event burgee venue burgee

2016 Tri-Island Series - Blake Island Race

Seattle Yacht Club

Class Assignments (As of 1400 June 2nd)

 
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Course
0 Miller Racing Marstron 32 USA 1 SF-BAMA Randy Miller -102 Multihull Long Course
0 Team Pure and Wild Custom 8.5 Tri 7644 CYC William Neidringhaus -3 Multihull Long Course
0 Freda Mae F31R 79030 NWMA Vincent Depillis 0 Multihull Long Course
1 Crossfire R/P 55 55155 STYC Louis Bianco 1.422 IRC Long Course
1 Smoke TP 52 52005 CYC Steve Travis 1.368 IRC Long Course
1 Glory TP 52 88008 SYC John Buchan 1.367 IRC Long Course
1 Neptune's Car SC 70 60667 CYC Paul LaMarche 1.351 IRC Long Course
1 Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee 1.267 IRC Long Course
1 Ocelot Fox 44 28909 SYC Benjamin Glass 1.261 IRC Long Course
1 Double Take J-145 56203 SYC Tom Huseby 1.225 IRC Long Course
1 New Haven Ker 46 GBR 4601L PMYC John Kerrigan 1.193 IRC Long Course
1 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 1.104 IRC Long Course
2 Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 6 Long Course
2 Absolutely Farr 39ML 3909 CYC Charlie Macaulay 18 Long Course
2 White Cloud Cookson 12M 8455 CYC Steve Johnson 18 Long Course
2 Gray Wolf Lyman Morse 40 401 CYC Evgeniy Goussev 24 Long Course
2 Constellation J-133 52529 CYCT Ron Holbrook 24 Long Course
2 Tango J-133 38168 SYC Brian Duchin 27 Long Course
2 Terremoto Riptide 35 59902 CYC William Weinstein 30 Long Course
2 Ace Farr 395 39506 PMYC Peter Shorett 39 Long Course
2 Joy Ride J-122E 89 CYC John Murkowski 42 Long Course
3 Bonni Jean Beneteau First 44.7 52567 SYC Irv Alpert 48 Long Course
3 Hinzite J-120 50005 SYC James Hinz 51 Long Course
3 First Light Beneteau 47.7 59500 SYC Dorr Anderson 54 Long Course
3 Bravo Zulu Beneteau 40.7 46720 CYC Denny Vaughan 57 Long Course
3 with Grace J-120 50791 CYC Mark Liffring/Chris Johnson 57 Long Course
3 Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 Long Course
3 Zambuca C&C 115 74399 SYC Andy Rottler 69 Long Course
3 Solution J-35 28335 STYC Tyson Varsoyan 72 Long Course
4 Anarchy Flying Tiger FT10 11 STYC Tom Ward 57 Sport Boat Course
5 Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 78 Short Course
5 Different Drummer Wauquiez 40 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 Short Course
5 Tourist J-100 18 SYC William Daniel 81 Short Course
5 Uno Sierra 26x 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 81 Short Course
5 Monkeybones J-36 30925 STYC Shawn Dougherty 81 Short Course
5 Karma Dash 34 4 CYCE Ken Orlob 84 Short Course
5 Helios Beneteau 36.7 33 CYC David James 87 Short Course
5 Overtime Ross 930T 79747 SYC Ed Snyders 87 Short Course
5 Charlotte Quest 30 25365 CYC Allen Johnson 93 Short Course
6 Avalanche J-105 495 CYC Ed Wilder 93 Short Course
6 Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 Short Course
6 Inconceivable! J-105 403 SYC / CYC Lance Rummel 93 Short Course
6 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC / STYC James Geros 93 Short Course
7 Oxomoxo Swan 391 39118 CYC Doug Frazer 99 Short Course
7 Madame Pele Davidson 29 69914 LIYC Tom Andrewes 108 Short Course
7 Nor'wester C&C 38-2 34844 PLYC John Neesz 111 Short Course
7 Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Iain Christenson 117 Short Course
7 Kiwi Express Farr 1020-2 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 Short Course
7 Magic Button Cal 39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 117 Short Course
7 Plan R J-29 69020 STYC Paul Hanson 120 Short Course
7 Hagar 3/4 Ton 49696 STYC Joe Grieser 123 Short Course
7 Blue Martini Olson 911 41279 STYC Laney Gale 129 Short Course
7 Image Catalina 38 79175 CYC Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski 132 Short Course
7 White Squall XCAL 40 9678 TYC Roger Deitz 132 Short Course
7 Wizard J-27 40427 WYC Leo Morales 135 Short Course
8 Jiminy J-42 69040 SYC Bill Boyeson 80 Cruiser/Racer Course
8 Sadie Mae Grand Soleil 40 53561 CYC Justin Beals 81 Cruiser/Racer Course
8 Puffin Bavaria 38 B38 SYC Jim Medley 108 Cruiser/Racer Course
8 Lightfoot Beneteau First 345 710 SYC Tom Leonard 132 Cruiser/Racer Course
9 Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 141 Cruiser/Racer Course
9 Al-Hiin Dehler 34 326 SYC Dan Rees 141 Cruiser/Racer Course
9 Velella Wylie 31 150 SYC Ryan Helling 165 Cruiser/Racer Course
9 Izarra Beneteau 411 79080 SYC Andrew Harvilla 174 Cruiser/Racer Course
9 Catnip Nonsuch 36 67 SYC Mike Milburn 183 Cruiser/Racer Course


http://www.seattleyachtclub.org/
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/