event burgee venue burgee

2014 Grand Prix Regatta

Seattle Yacht Club

Class Assignments (24 Oct 2014)

 
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Helm Rating Fleet
1 Jedi J/145 3696 SYC John Tenneson 1.222 IRC
1 Ocelot Fox 44 28909 SYC/SFSF Ben Glass 1.261 IRC
1 Wasabi Kernan 44 55544 CYC Greg Slyngstad 1.271 IRC
1 Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee 1.279 IRC
1 Flash OD 48 48006 CYC Steve Travis 1.282 IRC
1 Westerly Santa Cruz 70 18997 RVicYC Stuart Dahlgren 1.345 IRC
1 Neptune's Car Santa Cruz 70 60667 CYC Paul LaMarche 1.351 IRC
1 Glory TP 52 88008 SYC John Buchan 1.371 IRC
2 Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 18 PHRF
2 White Cloud Cookson 12m 8455 CYC Steve Johnson 18 PHRF
2 Voodoo Child 39ML 3909 SYC/CYC Brian Duchin 18 PHRF
2 Constellation J/133 52529 CYCT Ron Holbrook 24 PHRF
2 Terremoto Riptide 35 59902 CYC William Weinstein 39 PHRF
2 Ace Farr 395 39506 PMYC Peter Shorett 39 PHRF
2 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 69150 AYC Gray Hawken 39 PHRF
3 Project Mayhem Farr 30 64 SYC Grady Morgan 54 One Design
3 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 HRYC Lance Staughton 54 One Design
3 Nefarious Farr 30 53 STYC Dan Randolph 54 One Design
3 Deep Pickle Farr 30 62 STYC/CYC Mike Didyk 54 One Design
4 Bravo Zulu Beneteau 40.7 46720 CYC Denny Vaughan 57 PHRF
4 Tantivy J/109 248 CYC Stuart Burnell 69 PHRF
4 Shada J/109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 PHRF
4 Absolutely G&S 1 Ton 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 PHRF
4 Different Drummer Centurion 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 PHRF
4 Vitesse Beneteau 36.7 240 BYC/CYCB David Steffen 81 PHRF
5 Uno Sierra 26x 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 81 PHRF
5 Flim Flam Soverel 33-1 18140 CYCT Fred Creitz 90 PHRF
5 Delirium J/105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 PHRF
5 Last Tango J/105 212 CYC/SBYC/STYC James Geros 93 PHRF
5 Life is Good J/105 235 SSC Steve Summers 93 PHRF
5 Grand Pickled Beets Melges 24 623 CYC John Rahn 99 PHRF
5 Magic Button Cal 39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 117 PHRF
5 Slick J/29 69299 CYCT Bob Mayfield /Christine Nelson 120 PHRF
6 Crazy Ivan J/80 151 CYC Bryan Rhodes 129 PHRF
6 Fearful Symmetry J/80 331 SSC Lek Dimarucot 129 PHRF
6 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC Y. Ken Chin 129 PHRF
6 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 147 PHRF
6 Zipper Santa Cruz 27 57878 WYC Alexia Fischer 156 PHRF
6 Shazam! Santa Cruz 27 42269 SYC Mark Hammond 162 PHRF
7 White Wing Barnett/Lidgard 47 TBD SYC Joe Williams 39 PHRF Cruiser/Racer
7 Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 141 PHRF Cruiser/Racer
7 Izarra Beneteau411 79080 SYC Andrew Harvilla 168 PHRF Cruiser/Racer
7 Freeflyte Freya 39 57573 STYC Jonathan Cruse 180 PHRF Cruiser/Racer

www.SeattleYachtClub.org

www.SeattleYachtClub.org
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com