event burgee venue burgee

2017 Mark Mayer Opening Day Race

Seattle Yacht Club

Mark Mayer Opening Day Race 2017

Race 1 - 1 Class - 5/07/2017 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05, Wind strength: 0-7
Place Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Name Rating Boat Type Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 PHRF Keelboat Jedi 3696 SYC John Tenneson -21 J-145 13:01:47 0:56:47 0:59:23
2 PHRF Keelboat Overtime 79747 SYC Julie Renick 81 Ross 930T 13:21:13 1:16:13 1:05:13
3 PHRF Keelboat St. Francis V 100 CYC David Linger 108 6-Meter 13:30:15 1:25:15 1:09:36
4 PHRF Keelboat Surt 40654 SSYC Mike Sinclair 79 C&C 41 13:31:09 1:26:09 1:13:58
5 PHRF Keelboat Corvette 3603 QCYC Peter De Launay 150 Catalina 36   DNC  

Race 1 - 2 Class - 5/07/2017 at 12:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10, Wind strength: 0-7
Place Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Name Rating Boat Type Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 PHRF Keelboat Invader 1244 CYC Mike Dotson 198 Thunderbird 13:14:30 1:04:30 0:45:40
2 PHRF Keelboat Challenger 4274 SYC CYC Chris Archer 186 J-24 13:21:42 1:11:42 0:51:41
3 PHRF Keelboat Shogun 39096 AARP Rick Ranta 211 Santana 13:40:57 1:30:57 1:03:11
4 PHRF Keelboat Ignitor 39616 STYC Ron Ernst 205 Martin 29 13:42:34 1:32:34 1:04:52
5 PHRF Keelboat True Blue 67633 STYC Paul Riggs 240 Ranger 22 14:00:14 1:50:14 1:13:29
6 PHRF Keelboat Tailwind 302 STYC CYC Kirk Schroeder 195 Capri 25 13:59:28 1:49:28 1:17:51
7 PHRF Keelboat Vela Vela None None Jim Lockman 234 Catalina 27 14:08:13 1:58:13 1:19:28
8 PHRF Keelboat Zephyr 98036 STYC Gary Clouse 198 San Juan 28 14:04:50 1:54:50 1:21:18
9 PHRF Keelboat Oh Be Joyfull 1711 WYC Greg Mueller 273 Ensign 22 14:17:52 2:07:52 1:21:31

Race 1 - 3 Class - 5/07/2017 at 12:05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15, Wind strength: 0-7
Place Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Name Rating Boat Type Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 One Design Baby Girl 26 SYC Kris Thompson 201 J-22 13:24:15 1:09:15 0:48:49
2 One Design SYC 4   SYC Allan Johnson 201 J-22 13:30:06 1:15:06 0:52:56
3 One Design Moya 1424m NSC Dan Mathews 201 J-22 13:31:33 1:16:33 0:53:57
4 One Design Diode 58 SYC Dan Krier 201 J-22 13:42:00 1:27:00 1:01:19
5 One Design Gray Jay 1424g NSC Dan Mathews 201 J-22 13:46:55 1:31:55 1:04:47

Race 1 - 4 Class - 5/07/2017 at 12:05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15, Wind strength: 0-7
Place Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Name Rating Boat Type Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 One Design Wiki Wiki 79126 CYC Zachary Warren 228 San Juan 24 14:20:18 2:05:18 1:24:57
2 One Design Sweet Jesus 49470 CYC Sean Busby 228 San Juan 24 14:52:27 2:37:27 1:46:45
3 One Design Fancy 49516 CYC Jeff Kendall 228 San Juan 24   DNC  

Race 1 - 5 Class - 5/07/2017 at 12:05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20, Wind strength: 0-7
Place Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Name Rating Boat Type Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Cruiser/Racer Seoladh 33 SYC Dave Ferguson 159 Ranger 33 13:41:18 1:21:18 1:01:04
2 Cruiser/Racer Yankee III 53 SYC Peter May 108 Sabre 402 13:42:23 1:22:23 1:07:15
3 Cruiser/Racer Thundorca 39500 SYC Scott Kanlyn 117 Tartan 41 13:59:48 1:39:48 1:20:14
4 Cruiser/Racer Maestrale 32 SSYC Tom McPherson 219 Ericson 32 14:18:14 1:58:14 1:21:11
5 Cruiser/Racer Izarra 79080 SYC Andrew Harvilla 168 Beneteau 411-2 14:10:20 1:50:20 1:21:44
6 Cruiser/Racer Solara 69361     165 Hunter 40 14:12:50 1:52:50 1:23:58
7 Cruiser/Racer Runaway 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 141 Norlin 34 14:11:06 1:51:06 1:25:52
8 Cruiser/Racer Final Rose 1154 SYC Jean Higgins 150 Catalina 36 14:16:23 1:56:23 1:28:40
9 Cruiser/Racer Plein Air 48603 SYC Randy Holbrook 69 Morris 486 14:04:25 1:44:25 1:31:18
10 Cruiser/Racer Tatoosh 69595 MBYC/SYC Doug Penny 123 Islander P40 14:17:03 1:57:03 1:33:10
11 Cruiser/Racer Restless 393 SYC Ron Barrow 140 Oceanus 393 14:30:18 2:10:18 1:40:53
12 Cruiser/Racer Starlight 111 SSYC Bunny Alexandroni 235 Cal 27   DNC  


www.SeattleYachtClub.org
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com