event burgee venue burgee

2017 Tri-Island Series - Blake Island Race

Seattle Yacht Club

Class Assignments (As of May 31 at 1100)

NOTICE: The race committee intends to have 4 starts, in the following order:
Start 1: ORC Long Course (Classes 1 and 2)
Start 2: PHRF Long Course (Classes 3 and 4)
Start 3: PHRF Short Course (Classes 5, 6, 7, and 8)
Start 4: PHRF Cruiser Racer Course (Class 9)

 
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper /Helm Rating Course
1 Crossfire Reichel/Pugh 55 55155 STYC Lou Bianco 439.7 ORC Long Course
1 Neptune's Car Santa Cruz 70 60667 CYC Paul LaMarche 443.3 ORC Long Course
1 Glory TP-52 88008 SYC John Buchan 451.3 ORC Long Course
1 Smoke TP 52 52005 CYC Steve Travis 451.5 ORC Long Course
2 Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee 497.4 ORC Long Course
2 Jedi J-145 3696 SYC John Tenneson 517.7 ORC Long Course
2 New Haven Ker 46 GBR 4601L PMYC John Kerrigan 524.8 ORC Long Course
2 Hamachi J-125 13696 STYC Shawn Dougherty / Jason Andrews 531.2 ORC Long Course
2 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 568.7 ORC Long Course
3 Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 18 Long Course
3 Absolutely Farr 39ML 3909 CYC Charlie Macaulay 18 Long Course
3 Tachyon Farr 39 36000 STYC Shaun Breese 18 Long Course
3 White Cloud Cookson 12m 8455 CYC Stevan Johnson 18 Long Course
3 Constellation J-133 24 CYCT Ron Holbrook 24 Long Course
3 GrayWolf Lyman Morse 40 401 PMYC Evgeniy Goussev 24 Long Course
3 Terremoto Riptide 35 59902 CYC William Weinstein 30 Long Course
4 Hinzite J-120 50005 SYC James Hinz 51 Long Course
4 First Light Beneteau 47.7 59500 SYC Dorr Anderson 54 Long Course
4 Bravo Zulu Beneteau 40.7 46720 CYC Denny Vaughan 57 Long Course
4 with Grace J-120 50791 CYC Mark Liffring 57 Long Course
4 Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 Long Course
4 Fortuna C & C 115 79090 STYC David DeLanoy 72 Long Course
4 Solution J-35 28335 STYC Tyson Varosyan 72 Long Course
4 Sadie Mae Grand Soleil 40 53561 STYC Justin Beals 81 Long Course
4 Serenite Beneteau 46-1 93 STYC Victor Mushkatin 102 Long Course
4 Pardon My French Hunter 40.5 993 CYC Frederick Savoye 126 Long Course
5 Bat out of Hell Farr 30 55 STYC Lance Staughton 54 Sport Boat Course
5 Izakaya Flying Tiger 10M 58 SYC Iain Christenson 57 Sport Boat Course
6 Overtime Ross 930T 79747 SYC Julie Renick 81 Short Course
6 Different Drummer Wauqiez Centurion 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 Short Course
6 Helios Beneteau 36.7 33 CYC David James 81 Short Course
6 Uno Sierra 26x 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 81 Short Course
6 Karma Dash 34 4 CYC Ken Orlob 84 Short Course
6 Tourist J-100 18 SYC William Daniel 87 Short Course
6 Charlotte Quest 30 25365 CYC Allen Johnson 93 Short Course
6 Kinetics Nordic 44 87880 CYC STYC Brad Greene 93 Short Course
6 Poke & Destroy Evelyn 32-2 69061 CYC Alex Simanis 93 Short Course
7 Avalanche J-105 495 CYC Dave Pengelly 93 Short Course
7 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC STYC James Geros 93 Short Course
7 Panic J-105 482 SYC Chuck Stephens 93 Short Course
7 More Jubilee J-105 114 CYC Erik Kristen 93 Short Course
7 Inconceivable! J-105 403 SYC CYC Lance Rummel David Cohen 93 Short Course
7 Jaded J-105 299 CYC Chris Phoenix 93 Short Course
8 OxoMoxo Swan 391 39118 CYC Doug Frazer 99 Short Course
8 Madame Pele Davidson 29 69914 LIYC Tom Andrewes 108 Short Course
8 Nor'wester C&C 38-2 34844 PLYC John Neesz 111 Short Course
8 Muffin Santa Cruz 33 18660 STYC Garry Greth 117 Short Course
8 Kiwi Express Farr 1020-2 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 Short Course
8 Here & Now J29M 31834 CYC/STYC Pat Denney 120 Short Course
8 Blue Martini Olson 911 41279 STYC Laney Gale 129 Short Course
8 Image Catalina 38 79175 CYC Marc/Andrea Klimaschewski 129 Short Course
8 Jolly Green J-80 USA 1 CYC Mike Poole 129 Short Course
8 Wizard J-27 40427 WYC Leo Morales 135 Short Course
8 Zipper Santa Cruz 27 57878 WYC Alexia Fischer 156 Short Course
9 Jiminy J-42 69040 SYC Bill Boyeson 80 Cruiser/Racer Course
9 Puffin Bavaria 38 840 SYC CYC Jim Medley 108 Cruiser/Racer Course
9 White Squall XCal 40 9678 TYC Roger Deitz 132 Cruiser/Racer Course
9 Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 141 Cruiser/Racer Course
9 Al-Hiin Dehler 34 326 SYC Dan Rees 141 Cruiser/Racer Course
9 Mata Hari Catalina 36 Mk ll 1660 CYC Jeff Blyth 147 Cruiser/Racer Course
9 Izarra Beneteau 411-2 79080 SYC Andrew Harvilla 156 Cruiser/Racer Course
9 Nooka Ranger 33 59449 SYC Douglas Bourlier 162 Cruiser/Racer Course
9 Velella Wylie 31 150 SYC Ryan Helling 165 Cruiser/Racer Course
9 Frog Prints Dufour 34 79070 CYC Windworks Sailing 177 Cruiser/Racer Course
9 Water Westy Newport 30 27794 STYC Gates Stephens 210 Cruiser/Racer Course
9 Aquavit Folkboat 3242 STYC Dave Sinson 285 Cruiser/Racer Course


http://www.seattleyachtclub.org/
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/