event burgee venue burgee

2017 Tri-Island Series - #3 Blake Island

Seattle Yacht Club

ORC Long Course

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Place Boat Name Sail Number Rating Boat Type Skipper /Helm Yacht Club Course Protection   Vashon   Blake Island   Total
1 1st Smoke 52005 451.5 TP 52 Steve Travis CYC ORC Long 6.0 1.0 3.0 10.0
1 2nd Crossfire 55155 439.7 Reichel/Pugh 55 Lou Bianco STYC ORC Long 5.0 4.0 2.0 11.0
2 3rd New Haven GBR 4601L 524.8 Ker 46 John Kerrigan PMYC ORC Long 2.0 5.0 4.0 11.0
1 4th Glory 88008 451.3 TP-52 John Buchan SYC ORC Long 4.0 2.0 5.0 11.0
2 5th Jedi 3696 517.7 J-145 John Tenneson SYC ORC Long 3.0 10.0 DNC 1.0 14.0
2 6th Hamachi 13696 531.2 J-125 Shawn Dougherty / Jason Andrews STYC ORC Long 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 21.0
2 7th Eye Candy 39504 568.7 Farr 395 Jim Marta SYC ORC Long 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 23.0
1 8th Neptune's Car 60667 443.3 Santa Cruz 70 Paul LaMarche CYC ORC Long 7.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 23.0
2 9th Dark Star 9700 497.4 Riptide 44 Jonathan McKee SYC ORC Long 10.0 DNF 7.0 10.0 DNC 27.0

Long Course

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Place Boat Name Sail Number Rating Boat Type Skipper /Helm Yacht Club Course Protection   Vashon   Blake Island   Total
4 1st Bravo Zulu 46720 57 Beneteau 40.7 Denny Vaughan CYC Long 5.0 2.0 1.0 8.0
4 2nd Hinzite 50005 51 J-120 James Hinz SYC Long 6.0 3.0 3.0 12.0
4 3rd With Grace 50791 57 J-120 Mark Liffring CYC Long 7.0 6.0 5.0 18.0
3 4th Terremoto 59902 30 Riptide 35 William Weinstein CYC Long 1.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 22.0
4 5th Shada 44 69 J-109 Jerry Woodfiel CYC Long 20.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 26.0
3 6th Absolutely 3909 18 Farr 39ML Charlie Macaulay CYC Long 2.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 27.0
4 7th Solution 28335 72 J-35 Tyson Varosyan STYC Long 20.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 36.0
3 8th Tachyon 36000 18 Farr 39 Shaun Breese STYC Long 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 43.0
3 9th Javelin 35037 30 1D35 Robert Blaylock CYC Long 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 44.0
3 10th White Cloud 8455 18 Cookson 12m Stevan Johnson CYC Long 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 44.0
4 11th DarkSide 77707 75 Schock 35 Nick Leede SYC Long 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 46.0
3 12th Madrona 79067 18 Custom 40 Carl Buchan SYC Long 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNC 47.0
3 13th GrayWolf 401 24 Lyman Morse 40 Evgeniy Goussev PMYC Long 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 8.0 48.0
4 14th Fortuna 79090 72 C&C 115 David DeLanoy STYC Long 20.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 DNC 48.0
4 15th First Light 59500 54 Beneteau 47.7 Dorr Anderson SYC Long 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 48.0
4 16th Pardon My French 405393 126 J 29M Frederick Savoye CYC Long 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 49.0
4 17th Sadie Mae 53561 81 Grand Soleil 40 Justin Beals STYC Long 9.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 49.0
3 18th Constellation 52529 24 J-133 Ron Holbrook CYCT Long 20.0 DNC 10.0 20.0 DNC 50.0
4 19th Serenite 93 102 Beneteau 46-1 Victor Mushkatin STYC Long 10.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 50.0

Sport Boat Course

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Place Boat Name Sail Number Rating Boat Type Skipper /Helm Yacht Club Course Protection   Vashon   Blake Island   Total
5 1st Izakaya 58 57 Flying Tiger 10M Iain Christenson SYC Sport Boat 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
5 2nd Anarchy 11 57 Flying Tiger 10M Tom Ward STYC Sport Boat 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 10.0
5 3rd Bat Out of Hell 55 54 Carroll Marine/Farr Lance Staughton STYC Sport Boat 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 11.0

Short Course

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Place Boat Name Sail Number Rating Boat Type Skipper /Helm Yacht Club Course Protection   Vashon   Blake Island   Total
8 1st Kiwi Express 69147 117 Farr 1020-2 Reinhard Freywald CYCE Short 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0
7 2nd More Jubilee 114 93 J-105 Erik Kristen CYC Short 2.0 4.0 7.0 13.0
6 3rd Different Drummer 52804 81 Wauqiez Centurion 40s Charles Hill CYC Short 6.0 10.0 1.0 17.0
7 4th Jaded 299 93 J-105 Chris Phoenix CYC Short 7.0 8.0 2.0 17.0
7 5th Last Tango 212 93 J-105 James Geros CYC STYC Short 3.0 9.0 6.0 18.0
7 6th Inconceivable! 403 93 J-105 Lance Rummel David Cohen SYC CYC Short 5.0 7.0 9.0 21.0
6 7th Charlotte 25365 93 Quest 30 Allen Johnson CYC Short 9.0 6.0 10.0 25.0
8 8th Zipper 57878 156 Santa Cruz 27 Alexia Fischer WYC Short 10.0 14.0 3.0 27.0
6 9th Uno 26001 81 Sierra 26X Brad Butler PMYC Short 11.0 5.0 14.0 30.0
7 10th Panic 482 93 J-105 Chuck Stephens SYC Short 8.0 11.0 12.0 31.0
8 11th Wizard 40427 135 J-27 Leo Morales WYC Short 13.0 15.0 13.0 41.0
6 12th Helios 33 81 Beneteau 36.7 David James CYC Short 12.0 13.0 20.0 45.0
6 13th Kinetics 87880 93 Nordic 44 Brad Greene CYC STYC Short 18.0 17.0 23.0 58.0
7 14th Avalanche 495 93 J-105 Dave Pengelly CYC Short 29.0 DNC 12.0 18.0 59.0
6 15th Overtime 79747 81 Ross 930T Julie Renick SYC Short 19.0 18.0 22.0 59.0
8 16th Muffin 18660 117 Santa Cruz 33 Garry Greth STYC Short 29.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 DNC 60.0
8 17th Nor'wester 34844 111 C&C 38-2 John Neesz PLYC Short 14.0 29.0 RET 17.0 60.0
8 18th Madame Pele 69914 108 Davidson 29 Tom Andrewes LIYC Short 29.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 DNC 61.0
6 19th Poke & Destroy 69061 93 Evelyn 32-2 Alex Simanis CYC Short 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 62.0
8 20th Here & Now 31834 120 J 29 M Pat Denney CYC STYC Short 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 63.0
6 21st Karma 4 84 Dash 34 Ken Orlob CYC Short 15.0 29.0 RET 19.0 63.0
7 22nd Delirium 272 93 J-105 Jerry Diercks CYC Short 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 66.0
6 23rd Tourist 18 87 J-100 William Daniel SYC Short 29.0 DNC 16.0 21.0 66.0
8 24th Blue Martini 41279 129 Olson 911 Laney Gale STYC Short 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 11.0 69.0
8 25th Shazam 42269 156 Santa Cruz 27 Mark Hammond SYC Short 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 15.0 73.0
8 26th Image 79175 129 Catalina 38 Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski CYC Short 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 16.0 74.0
8 27th Jolly Green USA 1 129 J-80 Mike Poole CYC Short 16.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 74.0
8 28th OxoMoxo 39118 99 Swan 391 Doug Frazer CYC Short 17.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 75.0

Cruiser/Racer Course

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Place Boat Name Sail Number Rating Boat Type Skipper /Helm Yacht Club Course Protection   Vashon   Blake Island   Total
9 1st Runaway 39010 141 Norlin 34 Phil Calvert SYC Cruiser/Racer 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0
9 2nd Puffin 840 108 Bavaria 38 Jim Medley SYC CYC Cruiser/Racer 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0
9 3rd Jiminy 69040 80 J-42 Bill Boyeson SYC Cruiser/Racer 2.0 1.0 6.0 9.0
9 4th Mata Hari 1660 147 Catalina 36 Mk ll Jeff Blyth CYC Cruiser/Racer 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0
9 5th Al-Hiin 326 141 Dehler 34 Dan Rees SYC Cruiser/Racer 7.0 7.0 7.0 21.0
9 6th White Squall 9678 132 XCal 40 Roger Deitz TYC Cruiser/Racer 4.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 22.0
9 7th Nooka 59449 162 Ranger 33 Douglas Bourlier SYC Cruiser/Racer 8.0 6.0 8.0 22.0
9 8th Izarra 79080 156 Beneteau 411-2 Andrew Harvilla SYC Cruiser/Racer 6.0 8.0 14.0 DNC 28.0
9 9th Velella 150 165 Wylie 31 Ryan Helling SYC Cruiser/Racer 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 31.0
9 10th Catnip 67 165 Nonsuch 36 Mike Milburn SYC Cruiser/Racer 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 32.0
9 11th Frog Prints 79070 80 Bavaria 38 Oliver Davis CYC Cruiser/Racer 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 37.0
9 12th Water Westy 27794 210 Newport 30 Gates Stephens STYC Cruiser/Racer 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0 38.0
9 13th Aquavit 3242 285 Folkboat Dave Sinson STYC Cruiser/Racer 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0


Halfway Time scoring explanation
Boats having retired from the race and having reported half-way times are scored by adding the course time-limit to the half-way elapsed time and applying the class' rating correction to the result. This assures all half-way times will be ranked below full course times.

Protection - ORC Long Course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:05:00, Distance: 80.02, Course: ORC Long, Wind strength: OD-Med
Class Place Boat Name Sail Number Rating Boat Type Skipper /Helm Yacht Club Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
2 1 Hamachi 13696 1.4306 J-125 Shawn Dougherty / Jason Andrews STYC ORC Long 18:55:50 9:50:50 14:05:15
2 2 New Haven GBR 4601L 1.4429 Ker 46 John Kerrigan PMYC ORC Long 18:57:43 9:52:43 14:15:14
2 3 Jedi 3696 1.4707 J-145 John Tenneson SYC ORC Long 19:03:35 9:58:35 14:40:20
1 4 Glory 88008 1.6850 TP-52 John Buchan SYC ORC Long 17:53:51 8:48:51 14:51:07
1 5 Crossfire 55155 1.7250 Reichel/Pugh 55 Lou Bianco STYC ORC Long 17:47:59 8:42:59 15:02:09
1 6 Smoke 52005 1.6847 TP 52 Steve Travis CYC ORC Long 18:05:37 9:00:37 15:10:47
1 7 Neptune's Car 60667 1.7301 Santa Cruz 70 Paul LaMarche CYC ORC Long 18:26:33 9:21:33 16:11:32
2 8 Eye Candy 39504 1.3343 Farr 395 Jim Marta SYC ORC Long   DNC  
2 8 Dark Star 9700 1.5267 Riptide 44 Jonathan McKee SYC ORC Long   DNF  

Vashon - ORC Long Course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:05:00, Distance: 47.1, Course: ORC Long, Wind strength: OD-Med
Class Place Boat Name Sail Number Rating Boat Type Skipper /Helm Yacht Club Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 1 Smoke 52005 1.6847 TP 52 Steve Travis CYC ORC Long 16:10:22 7:05:22 11:56:37
1 2 Glory 88008 1.6850 TP-52 John Buchan SYC ORC Long 16:10:50 7:05:50 11:57:32
2 3 Eye Candy 39504 1.3343 Farr 395 Jim Marta SYC ORC Long 18:08:06 9:03:06 12:04:39
1 4 Crossfire 55155 1.7250 Reichel/Pugh 55 Lou Bianco STYC ORC Long 16:13:10 7:08:10 12:18:35
2 5 New Haven GBR 4601L 1.4429 Ker 46 John Kerrigan PMYC ORC Long 17:53:16 8:48:16 12:42:14
1 6 Neptune's Car 60667 1.7301 Santa Cruz 70 Paul LaMarche CYC ORC Long 16:29:54 7:24:54 12:49:43
2 7 Dark Star 9700 1.5267 Riptide 44 Jonathan McKee SYC ORC Long 17:49:49 8:44:49 13:21:14
2 8 Jedi 3696 1.4707 J-145 John Tenneson SYC ORC Long   DNC  
2 8 Hamachi 13696 1.4306 J-125 Shawn Dougherty / Jason Andrews STYC ORC Long   DNC  

Blake Island - ORC Long Course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:05:00, Distance: 21.05, Course: ORC Long, Wind strength: OD-Med
Class Place Boat Name Sail Number Rating Boat Type Skipper /Helm Yacht Club Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
2 1 Jedi 3696 1.4707 J-145 John Tenneson SYC ORC Long 13:14:06 4:09:06 6:06:21
1 2 Crossfire 55155 1.7250 Reichel/Pugh 55 Lou Bianco STYC ORC Long 12:39:30 3:34:30 6:10:01
1 3 Smoke 52005 1.6847 TP 52 Steve Travis CYC ORC Long 12:45:28 3:40:28 6:11:25
2 4 New Haven GBR 4601L 1.4429 Ker 46 John Kerrigan PMYC ORC Long 13:24:10 4:19:10 6:13:57
1 5 Glory 88008 1.6850 TP-52 John Buchan SYC ORC Long 12:53:41 3:48:41 6:25:20
2 6 Hamachi 13696 1.4306 J-125 Shawn Dougherty / Jason Andrews STYC ORC Long   DNC  
2 6 Eye Candy 39504 1.3343 Farr 395 Jim Marta SYC ORC Long   DNC  
1 6 Neptune's Car 60667 1.7301 Santa Cruz 70 Paul LaMarche CYC ORC Long   DNC  
2 6 Dark Star 9700 1.5267 Riptide 44 Jonathan McKee SYC ORC Long   DNC  

Protection - Long Course

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:10:00, Distance: 80.02, Course: Long
Class Place Boat Name Sail Number Rating Boat Type Skipper /Helm Yacht Club Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
3 1 Terremoto 59902 30 Riptide 35 William Weinstein CYC Long 19:11:49 10:01:49 9:21:48
3 2 Absolutely 3909 18 Farr 39ML Charlie Macaulay CYC Long 19:09:00 9:59:00 9:35:00
3 3 Tachyon 36000 18 Farr 39 Shaun Breese STYC Long 19:11:46 10:01:46 9:37:46
3 4 White Cloud 8455 18 Cookson 12m Stevan Johnson CYC Long 19:16:19 10:06:19 9:42:19
4 5 Bravo Zulu 46720 57 Beneteau 40.7 Denny Vaughan CYC Long 20:10:35 11:00:35 9:44:34
4 6 Hinzite 50005 51 J-120 James Hinz SYC Long 20:36:23 11:26:23 10:18:22
4 7 With Grace 50791 57 J-120 Mark Liffring CYC Long 22:12:25 13:02:25 11:46:24
4 8 First Light 59500 54 Beneteau 47.7 Dorr Anderson SYC Long 22:11:13 13:01:13 11:49:12
4 9 Sadie Mae 53561 81 Grand Soleil 40 Justin Beals STYC Long 03:01:21 17:51:21 16:03:19
4 10 Serenite 93 102 Beneteau 46-1 Victor Mushkatin STYC Long 49:43:28 1:16:33:28 1:14:17:26
4 11 Shada 44 69 J-109 Jerry Woodfiel CYC Long   DNC  
4 11 Solution 28335 72 J-35 Tyson Varosyan STYC Long   DNC  
3 11 Javelin 35037 30 1D35 Robert Blaylock CYC Long   DNC  
4 11 DarkSide 77707 75 Schock 35 Nick Leede SYC Long   DNC  
3 11 Madrona 79067 18 Custom 40 Carl Buchan SYC Long   DNC  
3 11 GrayWolf 401 24 Lyman Morse 40 Evgeniy Goussev PMYC Long   DNF  
4 11 Fortuna 79090 72 C&C 115 David DeLanoy STYC Long   DNC  
4 11 Pardon My French 405393 126 J 29M Frederick Savoye CYC Long   DNC  
3 11 Constellation 52529 24 J-133 Ron Holbrook CYCT Long   DNC  

Vashon - Long Course

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:10:00, Distance: 47.1, Course: Long
Class Place Boat Name Sail Number Rating Boat Type Skipper /Helm Yacht Club Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
3 1 Terremoto 59902 30 Riptide 35 William Weinstein CYC Long 17:51:22 8:41:22 8:17:49
4 2 Bravo Zulu 46720 57 Beneteau 40.7 Denny Vaughan CYC Long 18:18:20 9:08:20 8:23:35
4 3 Hinzite 50005 51 J-120 James Hinz SYC Long 18:20:34 9:10:34 8:30:32
4 4 Shada 44 69 J-109 Jerry Woodfiel CYC Long 18:46:45 9:36:45 8:42:35
3 5 Absolutely 3909 18 Farr 39ML Charlie Macaulay CYC Long 18:07:29 8:57:29 8:43:21
4 6 With Grace 50791 57 J-120 Mark Liffring CYC Long 18:41:45 9:31:45 8:47:00
3 7 Madrona 79067 18 Custom 40 Carl Buchan SYC Long 18:11:25 9:01:25 8:47:17
4 8 Fortuna 79090 72 C&C 115 David DeLanoy STYC Long 18:55:50 9:45:50 8:49:19
4 9 Solution 28335 72 J-35 Tyson Varosyan STYC Long 19:06:13 9:56:13 8:59:42
3 10 Constellation 52529 24 J-133 Ron Holbrook CYCT Long 18:32:44 9:22:44 9:03:54
3 11 Tachyon 36000 18 Farr 39 Shaun Breese STYC Long   DNC  
3 11 Javelin 35037 30 1D35 Robert Blaylock CYC Long   DNC  
3 11 White Cloud 8455 18 Cookson 12m Stevan Johnson CYC Long   DNC  
4 11 DarkSide 77707 75 Schock 35 Nick Leede SYC Long   DNC  
3 11 GrayWolf 401 24 Lyman Morse 40 Evgeniy Goussev PMYC Long   DNC  
4 11 First Light 59500 54 Beneteau 47.7 Dorr Anderson SYC Long   DNC  
4 11 Pardon My French 405393 126 J 29M Frederick Savoye CYC Long   DNC  
4 11 Sadie Mae 53561 81 Grand Soleil 40 Justin Beals STYC Long   DNC  
4 11 Serenite 93 102 Beneteau 46-1 Victor Mushkatin STYC Long   DNC  

Blake Island - Long Course

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:10:00, Distance: 21.05, Course: Long
Class Place Boat Name Sail Number Rating Boat Type Skipper /Helm Yacht Club Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
4 1 Bravo Zulu 46720 57 Beneteau 40.7 Denny Vaughan CYC Long 13:34:52 4:24:52 4:04:52
4 2 Shada 44 69 J-109 Jerry Woodfiel CYC Long 13:39:10 4:29:10 4:04:58
4 3 Hinzite 50005 51 J-120 James Hinz SYC Long 13:34:57 4:24:57 4:07:03
3 4 Javelin 35037 30 1D35 Robert Blaylock CYC Long 13:30:26 4:20:26 4:09:55
4 5 With Grace 50791 57 J-120 Mark Liffring CYC Long 13:42:31 4:32:31 4:12:31
4 6 DarkSide 77707 75 Schock 35 Nick Leede SYC Long 13:50:33 4:40:33 4:14:14
4 7 Solution 28335 72 J-35 Tyson Varosyan STYC Long 13:50:44 4:40:44 4:15:28
3 8 GrayWolf 401 24 Lyman Morse 40 Evgeniy Goussev PMYC Long 13:40:42 4:30:42 4:22:17
4 9 Pardon My French 405393 126 J 29M Frederick Savoye CYC Long 14:41:07 5:31:07 4:46:55
3 10 Terremoto 59902 30 Riptide 35 William Weinstein CYC Long   DNC  
3 10 Absolutely 3909 18 Farr 39ML Charlie Macaulay CYC Long   DNC  
3 10 Tachyon 36000 18 Farr 39 Shaun Breese STYC Long   DNC  
3 10 White Cloud 8455 18 Cookson 12m Stevan Johnson CYC Long   DNC  
3 10 Madrona 79067 18 Custom 40 Carl Buchan SYC Long   DNC  
4 10 Fortuna 79090 72 C&C 115 David DeLanoy STYC Long   DNC  
4 10 First Light 59500 54 Beneteau 47.7 Dorr Anderson SYC Long   DNC  
4 10 Sadie Mae 53561 81 Grand Soleil 40 Justin Beals STYC Long   DNC  
3 10 Constellation 52529 24 J-133 Ron Holbrook CYCT Long   DNC  
4 10 Serenite 93 102 Beneteau 46-1 Victor Mushkatin STYC Long   DNC  

Protection - Sport Boat Course

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:15:00, Distance: 35.10, Course: Short
Class Place Boat Name Sail Number Rating Boat Type Skipper /Helm Yacht Club Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
5 1 Izakaya 58 57 Flying Tiger 10M Iain Christenson SYC Sport Boat 16:19:49 7:04:49 6:31:28
5 2 Anarchy 11 57 Flying Tiger 10M Tom Ward STYC Sport Boat   DNC  
5 2 Bat Out of Hell 55 54 Carroll Marine/Farr Lance Staughton STYC Sport Boat   DNC  

Vashon - Sport Boat Course

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:15:00, Distance: 34.35, Course: Short
Class Place Boat Name Sail Number Rating Boat Type Skipper /Helm Yacht Club Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
5 1 Izakaya 58 57 Flying Tiger 10M Iain Christenson SYC Sport Boat 15:53:05 6:38:05 6:05:27
5 2 Anarchy 11 57 Flying Tiger 10M Tom Ward STYC Sport Boat   DNC  
5 2 Bat Out of Hell 55 54 Carroll Marine/Farr Lance Staughton STYC Sport Boat   DNC  

Blake Island - Sport Boat Course

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:15:00, Distance: 21.05, Course: Short
Class Place Boat Name Sail Number Rating Boat Type Skipper /Helm Yacht Club Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
5 1 Izakaya 58 57 Flying Tiger 10M Iain Christenson SYC Sport Boat 13:45:04 4:30:04 4:10:04
5 2 Anarchy 11 57 Flying Tiger 10M Tom Ward STYC Sport Boat 13:50:53 4:35:53 4:15:53
5 3 Bat Out of Hell 55 54 Carroll Marine/Farr Lance Staughton STYC Sport Boat 13:53:12 4:38:12 4:19:15

Protection - Short Course

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:15:00, Distance: 35.10, Course: Short
Class Place Boat Name Sail Number Rating Boat Type Skipper /Helm Yacht Club Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
8 1 Kiwi Express 69147 117 Farr 1020-2 Reinhard Freywald CYCE Short 16:25:20 7:10:20 6:01:53
7 2 More Jubilee 114 93 J-105 Erik Kristen CYC Short 16:11:34 6:56:34 6:02:10
7 3 Last Tango 212 93 J-105 James Geros CYC STYC Short 16:13:04 6:58:04 6:03:40
6 4 Poke & Destroy 69061 93 Evelyn 32-2 Alex Simanis CYC Short 16:13:46 6:58:46 6:04:22
7 5 Inconceivable! 403 93 J-105 Lance Rummel David Cohen SYC CYC Short 16:14:58 6:59:58 6:05:34
6 6 Different Drummer 52804 81 Wauqiez Centurion 40s Charles Hill CYC Short 16:08:14 6:53:14 6:05:51
7 7 Jaded 299 93 J-105 Chris Phoenix CYC Short 16:20:23 7:05:23 6:10:59
7 8 Panic 482 93 J-105 Chuck Stephens SYC Short 16:21:00 7:06:00 6:11:36
6 9 Charlotte 25365 93 Quest 30 Allen Johnson CYC Short 16:23:16 7:08:16 6:13:52
8 10 Zipper 57878 156 Santa Cruz 27 Alexia Fischer WYC Short 17:01:43 7:46:43 6:15:27
6 11 Uno 26001 81 Sierra 26X Brad Butler PMYC Short 16:21:05 7:06:05 6:18:42
6 12 Helios 33 81 Beneteau 36.7 David James CYC Short 16:21:39 7:06:39 6:19:16
8 13 Wizard 40427 135 J-27 Leo Morales WYC Short 16:53:49 7:38:49 6:19:51
8 14 Nor'wester 34844 111 C&C 38-2 John Neesz PLYC Short 16:42:23 7:27:23 6:22:27
6 15 Karma 4 84 Dash 34 Ken Orlob CYC Short 16:38:50 7:23:50 6:34:42
8 16 Jolly Green USA 1 129 J-80 Mike Poole CYC Short 17:06:36 7:51:36 6:36:08
8 17 OxoMoxo 39118 99 Swan 391 Doug Frazer CYC Short 16:49:54 7:34:54 6:36:59
6 18 Kinetics 87880 93 Nordic 44 Brad Greene CYC STYC Short 17:12:42 7:57:42 7:03:18
6 19 Overtime 79747 81 Ross 930T Julie Renick SYC Short 17:18:14 8:03:14 7:15:51
7 20 Avalanche 495 93 J-105 Dave Pengelly CYC Short   DNC  
8 20 Muffin 18660 117 Santa Cruz 33 Garry Greth STYC Short   DNC  
8 20 Madame Pele 69914 108 Davidson 29 Tom Andrewes LIYC Short   DNC  
8 20 Here & Now 31834 120 J 29 M Pat Denney CYC STYC Short   DNC  
7 20 Delirium 272 93 J-105 Jerry Diercks CYC Short   DNC  
6 20 Tourist 18 87 J-100 William Daniel SYC Short   DNC  
8 20 Blue Martini 41279 129 Olson 911 Laney Gale STYC Short   DNC  
8 20 Shazam 42269 156 Santa Cruz 27 Mark Hammond SYC Short   DNC  
8 20 Image 79175 129 Catalina 38 Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski CYC Short   DNC  

Vashon - Short Course

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:15:00, Distance: 34.35, Course: Short
Class Place Boat Name Sail Number Rating Boat Type Skipper /Helm Yacht Club Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
8 1 Kiwi Express 69147 117 Farr 1020-2 Reinhard Freywald CYCE Short 16:16:47 7:01:47 5:54:48
8 2 Muffin 18660 117 Santa Cruz 33 Garry Greth STYC Short 16:17:55 7:02:55 5:55:56
8 3 Madame Pele 69914 108 Davidson 29 Tom Andrewes LIYC Short 16:14:44 6:59:44 5:57:54
7 4 More Jubilee 114 93 J-105 Erik Kristen CYC Short 16:13:02 6:58:02 6:04:47
6 5 Uno 26001 81 Sierra 26X Brad Butler PMYC Short 16:06:15 6:51:15 6:04:53
6 6 Charlotte 25365 93 Quest 30 Allen Johnson CYC Short 16:15:08 7:00:08 6:06:53
7 7 Inconceivable! 403 93 J-105 Lance Rummel David Cohen SYC CYC Short 16:17:03 7:02:03 6:08:48
7 8 Jaded 299 93 J-105 Chris Phoenix CYC Short 16:20:42 7:05:42 6:12:27
7 9 Last Tango 212 93 J-105 James Geros CYC STYC Short 16:25:40 7:10:40 6:17:25
6 10 Different Drummer 52804 81 Wauqiez Centurion 40s Charles Hill CYC Short 16:21:36 7:06:36 6:20:14
7 11 Panic 482 93 J-105 Chuck Stephens SYC Short 16:39:59 7:24:59 6:31:44
7 12 Avalanche 495 93 J-105 Dave Pengelly CYC Short 16:42:44 7:27:44 6:34:29
6 13 Helios 33 81 Beneteau 36.7 David James CYC Short 16:41:12 7:26:12 6:39:50
8 14 Zipper 57878 156 Santa Cruz 27 Alexia Fischer WYC Short 17:59:42 8:44:42 7:15:23
8 15 Wizard 40427 135 J-27 Leo Morales WYC Short 17:54:36 8:39:36 7:22:19
6 16 Tourist 18 87 J-100 William Daniel SYC Short 18:19:29 9:04:29 8:14:41
6 17 Kinetics 87880 93 Nordic 44 Brad Greene CYC STYC Short 18:25:59 9:10:59 8:17:44
6 18 Overtime 79747 81 Ross 930T Julie Renick SYC Short 28:35:00 19:20:00 18:33:38
8 19 Nor'wester 34844 111 C&C 38-2 John Neesz PLYC Short 16:50:48 RET  
6 19 Poke & Destroy 69061 93 Evelyn 32-2 Alex Simanis CYC Short   DNC  
8 19 Here & Now 31834 120 J 29 M Pat Denney CYC STYC Short   DNC  
6 19 Karma 4 84 Dash 34 Ken Orlob CYC Short 16:49:35 RET  
7 19 Delirium 272 93 J-105 Jerry Diercks CYC Short   DNC  
8 19 Blue Martini 41279 129 Olson 911 Laney Gale STYC Short   DNC  
8 19 Shazam 42269 156 Santa Cruz 27 Mark Hammond SYC Short   DNC  
8 19 Image 79175 129 Catalina 38 Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski CYC Short   DNC  
8 19 Jolly Green USA 1 129 J-80 Mike Poole CYC Short   DNC  
8 19 OxoMoxo 39118 99 Swan 391 Doug Frazer CYC Short   DNC  

Blake Island - Short Course

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:15:00, Distance: 21.05, Course: Short
Class Place Boat Name Sail Number Rating Boat Type Skipper /Helm Yacht Club Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
6 1 Different Drummer 52804 81 Wauqiez Centurion 40s Charles Hill CYC Short 13:39:35 4:24:35 3:56:10
7 2 Jaded 299 93 J-105 Chris Phoenix CYC Short 13:44:14 4:29:14 3:56:36
8 3 Zipper 57878 156 Santa Cruz 27 Alexia Fischer WYC Short 14:07:48 4:52:48 3:58:04
8 4 Kiwi Express 69147 117 Farr 1020-2 Reinhard Freywald CYCE Short 13:55:55 4:40:55 3:59:52
8 5 Here & Now 31834 120 J 29 M Pat Denney CYC STYC Short 13:57:24 4:42:24 4:00:18
7 6 Last Tango 212 93 J-105 James Geros CYC STYC Short 13:48:50 4:33:50 4:01:12
7 7 More Jubilee 114 93 J-105 Erik Kristen CYC Short 13:49:47 4:34:47 4:02:09
7 8 Delirium 272 93 J-105 Jerry Diercks CYC Short 13:50:30 4:35:30 4:02:52
7 9 Inconceivable! 403 93 J-105 Lance Rummel David Cohen SYC CYC Short 13:50:57 4:35:57 4:03:19
6 10 Charlotte 25365 93 Quest 30 Allen Johnson CYC Short 13:53:40 4:38:40 4:06:02
8 11 Blue Martini 41279 129 Olson 911 Laney Gale STYC Short 14:06:27 4:51:27 4:06:12
7 12 Panic 482 93 J-105 Chuck Stephens SYC Short 13:53:58 4:38:58 4:06:20
8 13 Wizard 40427 135 J-27 Leo Morales WYC Short 14:09:10 4:54:10 4:06:48
6 14 Uno 26001 81 Sierra 26X Brad Butler PMYC Short 13:51:01 4:36:01 4:07:36
8 15 Shazam 42269 156 Santa Cruz 27 Mark Hammond SYC Short 14:19:01 5:04:01 4:09:17
8 16 Image 79175 129 Catalina 38 Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski CYC Short 14:11:33 4:56:33 4:11:18
8 17 Nor'wester 34844 111 C&C 38-2 John Neesz PLYC Short 14:05:25 4:50:25 4:11:28
7 18 Avalanche 495 93 J-105 Dave Pengelly CYC Short 14:04:07 4:49:07 4:16:29
6 19 Karma 4 84 Dash 34 Ken Orlob CYC Short 14:01:59 4:46:59 4:17:31
6 20 Helios 33 81 Beneteau 36.7 David James CYC Short 14:02:42 4:47:42 4:19:17
6 21 Tourist 18 87 J-100 William Daniel SYC Short 14:06:48 4:51:48 4:21:17
6 22 Overtime 79747 81 Ross 930T Julie Renick SYC Short 14:05:00 4:50:00 4:21:35
6 23 Kinetics 87880 93 Nordic 44 Brad Greene CYC STYC Short 14:11:22 4:56:22 4:23:44
8 24 Muffin 18660 117 Santa Cruz 33 Garry Greth STYC Short   DNC  
8 24 Madame Pele 69914 108 Davidson 29 Tom Andrewes LIYC Short   DNC  
6 24 Poke & Destroy 69061 93 Evelyn 32-2 Alex Simanis CYC Short   DNC  
8 24 Jolly Green USA 1 129 J-80 Mike Poole CYC Short   DNC  
8 24 OxoMoxo 39118 99 Swan 391 Doug Frazer CYC Short   DNC  

Protection - Cruiser/Racer Course

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:20:00, Distance: 26.02, Course: Cruiser/Racer
Class Place Boat Name Sail Number Rating Boat Type Skipper /Helm Yacht Club Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
9 1 Runaway 39010 141 Norlin 34 Phil Calvert SYC Cruiser/Racer 15:01:09 5:41:09 4:40:00
9 2 Jiminy 69040 80 J-42 Bill Boyeson SYC Cruiser/Racer 14:37:09 5:17:09 4:42:27
9 3 Puffin 840 108 Bavaria 38 Jim Medley SYC CYC Cruiser/Racer 14:51:13 5:31:13 4:44:23
9 4 White Squall 9678 132 XCal 40 Roger Deitz TYC Cruiser/Racer 15:09:44 5:49:44 4:52:29
9 5 Mata Hari 1660 147 Catalina 36 Mk ll Jeff Blyth CYC Cruiser/Racer 15:28:57 6:08:57 5:05:12
9 6 Izarra 79080 156 Beneteau 411-2 Andrew Harvilla SYC Cruiser/Racer 15:40:05 6:20:05 5:12:26
9 7 Al-Hiin 326 141 Dehler 34 Dan Rees SYC Cruiser/Racer 15:42:32 6:22:32 5:21:23
9 8 Nooka 59449 162 Ranger 33 Douglas Bourlier SYC Cruiser/Racer 16:30:50 7:10:50 6:00:35
9 9 Velella 150 165 Wylie 31 Ryan Helling SYC Cruiser/Racer   DNC  
9 9 Catnip 67 165 Nonsuch 36 Mike Milburn SYC Cruiser/Racer   DNC  
9 9 Frog Prints 79070 80 Bavaria 38 Oliver Davis CYC Cruiser/Racer   DNC  
9 9 Water Westy 27794 210 Newport 30 Gates Stephens STYC Cruiser/Racer   DNC  
9 9 Aquavit 3242 285 Folkboat Dave Sinson STYC Cruiser/Racer   DNC  

Vashon - Cruiser/Racer Course

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:20:00, Distance: 15.20, Course: Cruiser/Racer
Class Place Boat Name Sail Number Rating Boat Type Skipper /Helm Yacht Club Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
9 1 Jiminy 69040 80 J-42 Bill Boyeson SYC Cruiser/Racer 12:28:09 3:08:09 2:47:53
9 2 Puffin 840 108 Bavaria 38 Jim Medley SYC CYC Cruiser/Racer 12:40:51 3:20:51 2:53:29
9 3 Runaway 39010 141 Norlin 34 Phil Calvert SYC Cruiser/Racer 13:06:05 3:46:05 3:10:22
9 4 White Squall 9678 132 XCal 40 Roger Deitz TYC Cruiser/Racer 13:13:43 3:53:43 3:20:17
9 5 Mata Hari 1660 147 Catalina 36 Mk ll Jeff Blyth CYC Cruiser/Racer 13:52:18 4:32:18 3:55:04
9 6 Nooka 59449 162 Ranger 33 Douglas Bourlier SYC Cruiser/Racer 14:01:44 4:41:44 4:00:42
9 7 Al-Hiin 326 141 Dehler 34 Dan Rees SYC Cruiser/Racer 13:57:56 4:37:56 4:02:13
9 8 Izarra 79080 156 Beneteau 411-2 Andrew Harvilla SYC Cruiser/Racer 14:12:15 4:52:15 4:12:44
9 9 Velella 150 165 Wylie 31 Ryan Helling SYC Cruiser/Racer   DNC  
9 9 Catnip 67 165 Nonsuch 36 Mike Milburn SYC Cruiser/Racer   DNC  
9 9 Frog Prints 79070 80 Bavaria 38 Oliver Davis CYC Cruiser/Racer   DNC  
9 9 Water Westy 27794 210 Newport 30 Gates Stephens STYC Cruiser/Racer   DNC  
9 9 Aquavit 3242 285 Folkboat Dave Sinson STYC Cruiser/Racer   DNC  

Blake Island - Cruiser/Racer Course

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:20:00, Distance: 12.84, Course: Cruiser/Racer
Class Place Boat Name Sail Number Rating Boat Type Skipper /Helm Yacht Club Course Finish Elapsed Corrected
9 1 Runaway 39010 141 Norlin 34 Phil Calvert SYC Cruiser/Racer 12:28:50 3:08:50 2:38:40
9 2 Puffin 840 108 Bavaria 38 Jim Medley SYC CYC Cruiser/Racer 12:21:48 3:01:48 2:38:41
9 3 Velella 150 165 Wylie 31 Ryan Helling SYC Cruiser/Racer 12:34:25 3:14:25 2:39:06
9 4 Catnip 67 165 Nonsuch 36 Mike Milburn SYC Cruiser/Racer 12:36:14 3:16:14 2:40:55
9 5 Mata Hari 1660 147 Catalina 36 Mk ll Jeff Blyth CYC Cruiser/Racer 12:34:20 3:14:20 2:42:53
9 6 Jiminy 69040 80 J-42 Bill Boyeson SYC Cruiser/Racer 12:21:43 3:01:43 2:44:36
9 7 Al-Hiin 326 141 Dehler 34 Dan Rees SYC Cruiser/Racer 12:36:50 3:16:50 2:46:40
9 8 Nooka 59449 162 Ranger 33 Douglas Bourlier SYC Cruiser/Racer 12:42:07 3:22:07 2:47:27
9 9 Frog Prints 79070 80 Bavaria 38 Oliver Davis CYC Cruiser/Racer 12:47:36 3:27:36 3:10:29
9 10 Water Westy 27794 210 Newport 30 Gates Stephens STYC Cruiser/Racer 13:34:03 4:14:03 3:29:07
9 11 White Squall 9678 132 XCal 40 Roger Deitz TYC Cruiser/Racer   DNC  
9 11 Izarra 79080 156 Beneteau 411-2 Andrew Harvilla SYC Cruiser/Racer   DNC  
9 11 Aquavit 3242 285 Folkboat Dave Sinson STYC Cruiser/Racer   DNC  


www.SeattleYachtClub.org
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com