event burgee venue burgee

Tri-Island Series

Puget Sound

Blake Island Competitor List - As of Sat 6/2/2012

Alert: Race Committee intends to start classes for each course together. (Classes 1-3 are Long Course, Classes 5 and 6 are Short Course, Class 8 is Sportboat Short Course, and Class 9 is Cruiser / Racer.)

 
Class Course Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating
1 Long Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC J. Bersch / M Schoendorf -15
1 Long Double Take J-145 56203 SYC Tom Huseby -15
1 Long Flash OD 48 48006 CYC Steve Travis -24
1 Long Icon Perry 66 69189 AYC Kevin Welch -69
1 Long Neptunes Car SC 70 66 CYC Paul LaMarche -66
1 Long Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -12
1 Long Wasabi Kernan 44 55544 CYC Greg Slyngstad -24
2 Long Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 39
2 Long Jackrabbit CM1200 18193 TYC Leif Fuhriman 24
2 Long Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 18
2 Long Sachem Peterson 44 59660 CYC / SYC William Buchan 60
2 Long Tachyon Farr 39 36000 CYC Shaun Breese 18
2 Long Terremoto Riptide 35 59902 CYC William Weinstein 39
2 Long White Cloud Cookson 12m 8455 CYC Steve Johnson 18
3 Long Absolutely 1 Ton 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72
3 Long Cariad Valiant 42 107 STYC Alexander Weinert 153
3 Long Darby C+C 121 79003 QMYC Steven Tuck 66
3 Long Family Affair Beneteau First 45F5 79117 MSA Thomas Buus 63
3 Long Fortuna C&C 115 62 NAYC David DeLanoy 72
3 Long Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Iain Christenson 120
3 Long Reignmaker C & C 69577 BYC Geoff Pentz 81
3 Long Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69
3 Long Shoot the Moon IOR 2 Ton 47500 SBYC/EYC/SYC/CBSA Donald Wills II 84
3 Long Tantivy J-109 248 CYC Stuart Burnell 69
5 Short Allegro Vivace J/105 89 CYC Lorenzo Migliorini 93
5 Short Corvo J-33 34 CYC / SBYC Tom Kerr 93
5 Short Delirium J/105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93
5 Short Different Drummer Wauqueiz 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81
5 Short Dos Sierra 26 26000 PMYC Brad Butler 87
5 Short Last Tango J/105 212 CYC Jim Geros 93
5 Short Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 SYC Josh Larsen 99
5 Short Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Al Johnson / Mike Brooks 93
5 Short Tourist J/100 18 SYC William Daniel 81
5 Short What? A Tripp? Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan /Chris Yob 93
5 Short Wholesome 30 Olson 30 59486 CYC JanThijssen 99
6 Short Kiwi Express Farr1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117
6 Short Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC/SBYC Ken Chin 129
6 Short Magic Button Cal 39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 117
6 Short Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 147
6 Short Penetration San Juan 34 59869 CYC Mark Liffring / Chris Johnson 135
6 Short Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshall /Dan Olson 135
6 Short Scimitar Martin 30 48241 STYC / CYC Kirk Utter 111
6 Short White Squall XCAL-40 9678 TYC Roger Deitz 132
6 Short Xcentric Hotfoot 31 69196 CYCE Gay Morris / Curt Brady 123
8 Sportboat Bat out of Hell Farr 30 55 HRYC Lance Staughton 54
8 Sportboat Marilyn Henderson 30 7205 CYC Bob Rinker 45
9A Cruiser Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 75
9A Cruiser Calypso C & C 43 4850 SYC Martin DeYoung 102
9A Cruiser Invictus 39' Homebuilt Trimiran 19816 Northwest Multihull Larry Christensen 30
9A Cruiser Jiminy J-42 69040 SYC Bill Boyeson 84
9A Cruiser Peregrine Catalina 38 46726 SYC Steve Smolinske 132
9A Cruiser Puffin Bavaria 38 38 SYC Jim Medley 108
9A Cruiser Sophie Lagoon 500 Cat 222 SYC James Utzschneider 54
9A Cruiser Taking Stock Beneteau 79064 SYC Tony Flock 84
9B Cruiser Al-Hiin Dehler 34 326 SYC Dan and Lee Rees 147
9B Cruiser Journey Catalina 42 79152 CYC Andrew Damis 162
9B Cruiser Magician Catalina 30 69300 STYC Brian Berg 210
9B Cruiser Phyxir Santana 27 61 SYC Mike Milburn 210
9B Cruiser Quorum Beneteau First 305 69330 CYC David Field 183
9B Cruiser Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 147
9B Cruiser Schatzi Bavaria 380 91 SYC Roger Werner 150


www.SeattleYachtClub.org
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com