course 13:15:44 3:55:44 3:13:47
8 Uno Sierra 26x 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 81 Short Course 13:03:40 3:43:40 3:14:38
9 Avalanche J-105 495 CYC Ed Wilder 93 Short Course 13:08:30 3:48:30 3:15:10
10 Charlotte Quest 30 25365 CYC Allen Johnson 93 Short Course 13:08:52 3:48:52 3:15:32
11 Anarchy Flying Tiger FT10 11 STYC Tom Ward 57 Short Course 12:59:02 3:39:02 3:18:36
12 Blue Martini Olson 911 41279 STYC Laney Gale 129 Short Course 13:26:53 4:06:53 3:20:38
13 Monkeybones 3/4 ton 30925 STYC Shawn Dougherty 81 Short Course 13:15:48 3:55:48 3:26:46
14 Plan R J-29 69020 STYC Paul Hanson 120 Short Course 13:30:10 4:10:10 3:27:09
15 Nor'wester C & C Yachts 34844 PLYC John Neesz 111 Short Course 13:27:50 4:07:50 3:28:02
16 Tourist J-100 18 SYC William Daniel 81 Short Course 13:18:03 3:58:03 3:29:01
17 Wizard J-27 40427 WYC Leo Morales 135 Short Course 13:38:06 4:18:06 3:29:42
18 Image Catalina 38 79175 CYC Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski 132 Short Course 13:37:13 4:17:13 3:29:54
19 Overtime Ross 930T 79747 SYC Ed Snyders 87 Short Course 13:23:54 4:03:54 3:32:43
20 Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 78 Short Course 13:25:04 4:05:04 3:37:06
21 Karma Dash 34 4 CYCE Ken Orlob 84 Short Course 13:28:01 4:08:01 3:37:54
22 Helios Beneteau 36.7 33 CYC David James 87 Short Course   DNC  
22 Hagar 3/4 ton 49696 STYC Joe Grieser 123 Short Course   DNC  
22 Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 Short Course   DNC  
22 White Squall XCAL 40 9678 TYC Roger Deitz 132 Short Course   DNC  
22 Oxomoxo Swan 391 39118 CYC Doug Frazer 99 Short Course   DNC  


http://www.seattleyachtclub.org/
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/