event burgee venue burgee

2012 Star and Bar Regatta

Seattle Yacht Club

Start & Bar 2012 - Final Results

1 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 1 Wasabi Kernan 44 55544 CYC Greg Slyngstad -24 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd 1 Flash OD 48 48006 CYC Steve Travis -24 1.0 2.0 2.0 DNF 5.0

2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 2 Sachem Peterson 44 59660 SYC / CYC William Buchan 60 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
2nd 2 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC / TTPYC Stuart Burnell 69 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 10.0
3rd 2 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 Ton 47500 SBYC, EYC, SYC, CBSA Donald Wills II 84 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 16.0
4th 2 Uno Sierra 26 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 75 6.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 19.0
5th 2 Deep Pickle Farr 30 62 STYC Michael Didyk 54 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 21.0
6th 2 Bat Out of Hell Farr 30 55 HRYC Lance Staughton 54 2.0 3.0 9.0 8.0 22.0
7th 2 Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 8.0 9.0 10.0 4.0 31.0
8th 2 Different Drummer Wauqueiz 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 9.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 31.0
9th 2 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 39 7.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 32.0
10th 2 Project Mayhem Farr 30 64 CYC Grady Morgan 54 10.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 33.0

3 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 3 Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd 3 Jubilee J-105 114 CYC Erik Kristen 93 1.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 11.0
3rd 3 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC James Geros 93 5.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 13.0
4th 3 Allegro Vivace J-105 89 CYC Lorenzo Migliorini 93 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 14.0
5th 3 Sambal J-105 446 CYC Jon Weil 93 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 16.0

4 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 4 Gaucho Ross 930 68 CYC John Cahill 111 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 9.0
2nd 4 Trophy Wife Melges 24 243 CYC Glenn Klute 99 1.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 11.0
3rd 4 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 SYC Josh Larsen 99 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 12.0
4th 4 Flim Flam Soverel 33 18140 CYC Fred Creitz / Derek Decouteau 90 2.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 13.0
5th 4 Madame Pele Davidson 29 69914 LIYC Tom Andrewes 114 4.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 DNF 18.0
6th 4 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan /Chris Yob 93 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 22.0
7th 4 Melges Melges 24 161 CYC David Buck 99 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 27.0

5 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 5 Slick J-29 69299 CYCT Bob Mayfield and Pat Nelson 120 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd 5 Blue Martini Olson 911 41279 STYC / HRYC Laney Gale 129 1.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 10.0
3rd 5 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel / Dan Olson 135 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 11.0
4th 5 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC / SBYC Ken Chin 129 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 16.0
5th 5 Morosaurus Moore 24 60 STYC Julia Wenegrat 168 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 19.0
6th 5 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 147 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 23.0
7th 5 Magic Button Cal 39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 117 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 28.0

6 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 6 St. Francis V 6 Meter 100 NHYC Trevor DiMarco One Design 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd 6 Frenzy 6 Meter 107 SYC Rodger Phillips One Design 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd 6 Finnegan 6 Meter 123 PMYC Andy Parker One Design 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0

R1 - 1 Class - 9/16/2012

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.40.00, Wind str: 7-14
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1 Flash OD 48 48006 CYC Steve Travis -24 0.55.14 0.57.45
2 1 Wasabi Kernan 44 55544 CYC Greg Slyngstad -24 1.03.23 1.06.17

R2 - 1 Class - 9/16/2012

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00, Wind str: 7-14
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1 Wasabi Kernan 44 55544 CYC Greg Slyngstad -24 0:44:38 0:46:40
2 1 Flash OD 48 48006 CYC Steve Travis -24 0:46:54 0:49:02

R3 - 1 Class - 9/16/2012

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Wind str: 7-14
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1 Wasabi Kernan 44 55544 CYC Greg Slyngstad -24 0:46:19 0:48:26
2 1 Flash OD 48 48006 CYC Steve Travis -24 DNF  

R4 - 1 Class - 9/16/2012

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00, Wind str: 7-14
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Place

R1 - 2 Class - 9/16/2012

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:45:00, Wind str: 7-14
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2 Sachem Peterson 44 59660 SYC / CYC William Buchan 60 1:01:52 0:55:47
2 2 Bat Out of Hell Farr 30 55 HRYC Lance Staughton 54 1:03:41 0:57:59
3 2 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC / TTPYC Stuart Burnell 69 1:05:38 0:58:19
4 2 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 Ton 47500 SBYC, EYC, SYC, CBSA Donald Wills II 84 1:08:06 0:59:05
5 2 Deep Pickle Farr 30 62 STYC Michael Didyk 54 1:05:37 0:59:45
6 2 Uno Sierra 26 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 75 1:08:01 0:59:51
7 2 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 39 1:04:25 1:00:09
8 2 Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 1:08:21 1:00:44
9 2 Different Drummer Wauqueiz 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 1:10:26 1:01:24
10 2 Project Mayhem Farr 30 64 CYC Grady Morgan 54 1:07:45 1:01:42

R2 - 2 Class - 9/16/2012

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20:00, Wind str: 7-14
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2 Sachem Peterson 44 59660 SYC / CYC William Buchan 60 0:58:08 0:52:25
2 2 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 Ton 47500 SBYC, EYC, SYC, CBSA Donald Wills II 84 1:02:21 0:54:05
3 2 Bat Out of Hell Farr 30 55 HRYC Lance Staughton 54 0:59:58 0:54:36
4 2 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC / TTPYC Stuart Burnell 69 1:01:44 0:54:51
5 2 Different Drummer Wauqueiz 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 1:03:12 0:55:05
6 2 Deep Pickle Farr 30 62 STYC Michael Didyk 54 1:01:50 0:56:18
7 2 Uno Sierra 26 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 75 1:04:08 0:56:26
8 2 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 39 1:01:01 0:56:59
9 2 Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 1:04:19 0:57:09
10 2 Project Mayhem Farr 30 64 CYC Grady Morgan 54 1:02:59 0:57:21

R3 - 2 Class - 9/16/2012

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40:00, Wind str: 7-14
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2 Sachem Peterson 44 59660 SYC / CYC William Buchan 60 0:47:36 0:42:55
2 2 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC / TTPYC Stuart Burnell 69 0:50:27 0:44:50
3 2 Uno Sierra 26 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 75 0:51:32 0:45:21
4 2 Deep Pickle Farr 30 62 STYC Michael Didyk 54 0:49:54 0:45:26
5 2 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 Ton 47500 SBYC, EYC, SYC, CBSA Donald Wills II 84 0:53:57 0:46:48
6 2 Project Mayhem Farr 30 64 CYC Grady Morgan 54 0:51:27 0:46:51
7 2 Different Drummer Wauqueiz 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 0:54:29 0:47:29
8 2 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 39 0:51:55 0:48:29
9 2 Bat Out of Hell Farr 30 55 HRYC Lance Staughton 54 0:53:42 0:48:54
10 2 Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 0:55:09 0:49:00

R4 - 2 Class - 9/16/2012

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:45:00, Wind str: 7-14
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC / TTPYC Stuart Burnell 69 1:00:15 0:53:32
2 2 Sachem Peterson 44 59660 SYC / CYC William Buchan 60 1:00:29 0:54:32
3 2 Uno Sierra 26 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 75 1:02:01 0:54:34
4 2 Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 1:02:55 0:55:54
5 2 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 Ton 47500 SBYC, EYC, SYC, CBSA Donald Wills II 84 1:04:41 0:56:07
6 2 Deep Pickle Farr 30 62 STYC Michael Didyk 54 1:02:28 0:56:53
7 2 Project Mayhem Farr 30 64 CYC Grady Morgan 54 1:02:31 0:56:56
8 2 Bat Out of Hell Farr 30 55 HRYC Lance Staughton 54 1:03:01 0:57:23
9 2 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 39 1:02:05 0:57:58
10 2 Different Drummer Wauqueiz 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 1:06:46 0:58:12

R1 - 3 Class - 9/16/2012

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:50:00, Wind str: 7-14
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3 Jubilee J-105 114 CYC Erik Kristen 93 1:08:07 0:58:16
2 3 Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 1:09:02 0:59:03
3 3 Sambal J-105 446 CYC Jon Weil 93 1:09:19 0:59:17
4 3 Allegro Vivace J-105 89 CYC Lorenzo Migliorini 93 1:10:02 0:59:54
5 3 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC James Geros 93 1:11:39 1:01:17

R2 - 3 Class - 9/16/2012

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25:00, Wind str: 7-14
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC James Geros 93 1:05:00 0:55:36
2 3 Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 1:05:10 0:55:44
3 3 Jubilee J-105 114 CYC Erik Kristen 93 1:06:40 0:57:01
4 3 Allegro Vivace J-105 89 CYC Lorenzo Migliorini 93 1:08:09 0:58:18
5 3 Sambal J-105 446 CYC Jon Weil 93 1:08:59 0:59:00

R3 - 3 Class - 9/16/2012

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:45:00, Wind str: 7-14
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3 Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 0:56:56 0:48:42
2 3 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC James Geros 93 0:58:18 0:49:52
3 3 Allegro Vivace J-105 89 CYC Lorenzo Migliorini 93 0:58:55 0:50:24
4 3 Sambal J-105 446 CYC Jon Weil 93 0:59:03 0:50:31
5 3 Jubilee J-105 114 CYC Erik Kristen 93 0:59:34 0:50:57

R4 - 3 Class - 9/16/2012

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:55:00, Wind str: 7-14
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3 Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 1:03:02 0:53:55
2 3 Jubilee J-105 114 CYC Erik Kristen 93 1:03:57 0:54:42
3 3 Allegro Vivace J-105 89 CYC Lorenzo Migliorini 93 1:04:09 0:54:52
4 3 Sambal J-105 446 CYC Jon Weil 93 1:06:28 0:56:51
5 3 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC James Geros 93 1:08:11 0:58:19

R1 - 4 Class - 9/16/2012

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:55:00, Wind str: 7-14
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 4 Trophy Wife Melges 24 243 CYC Glenn Klute 99 1:00:18 0:51:06
2 4 Flim Flam Soverel 33 18140 CYC Fred Creitz / Derek Decouteau 90 0:59:39 0:51:16
3 4 Gaucho Ross 930 68 CYC John Cahill 111 1:01:41 0:51:20
4 4 Madame Pele Davidson 29 69914 LIYC Tom Andrewes 114 1:02:31 0:51:47
5 4 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 SYC Josh Larsen 99 1:01:33 0:52:10
6 4 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan /Chris Yob 93 1:03:16 0:54:07
7 4 Melges Melges 24 161 CYC David Buck 99 1:04:01 0:54:15

R2 - 4 Class - 9/16/2012

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00, Wind str: 7-14
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 4 Gaucho Ross 930 68 CYC John Cahill 111 0:59:47 0:49:45
2 4 Flim Flam Soverel 33 18140 CYC Fred Creitz / Derek Decouteau 90 0:58:58 0:50:40
3 4 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 SYC Josh Larsen 99 1:00:36 0:51:21
4 4 Madame Pele Davidson 29 69914 LIYC Tom Andrewes 114 1:02:10 0:51:30
5 4 Trophy Wife Melges 24 243 CYC Glenn Klute 99 1:01:19 0:51:58
6 4 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan /Chris Yob 93 1:01:42 0:52:47
7 4 Melges Melges 24 161 CYC David Buck 99 1:05:26 0:55:27

R3 - 4 Class - 9/16/2012

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50:00, Wind str: 7-14
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 4 Trophy Wife Melges 24 243 CYC Glenn Klute 99 0:56:18 0:47:43
2 4 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 SYC Josh Larsen 99 0:57:06 0:48:23
3 4 Madame Pele Davidson 29 69914 LIYC Tom Andrewes 114 0:58:35 0:48:32
4 4 Gaucho Ross 930 68 CYC John Cahill 111 0:58:54 0:49:01
5 4 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan /Chris Yob 93 0:57:37 0:49:17
6 4 Flim Flam Soverel 33 18140 CYC Fred Creitz / Derek Decouteau 90 0:59:03 0:50:45
7 4 Melges Melges 24 161 CYC David Buck 99 1:03:21 0:53:41

R4 - 4 Class - 9/16/2012

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00:00, Wind str: 7-14
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 4 Gaucho Ross 930 68 CYC John Cahill 111 0:49:35 0:41:15
2 4 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 SYC Josh Larsen 99 0:48:56 0:41:28
3 4 Flim Flam Soverel 33 18140 CYC Fred Creitz / Derek Decouteau 90 0:48:25 0:41:36
4 4 Trophy Wife Melges 24 243 CYC Glenn Klute 99 0:49:18 0:41:47
5 4 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan /Chris Yob 93 0:49:11 0:42:04
6 4 Melges Melges 24 161 CYC David Buck 99 0:51:15 0:43:26
7 4 Madame Pele Davidson 29 69914 LIYC Tom Andrewes 114 DNF  

R1 - 5 Class - 9/16/2012

Start: Class 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00:00, Wind str: 7-14
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Blue Martini Olson 911 41279 STYC / HRYC Laney Gale 129 1:01:14 0:49:36
2 5 Slick J-29 69299 CYCT Bob Mayfield and Pat Nelson 120 1:00:36 0:49:45
3 5 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel / Dan Olson 135 1:02:53 0:50:29
4 5 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC / SBYC Ken Chin 129 1:05:15 0:52:51
5 5 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 147 1:07:42 0:53:25
6 5 Morosaurus Moore 24 60 STYC Julia Wenegrat 168 1:10:49 0:54:15
7 5 Magic Button Cal 39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 117 1:06:05 0:54:29

R2 - 5 Class - 9/16/2012

Start: Class 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35:00, Wind str: 7-14
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Slick J-29 69299 CYCT Bob Mayfield and Pat Nelson 120 1:01:34 0:50:32
2 5 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel / Dan Olson 135 1:03:07 0:50:41
3 5 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC / SBYC Ken Chin 129 1:02:47 0:50:51
4 5 Morosaurus Moore 24 60 STYC Julia Wenegrat 168 1:07:32 0:51:44
5 5 Blue Martini Olson 911 41279 STYC / HRYC Laney Gale 129 1:04:03 0:51:53
6 5 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 147 1:05:54 0:52:00
7 5 Magic Button Cal 39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 117 1:09:39 0:57:26

R3 - 5 Class - 9/16/2012

Start: Class 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55:00, Wind str: 7-14
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Slick J-29 69299 CYCT Bob Mayfield and Pat Nelson 120 0:57:55 0:47:33
2 5 Blue Martini Olson 911 41279 STYC / HRYC Laney Gale 129 0:59:39 0:48:19
3 5 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel / Dan Olson 135 1:00:23 0:48:29
4 5 Morosaurus Moore 24 60 STYC Julia Wenegrat 168 1:04:00 0:49:02
5 5 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC / SBYC Ken Chin 129 1:01:29 0:49:48
6 5 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 147 1:03:58 0:50:29
7 5 Magic Button Cal 39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 117 1:05:50 0:54:17

R4 - 5 Class - 9/16/2012

Start: Class 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:10:00, Wind str: 7-14
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Slick J-29 69299 CYCT Bob Mayfield and Pat Nelson 120 0:36:10 0:29:41
2 5 Blue Martini Olson 911 41279 STYC / HRYC Laney Gale 129 0:37:40 0:30:31
3 5 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel / Dan Olson 135 0:38:52 0:31:12
4 5 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC / SBYC Ken Chin 129 0:38:43 0:31:22
5 5 Morosaurus Moore 24 60 STYC Julia Wenegrat 168 0:41:33 0:31:50
6 5 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 147 0:40:54 0:32:16
7 5 Magic Button Cal 39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 117 0:41:20 0:34:05

R1 - 6 Class - 9/16/2012

Start: Class 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:10:00, Wind str: 7-14
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 6 St. Francis V 6 Meter 100 NHYC Trevor DiMarco One Design 1:04:14 1:04:14
2 6 Frenzy 6 Meter 107 SYC Rodger Phillips One Design 1:05:48 1:05:48
3 6 Finnegan 6 Meter 123 PMYC Andy Parker One Design 1:07:03 1:07:03

R2 - 6 Class - 9/16/2012

Start: Class 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40:00, Wind str: 7-14
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 6 St. Francis V 6 Meter 100 NHYC Trevor DiMarco One Design 1:01:17 1:01:17
2 6 Frenzy 6 Meter 107 SYC Rodger Phillips One Design 1:04:23 1:04:23
3 6 Finnegan 6 Meter 123 PMYC Andy Parker One Design 1:04:40 1:04:40

R3 - 6 Class - 9/16/2012

Start: Class 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00, Wind str: 7-14
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 6 St. Francis V 6 Meter 100 NHYC Trevor DiMarco One Design 0:57:11 0:57:11
2 6 Frenzy 6 Meter 107 SYC Rodger Phillips One Design 0:58:16 0:58:16
3 6 Finnegan 6 Meter 123 PMYC Andy Parker One Design 0:59:38 0:59:38

R4 - 6 Class - 9/16/2012

Start: Class 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40:00, Wind str: 7-14
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Place

http://www.seattleyachtclub.org/
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

http://www.seattleyachtclub.org/
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
http://www.sailwave.com/