event burgee venue burgee

Tri-Island Series

Seattle Yacht Club

Preliminary Results for Tri-Island Series

1 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Smith Island Vashon Island Blake Island Total
1st 1 Flash OD 48 48006 CYC Steve Travis -24 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
2nd 1 Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee -18 1.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 8.0
3rd 1 Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -9 3.0 2.0 5.0 10.0
4th 1 Icon Perry 66 69189 AYC Kevin Welch -69 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0
5th 1 Artemis Andrews 53 97703 STYC Nigel Barron -18 5.0 5.0 3.0 13.0
6th 1 Neptune's Car Santa Cruz 70 66 CYC Paul La Marche -66 6.0 3.0 6.0 15.0

2 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Smith Island Vashon Island Blake Island Total
1st 2 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 33 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0
2nd 2 White Cloud Cookson 12M 8455 CYC Lunch / Johnson 18 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 9.0
3rd 2 Grace J-122 29 CYC John Brasino 30 3.0 2.0 4.0 9.0
4th 2 Terremoto! Riptide 35 59902 STYC Scott &Susan Burbank 39 1.0 4.0 5.0 10.0
5th 2 Jack Rabbit CM1200 18193 TYC Chester Hibbert 24 4.0 7.0 DNF 1.0 12.0
6th 2 Skededel J-130 50330 CYC Irv Alpert 24 5.0 6.0 6.0 17.0
7th 2 Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 18 6.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC 18.0
8th 2 Gray Wolf Martin Custom 401 STYC Jeb Bjornerud 15 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 20.0
8th 2 Voodoo Child Farr 39ML 3909 CYC Brian Duchin 18 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 20.0

3 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Smith Island Vashon Island Blake Island Total
1st 3 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC & TTPYC Stuart Burnell 72 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0
2nd 3 il Falco Express 37 40963 SYC Cory Anderson 72 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0
3rd 3 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 tonner 47500 SBYC Donald Wills II 84 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0
4th 3 Absolutely G & S 39 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 13.0
5th 3 Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 6.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 13.0
6th 3 Darby C & C 121 79003 QMYC Steven Tuck 66 3.0 5.0 6.0 14.0
7th 3 Vigilant Navy 44 NA-12, NA-10 SYC, UW NROTC Amber Pfeifer 99 5.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 18.0

5 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Smith Island Vashon Island Total
1st 5 Dragonfly Formula 40 17271 NWMA Patrick McGarry -105 1.0 OCS 1.0 2.0

6 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Smith Island Vashon Island Blake Island Total
1st 6 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan / Chris Yob 93 5.0 OCS 2.0 1.0 8.0
2nd 6 Dos Sierra 26 26000 PMYC Paul Faget 87 5.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 8.0
3rd 6 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC SBYC John 'JP' Peterson 93 1.0 5.0 4.0 10.0
4th 6 Different Drummer Centurion 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 5.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 12.0
5th 6 Corvo J-33 34 SBYC/CYC Tom Kerr 93 2.0 6.0 5.0 13.0
6th 6 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 SYC Josh/Greg Larsen 99 5.0 DSQ 3.0 6.0 14.0
7th 6 Marayui Beneteau 367 79082 FFV Astolfo Rueda 78 5.0 DNF 7.0 7.0 19.0
8th 6 Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 75 3.0 9.0 8.0 20.0
9th 6 Allegro Vivace J-105 89 CYC Lorenzo Migliorini 93 5.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNC 23.0
10th 6 Tourist J/100 18 William Daniel 90 5.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 24.0
11th 6 Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Al Johnson & Mike Brooks 93 5.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 25.0

7 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Smith Island Vashon Island Blake Island Total
1st 7 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 7.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 9.0
2nd 7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel 135 7.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 13.0
3rd 7 Penetration San Juan 34 59869 CYC Mark Liffring / Chris Johnson 135 7.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 13.0
4th 7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 HRYC Lance Staughton 135 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 13.0
5th 7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC / SBYC Y Ken Chin 129 7.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 18.0
6th 7 White Squall XCal 40 9678 TA Roger Deitz 132 5.0 8.0 7.0 20.0
7th 7 Freedom X Tartan 10 59246 QYC Alex Wigley 144 7.0 DNF 6.0 8.0 21.0
8th 7 Smilin' Jack Morgan 27 29410 PMYC John Wade 198 2.0 11.0 DNC 9.0 22.0
9th 7 Magic Button Cal-39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 116 3.0 10.0 10.0 23.0
10th 7 Gaucho Ross 930 68 CYC John Cahill 111 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 23.0
11th 7 Ishtar Wylie 34 67993 STYC Graeme Esarey 132 1.0 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0
12th 7 Seeker Wauquiez Pretorien 18299 AYC Ken Greff 150 7.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC 26.0
13th 7 Xiphius Tartan 10 59434 CYCT Karl Haflinger 141 4.0 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 27.0
14th 7 Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Ian Christenson / Carl Leede 120 7.0 DNF 9.0 11.0 27.0
15th 7 Good As Gold SoPa 42 481 TahoeYC Patrick Colletti 117 6.0 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 29.0
16th 7 N N J/24 573 NYC Luigi Confalone 186 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 30.0

9 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Smith Island Vashon Island Blake Island Total
1st 9 Nefarious Farr 30 53 STYC Dan Randolph 57 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd 9 Firecracker Flying Tiger 10M 23 CYC John Anicker 57 4.0 DNS 3.0 1.0 8.0
3rd 9 Gardyloo Henderson 30 71221 CYCT Eric Nelson 54 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0
4th 9 Stomp Dancer Melges 30 107 CYC Andrew Haputa 36 3.0 2.0 6.0 11.0
5th 9 Uno Sierra 26 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 72 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 14.0
6th 9 Sea Tiger Flying Tiger 10M 83 STYC Peter Dunbar 57 4.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 14.0

0 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Smith Island Vashon Island Blake Island Total
1st 0 Magician Catalina 30 69300 STYC Brian Berg 210 7.0 1.0 2.0 10.0
2nd 0 Jiminy J-42 69040 SYC Bill Boyeson 78 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0
3rd 0 Starbird Dehler 41 DS 83326 SYC Mike Milburn 102 2.0 5.0 5.0 12.0
4th 0 Puffin Bavaria 38 38 SYC Jim Medley 105 5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0
5th 0 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 159 1.0 2.0 11.0 14.0
6th 0 Calypso C & C 43 4850 SYC Martin De Young 102 3.0 8.0 9.0 20.0
7th 0 Quorum First 305 69330 CYC David Field 183 6.0 14.0 DNC 1.0 21.0
8th 0 Peregrine Catalina 38 46726 SYC Steve Smolinske 126 10.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 23.0
9th 0 Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 153 10.0 DNF 6.0 10.0 26.0
10th 0 Tiga Kennedy 30 74258 SYC Phil Johnson 120 10.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 26.0
11th 0 Taking Stock Beneteau First 40.5 79064 SYC Tony Flock 108 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 32.0
12th 0 Plein Air Morris 486 48603 SYC Randy Holbrook 72 8.0 13.0 12.0 33.0
13th 0 Au Vent Beneteau Idylle 760 WSCYC Wendell Crim 162 9.0 11.0 14.0 34.0
14th 0 Firefly Morris 454 50022 EBMYC Bob Strong 51 10.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 DNC 35.0
15th 0 Southern Star Alberg 35 6 none Charles Cannon 228 10.0 DNF 12.0 15.0 DNC 37.0
16th 0 Aotea Beneteau 41.1 69666 SYC Ken Martin 146 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 37.0
17th 0 Ceol Mor 30 Square Metre 51 SYC Kim Bottles 150 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 39.0
17th 0 La Dauphine Jeanneau 42DS 25 CYC Eugene Mikov 126 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 39.0

Smith Island - 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:05:00, Distance: 85.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 1 Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee -18 9:05:00 22:30:12 13:25:12 13:50:51
2 1 Flash OD 48 48006 CYC Steve Travis -25 9:05:00 22:32:12 13:27:12 14:02:50
3 1 Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -9 9:05:00 22:56:14 13:51:14 14:04:04
4 1 Icon Perry 66 69189 AYC Kevin Welch -69 9:05:00 21:34:07 12:29:07 14:07:27
5 1 Artemis Andrews 53 97703 STYC Nigel Barron -18 9:05:00 22:51:02 13:46:02 14:11:41
6 1 Neptune's Car Santa Cruz 70 66 CYC Paul La Marche -66 9:05:00 22:11:58 13:06:58 14:41:01

Vashon Island - 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:05:00, Distance: 46.3
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 1 Flash OD 48 48006 CYC Steve Travis -24 9:05:00 17:51:07 8:46:07 9:04:38
2 1 Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -9 9:05:00 18:21:12 9:16:12 9:23:09
3 1 Neptune's Car Santa Cruz 70 66 CYC Paul La Marche -66 9:05:00 17:45:04 8:40:04 9:31:00
4 1 Icon Perry 66 69189 AYC Kevin Welch -69 9:05:00 17:47:55 8:42:55 9:36:10
5 1 Artemis Andrews 53 97703 STYC Nigel Barron -18 9:05:00 18:58:29 9:53:29 10:07:22
6 1 Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee -18     DNC  

Blake Island - 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:05:00, Distance: 20.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 1 Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee -18 9:05:00 13:57:07 4:52:07 4:58:16
2 1 Flash OD 48 48006 CYC Steve Travis -24 9:05:00 13:55:32 4:50:32 4:58:44
3 1 Artemis Andrews 53 97703 STYC Nigel Barron -18 9:05:00 14:00:54 4:55:54 5:02:03
4 1 Icon Perry 66 69189 AYC Kevin Welch -69 9:05:00 13:45:00 4:40:00 5:03:35
5 1 Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -9 9:05:00 14:12:28 5:07:28 5:10:33
6 1 Neptune's Car Santa Cruz 70 66 CYC Paul La Marche -66 9:05:00 14:10:24 5:05:24 5:27:57

Smith Island - 2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:05:00, Distance: 85.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 2 Terremoto! Riptide 35 59902 STYC Scott &Susan Burbank 39 9:05:00 23:03:32 13:58:32 13:02:58
2 2 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 33 9:05:00 23:05:47 14:00:47 13:13:46
3 2 Grace J-122 29 CYC John Brasino 30 9:05:00 23:03:25 13:58:25 13:15:40
4 2 Jack Rabbit CM1200 18193 TYC Chester Hibbert 24 9:05:00 23:20:36 14:15:36 13:41:24
5 2 Skededel J-130 50330 CYC Irv Alpert 24 9:05:00 0:30:30 15:25:30 14:51:18
6 2 White Cloud Cookson 12M 8455 CYC Lunch / Johnson 18     DNC  
6 2 Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 18     DNC  
6 2 Gray Wolf Martin Custom 401 STYC Jeb Bjornerud 15     DNC  
6 2 Voodoo Child Farr 39ML 3909 CYC Brian Duchin 18     DNC  

Vashon Island - 2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:05:00, Distance: 46.3
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 2 White Cloud Cookson 12M 8455 CYC Lunch / Johnson 18 9:05:00 18:41:23 9:36:23 9:22:30
2 2 Grace J-122 29 CYC John Brasino 30 9:05:00 19:02:39 9:57:39 9:34:30
3 2 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 33 9:05:00 19:05:30 10:00:30 9:35:02
4 2 Terremoto! Riptide 35 59902 STYC Scott &Susan Burbank 39 9:05:00 19:16:54 10:11:54 9:41:48
5 2 Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 18 9:05:00 19:04:09 9:59:09 9:45:16
6 2 Skededel J-130 50330 CYC Irv Alpert 24 9:05:00 19:39:04 10:34:04 10:15:33
7 2 Jack Rabbit CM1200 18193 TYC Chester Hibbert 24     DNF  
7 2 Gray Wolf Martin Custom 401 STYC Jeb Bjornerud 15     DNF  
7 2 Voodoo Child Farr 39ML 3909 CYC Brian Duchin 18     DNC  

Blake Island - 2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:05:00, Distance: 20.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 2 Jack Rabbit CM1200 18193 TYC Chester Hibbert 24 9:05:00 14:05:20 5:00:20 4:52:08
2 2 White Cloud Cookson 12M 8455 CYC Lunch / Johnson 18 9:05:00 14:11:07 5:06:07 4:59:58
3 2 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 33 9:05:00 14:18:01 5:13:01 5:01:45
4 2 Grace J-122 29 CYC John Brasino 39 9:05:00 14:25:35 5:20:35 5:07:16
5 2 Terremoto! Riptide 35 59902 STYC Scott &Susan Burbank 39 9:05:00 14:27:24 5:22:24 5:09:05
6 2 Skededel J-130 50330 CYC Irv Alpert 24 9:05:00 14:36:15 5:31:15 5:23:03
7 2 Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 18     DNC  
7 2 Gray Wolf Martin Custom 401 STYC Jeb Bjornerud 15     DNC  
7 2 Voodoo Child Farr 39ML 3909 CYC Brian Duchin 18     DNC  

Smith Island - 3 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:05:00, Distance: 85.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 3 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC & TTPYC Stuart Burnell 72 9:05:00 23:42:49 14:37:49 12:55:13
2 3 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 tonner 47500 SBYC Donald Wills II 84 9:05:00 1:23:01 16:18:01 14:18:19
3 3 Darby C & C 121 79003 QMYC Steven Tuck 66 9:05:00 1:04:11 15:59:11 14:25:08
4 3 il Falco Express 37 40963 SYC Cory Anderson 72 9:05:00 1:13:37 16:08:37 14:26:01
5 3 Vigilant Navy 44 NA-12, NA-10 SYC, UW NROTC Amber Pfeifer 99 9:05:00 3:49:30 18:44:30 16:23:26
6 3 Absolutely G & S 39 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72     DNC  
6 3 Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69     DNC  

Vashon Island - 3 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:05:00, Distance: 46.3
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 3 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC & TTPYC Stuart Burnell 72 9:05:00 19:36:32 10:31:32 9:35:58
2 3 Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 9:05:00 19:39:08 10:34:08 9:40:53
3 3 il Falco Express 37 40963 SYC Cory Anderson 72 9:05:00 20:20:45 11:15:45 10:20:11
4 3 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 tonner 47500 SBYC Donald Wills II 84 9:05:00 20:31:04 11:26:04 10:21:15
5 3 Darby C & C 121 79003 QMYC Steven Tuck 66 9:05:00 20:29:54 11:24:54 10:33:58
6 3 Absolutely G & S 39 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72     DNC  
6 3 Vigilant Navy 44 NA-12, NA-10 SYC, UW NROTC Amber Pfeifer 99     DNC  

Blake Island - 3 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:05:00, Distance: 20.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 3 Absolutely G & S 39 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 9:05:00 14:35:03 5:30:03 5:05:27
2 3 il Falco Express 37 40963 SYC Cory Anderson 72 9:05:00 14:40:16 5:35:16 5:10:40
3 3 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC & TTPYC Stuart Burnell 72 9:05:00 15:01:53 5:56:53 5:32:17
4 3 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 tonner 47500 SBYC Donald Wills II 84 9:05:00 15:08:13 6:03:13 5:34:31
5 3 Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 9:05:00 15:06:21 6:01:21 5:37:47
6 3 Darby C & C 121 79003 QMYC Steven Tuck 66 9:05:00 15:17:36 6:12:36 5:50:03
7 3 Vigilant Navy 44 NA-12, NA-10 SYC, UW NROTC Amber Pfeifer 99     DNC  

Smith Island - 5 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:15:00, Distance: 35.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Place
1 5 Dragonfly Formula 40 17271 NWMA Patrick McGarry -105 OCS

Vashon Island - 5 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:10:00, Distance: 35.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Dragonfly Formula 40 17271 NWMA Patrick McGarry -105 9:10:00 15:32:36 6:22:36 7:24:44

Blake Island - 5 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:10:00, Distance: 20.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Place
5 Dragonfly Formula 40 17271 NWMA Patrick McGarry -105  

Smith Island - 6 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:15:00, Distance: 35.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 6 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC SBYC John 'JP' Peterson 93 9:15:00 16:30:17 7:15:17 6:20:16
2 6 Corvo J-33 34 SBYC/CYC Tom Kerr 93 9:15:00 19:56:45 10:41:45 9:46:44
3 6 Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 75 9:15:00 20:20:15 11:05:15 10:20:53
4 6 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan / Chris Yob 93     OCS  
4 6 Dos Sierra 26 26000 PMYC Paul Faget 87     DNF  
4 6 Different Drummer Centurion 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81     DNF  
4 6 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 SYC Josh/Greg Larsen 99 9:15:00 18:34:44 DSQ  
4 6 Marayui Beneteau 367 79082 FFV Astolfo Rueda 78     DNF  
4 6 Allegro Vivace J-105 89 CYC Lorenzo Migliorini 93     DNC  
4 6 Tourist J/100 18 William Daniel 90     DNC  
4 6 Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Al Johnson & Mike Brooks 93     DNF  

Vashon Island - 6 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:10:00, Distance: 35.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 6 Dos Sierra 26 26000 PMYC Paul Faget 87 9:10:00 16:51:02 7:41:02 6:49:34
2 6 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan / Chris Yob 93 9:10:00 17:07:34 7:57:34 7:02:33
3 6 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 SYC Josh/Greg Larsen 99 9:10:00 17:16:17 8:06:17 7:07:43
4 6 Different Drummer Centurion 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 9:10:00 17:14:24 8:04:24 7:16:29
5 6 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC SBYC John 'JP' Peterson 93 9:10:00 17:27:27 8:17:27 7:22:26
6 6 Corvo J-33 34 SBYC/CYC Tom Kerr 93 9:10:00 18:19:09 9:09:09 8:14:08
7 6 Marayui Beneteau 367 79082 FFV Astolfo Rueda 78 9:10:00 18:12:46 9:02:46 8:16:37
8 6 Allegro Vivace J-105 89 CYC Lorenzo Migliorini 93 9:10:00 18:50:47 9:40:47 8:45:46
9 6 Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 75 9:10:00 19:29:46 10:19:46 9:35:24
10 6 Tourist J/100 18 William Daniel 90     DNC  
10 6 Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Al Johnson & Mike Brooks 93     DNC  

Blake Island - 6 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:10:00, Distance: 20.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 6 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan / Chris Yob 93 9:10:00 14:36:14 5:26:14 4:54:28
2 6 Dos Sierra 26 26000 PMYC Paul Faget 87 9:10:00 14:45:43 5:35:43 5:06:00
3 6 Different Drummer Centurion 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 9:10:00 14:44:07 5:34:07 5:06:27
4 6 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC SBYC John 'JP' Peterson 93 9:10:00 15:01:47 5:51:47 5:20:01
5 6 Corvo J-33 34 SBYC/CYC Tom Kerr 93 9:10:00 15:10:00 6:00:00 5:28:14
6 6 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 SYC Josh/Greg Larsen 99 9:10:00 15:12:40 6:02:40 5:28:51
7 6 Marayui Beneteau 367 79082 FFV Astolfo Rueda 78 9:10:00 15:06:50 5:56:50 5:30:11
8 6 Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 75 9:10:00 15:16:14 6:06:14 5:40:37
9 6 Tourist J/100 18 William Daniel 90 9:10:00 15:28:19 6:18:19 5:47:34
10 6 Allegro Vivace J-105 89 CYC Lorenzo Migliorini 93     DNC  
10 6 Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Al Johnson & Mike Brooks 93     DNC  

Smith Island - 7 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:15:00, Distance: 35.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 7 Ishtar Wylie 34 67993 STYC Graeme Esarey 132 9:15:00 19:14:38 9:59:38 8:41:32
2 7 Smilin' Jack Morgan 27 29410 PMYC John Wade 198 9:15:00 20:00:07 10:45:07 8:47:58
3 7 Magic Button Cal-39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 116 9:15:00 19:27:15 10:12:15 9:03:37
4 7 Xiphius Tartan 10 59434 CYCT Karl Haflinger 141 9:15:00 20:00:08 10:45:08 9:21:43
5 7 White Squall XCal 40 9678 TA Roger Deitz 132 9:15:00 19:58:59 10:43:59 9:25:53
6 7 Good As Gold SoPa 42 481 TahoeYC Patrick Colletti 117 9:15:00 20:20:40 11:05:40 9:56:27
7 7 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117     DNF  
7 7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel 135     DNF  
7 7 Penetration San Juan 34 59869 CYC Mark Liffring / Chris Johnson 135     DNF  
7 7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 HRYC Lance Staughton 135     DNC  
7 7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC / SBYC Y Ken Chin 129     DNC  
7 7 Freedom X Tartan 10 59246 QYC Alex Wigley 144     DNF  
7 7 Gaucho Ross 930 68 CYC John Cahill 111     DNC  
7 7 Seeker Wauquiez Pretorien 18299 AYC Ken Greff 150     DNC  
7 7 Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Ian Christenson / Carl Leede 120     DNF  
7 7 N N J/24 573 NYC Luigi Confalone 186     DNC  

Vashon Island - 7 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:10:00, Distance: 35.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 7 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 9:10:00 17:26:03 8:16:03 7:06:50
2 7 Penetration San Juan 34 59869 CYC Mark Liffring / Chris Johnson 135 9:10:00 18:05:47 8:55:47 7:35:55
3 7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 HRYC Lance Staughton 135 9:10:00 18:12:23 9:02:23 7:42:31
4 7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel 135 9:10:00 18:16:57 9:06:57 7:47:05
5 7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC / SBYC Y Ken Chin 129 9:10:00 18:26:35 9:16:35 8:00:16
6 7 Freedom X Tartan 10 59246 QYC Alex Wigley 144 9:10:00 19:24:31 10:14:31 8:49:19
7 7 Seeker Wauquiez Pretorien 18299 AYC Ken Greff 150 9:10:00 19:33:54 10:23:54 8:55:09
8 7 White Squall XCal 40 9678 TA Roger Deitz 132 9:10:00 19:25:37 10:15:37 8:57:31
9 7 Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Ian Christenson / Carl Leede 120 9:10:00 19:24:58 10:14:58 9:03:58
10 7 Magic Button Cal-39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 116 9:10:00 19:34:12 10:24:12 9:15:34
11 7 Smilin' Jack Morgan 27 29410 PMYC John Wade 198     DNC  
11 7 Gaucho Ross 930 68 CYC John Cahill 111     DNC  
11 7 Ishtar Wylie 34 67993 STYC Graeme Esarey 132     DNC  
11 7 Xiphius Tartan 10 59434 CYCT Karl Haflinger 141     DNC  
11 7 Good As Gold SoPa 42 481 TahoeYC Patrick Colletti 117     DNC  
11 7 N N J/24 573 NYC Luigi Confalone 186     DNC  

Blake Island - 7 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:10:00, Distance: 20.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 7 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 9:10:00 14:57:16 5:47:16 5:07:18
2 7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel 135 9:10:00 15:05:48 5:55:48 5:09:41
3 7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 HRYC Lance Staughton 135 9:10:00 15:06:52 5:56:52 5:10:45
4 7 Penetration San Juan 34 59869 CYC Mark Liffring / Chris Johnson 135 9:10:00 15:12:16 6:02:16 5:16:09
5 7 Gaucho Ross 930 68 CYC John Cahill 111 9:10:00 15:05:16 5:55:16 5:17:21
6 7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC / SBYC Y Ken Chin 129 9:10:00 15:16:14 6:06:14 5:22:10
7 7 White Squall XCal 40 9678 TA Roger Deitz 132 9:10:00 15:24:58 6:14:58 5:29:52
8 7 Freedom X Tartan 10 59246 QYC Alex Wigley 144 9:10:00 15:30:52 6:20:52 5:31:40
9 7 Smilin' Jack Morgan 27 29410 PMYC John Wade 198 9:10:00 15:57:21 6:47:21 5:39:42
10 7 Magic Button Cal-39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 116 9:10:00 15:29:42 6:19:42 5:40:04
11 7 Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Ian Christenson / Carl Leede 120 9:10:00 15:34:38 6:24:38 5:43:38
12 7 Ishtar Wylie 34 67993 STYC Graeme Esarey 132     DNC  
12 7 Seeker Wauquiez Pretorien 18299 AYC Ken Greff 150     DNC  
12 7 Xiphius Tartan 10 59434 CYCT Karl Haflinger 141     DNC  
12 7 Good As Gold SoPa 42 481 TahoeYC Patrick Colletti 117     DNC  
12 7 N N J/24 573 NYC Luigi Confalone 186     DNF  

Smith Island - 9 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:25:00, Distance: 35.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 9 Nefarious Farr 30 53 STYC Dan Randolph 57 9:25:00 14:43:27 5:18:27 4:44:44
2 9 Gardyloo Henderson 30 71221 CYCT Eric Nelson 54 9:25:00 15:11:08 5:46:08 5:14:11
3 9 Stomp Dancer Melges 30 107 CYC Andrew Haputa 36 9:25:00 16:07:52 6:42:52 6:21:34
4 9 Firecracker Flying Tiger 10M 23 CYC John Anicker 57     DNS  
4 9 Uno Sierra 26 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 72     DNC  
4 9 Sea Tiger Flying Tiger 10M 83 STYC Peter Dunbar 57     DNF  

Vashon Island - 9 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:15:00, Distance: 35.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 9 Nefarious Farr 30 53 STYC Dan Randolph 57 9:15:00 16:20:26 7:05:26 6:31:43
2 9 Stomp Dancer Melges 30 107 CYC Andrew Haputa 36 9:15:00 16:20:22 7:05:22 6:44:04
3 9 Firecracker Flying Tiger 10M 23 CYC John Anicker 57 9:15:00 16:39:58 7:24:58 6:51:15
4 9 Gardyloo Henderson 30 71221 CYCT Eric Nelson 54 9:15:00 16:43:20 7:28:20 6:56:23
5 9 Sea Tiger Flying Tiger 10M 83 STYC Peter Dunbar 57 9:15:00 16:53:40 7:38:40 7:04:57
6 9 Uno Sierra 26 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 72     DNC  

Blake Island - 9 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:15:00, Distance: 20.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 9 Firecracker Flying Tiger 10M 23 CYC John Anicker 57 9:15:00 14:30:18 5:15:18 4:55:50
2 9 Nefarious Farr 30 53 STYC Dan Randolph 57 9:15:00 14:33:16 5:18:16 4:58:48
3 9 Gardyloo Henderson 30 71221 CYCT Eric Nelson 54 9:15:00 14:32:36 5:17:36 4:59:09
4 9 Uno Sierra 26 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 72 9:15:00 14:43:40 5:28:40 5:04:04
5 9 Sea Tiger Flying Tiger 10M 83 STYC Peter Dunbar 57 9:15:00 14:53:00 5:38:00 5:18:32
6 9 Stomp Dancer Melges 30 107 CYC Andrew Haputa 36 9:15:00 14:53:42 5:38:42 5:26:24

Smith Island - 0 Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:35:00, Distance: 23.4
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 0 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 177 9:35:00 14:04:40 4:29:40 3:20:38
2 0 Starbird Dehler 41 DS 83326 SYC Mike Milburn 123 9:35:00 13:44:50 4:09:50 3:21:52
3 0 Calypso C & C 43 4850 SYC Martin De Young 102 9:35:00 13:47:55 4:12:55 3:33:08
4 0 Jiminy J-42 69040 SYC Bill Boyeson 75 9:35:00 13:40:00 4:05:00 3:35:45
5 0 Puffin Bavaria 38 38 SYC Jim Medley 105 9:35:00 13:54:30 4:19:30 3:38:33
6 0 Quorum First 305 69330 CYC David Field 183 9:35:00 14:33:25 4:58:25 3:47:03
7 0 Magician Catalina 30 69300 STYC Brian Berg 210 9:35:00 14:56:54 5:21:54 4:00:00
8 0 Plein Air Morris 486 48603 SYC Randy Holbrook 72 9:35:00 14:03:43 4:28:43 4:00:38
9 0 Au Vent Beneteau Idylle 760 WSCYC Wendell Crim 162 9:35:00 14:51:45 5:16:45 4:13:34
10 0 Peregrine Catalina 38 46726 SYC Steve Smolinske 126     DNC  
10 0 Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 153     DNF  
10 0 Tiga Kennedy 30 74258 SYC Phil Johnson 120     DNC  
10 0 Taking Stock Beneteau First 40.5 79064 SYC Tony Flock 108     DNC  
10 0 Firefly Morris 454 50022 EBMYC Bob Strong 51     DNC  
10 0 Southern Star Alberg 35 6 none Charles Cannon 228     DNF  
10 0 Aotea Beneteau 41.1 69666 SYC Ken Martin 146     DNC  
10 0 Ceol Mor 30 Square Metre 51 SYC Kim Bottles 150     DNC  
10 0 La Dauphine Jeanneau 42DS 25 CYC Eugene Mikov 126     DNC  

Vashon Island - 0 Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:20:00, Distance: 17.4
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 0 Magician Catalina 30 69300 STYC Brian Berg 210 9:20:00 13:34:38 4:14:38 3:13:44
2 0 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 159 9:20:00 13:25:53 4:05:53 3:19:46
3 0 Puffin Bavaria 38 38 SYC Jim Medley 105 9:20:00 13:13:23 3:53:23 3:22:56
4 0 Jiminy J-42 69040 SYC Bill Boyeson 78 9:20:00 13:06:22 3:46:22 3:23:45
5 0 Starbird Dehler 41 DS 83326 SYC Mike Milburn 102 9:20:00 13:13:34 3:53:34 3:23:59
6 0 Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 153 9:20:00 13:30:58 4:10:58 3:26:36
7 0 Peregrine Catalina 38 46726 SYC Steve Smolinske 126 9:20:00 13:26:35 4:06:35 3:30:03
8 0 Calypso C & C 43 4850 SYC Martin De Young 102 9:20:00 13:23:19 4:03:19 3:33:44
9 0 Tiga Kennedy 30 74258 SYC Phil Johnson 120 9:20:00 13:30:09 4:10:09 3:35:21
10 0 Firefly Morris 454 50022 EBMYC Bob Strong 51 9:20:00 13:15:36 3:55:36 3:40:49
11 0 Au Vent Beneteau Idylle 760 WSCYC Wendell Crim 162 9:20:00 14:01:34 4:41:34 3:54:35
12 0 Southern Star Alberg 35 6 none Charles Cannon 228 9:20:00 14:23:38 5:03:38 3:57:31
13 0 Plein Air Morris 486 48603 SYC Randy Holbrook 72 9:20:00 13:38:58 4:18:58 3:58:05
14 0 Quorum First 305 69330 CYC David Field 183     DNC  
14 0 Taking Stock Beneteau First 40.5 79064 SYC Tony Flock 108     DNC  
14 0 Aotea Beneteau 41.1 69666 SYC Ken Martin 146     DNC  
14 0 Ceol Mor 30 Square Metre 51 SYC Kim Bottles 150     DNC  
14 0 La Dauphine Jeanneau 42DS 25 CYC Eugene Mikov 126 9:20:00 . DNF  

Blake Island - 0 Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:20:00, Distance: 13.6
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 0 Quorum First 305 69330 CYC David Field 183 9:20:00 13:52:06 4:32:06 3:50:37
2 0 Magician Catalina 30 69300 STYC Brian Berg 210 9:20:00 13:58:40 4:38:40 3:51:04
3 0 Jiminy J-42 69040 SYC Bill Boyeson 78 9:20:00 13:35:13 4:15:13 3:57:32
4 0 Puffin Bavaria 38 38 SYC Jim Medley 105 9:20:00 13:43:19 4:23:19 3:59:31
5 0 Starbird Dehler 41 DS 83326 SYC Mike Milburn 102 9:20:00 13:47:53 4:27:53 4:04:46
6 0 Peregrine Catalina 38 46726 SYC Steve Smolinske 126 9:20:00 13:55:20 4:35:20 4:06:46
7 0 Tiga Kennedy 30 74258 SYC Phil Johnson 120 9:20:00 13:59:51 4:39:51 4:12:39
8 0 Taking Stock Beneteau First 40.5 79064 SYC Tony Flock 108 9:20:00 14:04:00 4:44:00 4:19:31
9 0 Calypso C & C 43 4850 SYC Martin De Young 102 9:20:00 14:04:18 4:44:18 4:21:11
10 0 Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 153 9:20:00 14:17:16 4:57:16 4:22:35
11 0 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 159 9:20:00 14:20:39 5:00:39 4:24:37
12 0 Plein Air Morris 486 48603 SYC Randy Holbrook 72 9:20:00 14:09:46 4:49:46 4:33:27
13 0 Aotea Beneteau 41.1 69666 SYC Ken Martin 146 9:20:00 14:36:06 5:16:06 4:43:00
14 0 Au Vent Beneteau Idylle 760 WSCYC Wendell Crim 162 9:20:00 14:50:52 5:30:52 4:54:09
15 0 Firefly Morris 454 50022 EBMYC Bob Strong 51     DNC  
15 0 Southern Star Alberg 35 6 none Charles Cannon 228     DNC  
15 0 Ceol Mor 30 Square Metre 51 SYC Kim Bottles 150     DNC  
15 0 La Dauphine Jeanneau 42DS 25 CYC Eugene Mikov 126     DNC  


www.SeattleYachtClub.org
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com