event burgee venue burgee

Tri-Island Series - Blake Island Race

Seattle Yacht Club

Class Assignments as of 1100 28 May 2015

 
Class Course Boat Name Sail No Rating Boat Type Skipper / Helm Yacht Club
1 Long (IRC) New Haven GBR 4601L 1.193 Ker 46 John Kerrigan PMYC
1 Long (IRC) Jedi 3696 1.224 J-145 John Tenneson SYC
1 Long (IRC) Double Take 56203 1.225 J-145 Tom Huseby SYC
1 Long (IRC) Ocelot 28909 1.261 Fox 44 Ben Glass SYC/SFSF
1 Long (IRC) Flash 48006 1.276 OD 48 Steve Travis CYC
1 Long (IRC) Dark Star 9700 1.279 Riptide 44 Jonathan McKee SYC
1 Long (IRC) Neptune's Car 60667 1.345 Santa Cruz 70 Paul LaMarche CYC
1 Long (IRC) Glory 88008 1.369 TP 52 John Buchan SYC
2 Long Nimble RSA2 12 Aerodyne 43 George Mohler CYC
2 Long Madrona 79067 18 Custom 40 Carl Buchan SYC
2 Long Absolutely 3909 18 Farr 39ML Charlie Macaulay CYC
2 Long Tachyon 36000 18 Farr 39 Shaun Breese STYC
2 Long White Cloud 8455 18 Cookson 12M Steve Johnson CYC
2 Long Constellation 52529 24 J-133 Ron Holbrook CYCT
2 Long Terremoto 50992 39 Riptide 35 William Weinstein CYC
2 Long Ace 39506 39 Farr 395 Peter Shorett/Zig Burzycki PMYC
2 Long Eye Candy 39504 39 Farr 395 James Marta SYC
2 Long Joy Ride 87 42 J-122 John Murkowski SYC
3 Long Bonni Jean 52567 48 Beneteau 44.7 Irvine Alpert SYC
3 Long Hinzite 50005 51 J-120 James Hinz SYC
3 Long Balance 7777 51 Beneteau First 45 L Mackenzie Skene SYC
3 Long First Light 59500 54 Beneteau 47.7 Dorr Anderson SYC
3 Long with Grace 50791 54 J-120 Mark Liffring/Chris Johnson CYC
3 Long Bravo Zulu 46720 57 Beneteau 40.7 Denny Vaughan CYCS
3 Long Family Affair 79117 66 Beneteau 45F5 Thomas Buus MSA
3 Long Tantivy 248 69 J-109 Stuart Burnell CYCS
3 Long Shada 44 69 J-109 Jerry Woodfield CYC
3 Long Solution 28335 72 J/35 Tyson Varosyan STYC
3 Long Bergen Viking 87552 78 J/35 Svein Ellingsen STYC
3 Long Beltane 51707 78 Dehler 39 Ken Macdonald SYC
3 Long Whistler 79073 96 Sabre 426 Gary Beem SYC
4 Short Different Drummer 52804 81 Centurion 40s Charles Hill CYC
4 Short Tourist 18 81 J-100 William Daniel SYC
4 Short Uno 26001 81 Sierra 26x Brad Butler PMYC
4 Short Overtime 79747 81 Ross 930T Ed Snyders SYC
4 Short Pegasus 97324 93 Soverel 33 Allen Johnson CYC
4 Short Olympian III 130 96 J-100 Peter Schmidt SYC
4 Short Dire Straits 69631 99 Olson 30 Josh Larsen SYC
4 Short MY Dash 59863 107 Dash 34 Bob Wold STYC
5 Short Delirium 272 93 J-105 Jerry Diercks CYC
5 Short Avalanche 495 93 J-105 Ed Wilder CYC
5 Short Last Tango 212 93 J-105 Jim Geros CYC
5 Short Inconceivable! 403 93 J-105 Lance Rummel SYC
6 Short Vigilant 12 99 Navy 44 Bryan Diebag SYC
6 Short Nor'wester 34844 111 C&C 38 Mark III 1986 John Neesz PLYC
6 Short Izakaya 59847 117 Dash 34 Iain Christenson SYC
6 Short Kiwi Express 69147 117 Farr 1020-2 Reinhard Freywald CYCE
6 Short Magic Button 21818 117 Cal-39 Jim Hewitson STYC
6 Short Wing Attack Plan R 69020 120 J/29 Pasul Hanson STYC
7 Short Kowloon 17 129 Olson 911 Ken Chin STYC
7 Short Peregrine 46726 129 Catalina 38 Steve Smolinske SYC
7 Short Blue Martini 41279 129 Olson 911 Gale Laney STYC
7 Short Canard 36249 129 Jeanneau 36i Joseph Gaffney SYC
7 Short White Squall 9678 132 XCAL 40 Roger Deitz TYC
7 Short Radio Flyer USA 27 132 Hotfoot 27 Paul Ramussen
7 Short Wizard 40427 135 J/27 Leo Morales WYC/SYC
7 Short Mata Hari 1660 147 Catalina 36 Paul Walchenbach SYC
8 Cruiser/Racer Francis Lee 1 -5 Perry Sliver Class Kim Bottles SYC
8 Cruiser/Racer Flyer 7080 33 Beneteau First 47.7 Steve Leonard SYC
8 Cruiser/Racer Jiminy 69040 80 J-42 Bill Boyeson SYC
8 Cruiser/Racer Puffin B38 105 Bavaria 38 Jim Medley SYC/CYC
8 Cruiser/Racer Far Star 137 123 Hallberg Rassy 46 David Cornfield SYC
8 Cruiser/Racer Lightfoot 710 132 Beneteau First 345 Tom Leonard SYC
8 Cruiser/Racer Pensive TBD 135 Beneteau 43 Jason Thompson SYC
9 Cruiser/Racer Al-Hiin 326 141 Dehler 34 Dan Rees SYC
9 Cruiser/Racer Runaway 39010 144 Norlin 34 Phil Calvert SYC
9 Cruiser/Racer Airloom 69410 165 Baba 40 Tim Morgenroth STYC
9 Cruiser/Racer Vellella 150 165 Wylie 31 Ryan Helling SYC
9 Cruiser/Racer Izarra 79080 168 Beneteau 411 Andrew Harvilla SYC
9 Cruiser/Racer Freeflyte 57573 180 Freya 39 Jonathan Cruse STYC
9 Cruiser/Racer Sunshine 61 207 Santana 27 Mike Milburn SYC


www.SeattleYachtClub.org
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com