event burgee venue burgee

Tri-Island Series

Seattle Yacht Club

Preliminary Results for Tri-Island Series 2 - Vashon Island

1 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:6, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Smith Island Vashon Island Total Nett
1st 1 Flash OD 48 48006 CYC Steve Travis -24 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 1 Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -9 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 1 Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee -18 1.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
4th 1 Icon Perry 66 69189 AYC Kevin Welch -69 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th 1 Neptune's Car Santa Cruz 70 66 CYC Paul La Marche -66 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
6th 1 Artemis Andrews 53 97703 STYC Nigel Barron -18 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0

2 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Smith Island Vashon Island Total Nett
1st 2 Terremoto! Riptide 35 59902 STYC Scott &Susan Burbank 39 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 2 Grace J-122 29 CYC John Brasino 30 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 2 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 33 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th 2 White Cloud Cookson 12M 8455 CYC Lunch / Johnson 18 6.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 7.0
5th 2 Jack Rabbit CM1200 18193 TYC Chester Hibbert 24 4.0 7.0 DNF 11.0 11.0
6th 2 Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 18 6.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 11.0
7th 2 Skededel J-130 50330 CYC Irv Alpert 24 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
8th 2 Gray Wolf Martin Custom 401 STYC Jeb Bjornerud 15 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 13.0 13.0

3 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Smith Island Vashon Island Total Nett
1st 3 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC & TTPYC Stuart Burnell 72 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 3 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 tonner 47500 SBYC Donald Wills II 84 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 3 il Falco Express 37 40963 SYC Cory Anderson 72 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th 3 Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 6.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 8.0
5th 3 Darby C & C 121 79003 QMYC Steven Tuck 66 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
6th 3 Vigilant Navy 44 NA-12, NA-10 SYC, UW NROTC Amber Pfeifer 99 5.0 6.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
7th 3 Absolutely G & S 39 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

5 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Smith Island Vashon Island Total Nett
1st 5 Dragonfly Formula 40 17271 NWMA Patrick McGarry -105 1.0 OCS 1.0 2.0 2.0

6 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:10, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Smith Island Vashon Island Total Nett
1st 6 Dos Sierra 26 26000 PMYC Paul Faget 87 5.0 DNF 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 6 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC SBYC John 'JP' Peterson 93 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 6 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan / Chris Yob 93 5.0 OCS 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th 6 Corvo J-33 34 SBYC/CYC Tom Kerr 93 2.0 6.0 8.0 8.0
5th 6 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 SYC Josh/Greg Larsen 99 5.0 DSQ 3.0 8.0 8.0
6th 6 Different Drummer Centurion 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 5.0 DNF 4.0 9.0 9.0
7th 6 Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 75 3.0 9.0 12.0 12.0
8th 6 Marayui Beneteau 367 79082 FFV Astolfo Rueda 78 5.0 DNF 7.0 12.0 12.0
9th 6 Allegro Vivace J-105 89 CYC Lorenzo Migliorini 93 5.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 13.0
10th 6 Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Al Johnson & Mike Brooks 93 5.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

7 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:14, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Smith Island Vashon Island Total Nett
1st 7 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 7.0 DNF 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd 7 Penetration San Juan 34 59869 CYC Mark Liffring / Chris Johnson 135 7.0 DNF 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd 7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 HRYC Lance Staughton 135 7.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th 7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel 135 7.0 DNF 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th 7 Ishtar Wylie 34 67993 STYC Graeme Esarey 132 1.0 11.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
6th 7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC / SBYC Y Ken Chin 129 7.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 12.0
7th 7 Smilin' Jack Morgan 27 29410 PMYC John Wade 198 2.0 11.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
8th 7 Magic Button Cal-39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 116 3.0 10.0 13.0 13.0
9th 7 White Squall XCal 40 9678 TA Roger Deitz 132 5.0 8.0 13.0 13.0
10th 7 Freedom X Tartan 10 59246 QYC Alex Wigley 144 7.0 DNF 6.0 13.0 13.0
11th 7 Seeker Wauquiez Pretorien 18299 AYC Ken Greff 150 7.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 14.0
12th 7 Xiphius Tartan 10 59434 CYCT Karl Haflinger 141 4.0 11.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
13th 7 Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Ian Christenson / Carl Leede 120 7.0 DNF 9.0 16.0 16.0
14th 7 Good As Gold SoPa 42 481 TahoeYC Patrick Colletti 117 6.0 11.0 DNC 17.0 17.0

9 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Smith Island Vashon Island Total Nett
1st 9 Nefarious Farr 30 53 STYC Dan Randolph 57 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 9 Stomp Dancer Melges 30 107 CYC Andrew Haputa 36 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 9 Gardyloo Henderson 30 71221 CYCT Eric Nelson 54 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
4th 9 Firecracker Flying Tiger 10M 23 CYC John Anicker 57 4.0 DNS 3.0 7.0 7.0
5th 9 Sea Tiger Flying Tiger 10M 83 STYC Peter Dunbar 57 4.0 DNF 5.0 9.0 9.0

0 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:16, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Smith Island Vashon Island Total Nett
1st 0 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 159 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 0 Starbird Dehler 41 DS 83326 SYC Mike Milburn 102 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 0 Magician Catalina 30 69300 STYC Brian Berg 210 7.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
4th 0 Puffin Bavaria 38 38 SYC Jim Medley 105 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
5th 0 Jiminy J-42 69040 SYC Bill Boyeson 78 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
6th 0 Calypso C & C 43 4850 SYC Martin De Young 102 3.0 8.0 11.0 11.0
7th 0 Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 153 10.0 DNF 6.0 16.0 16.0
8th 0 Peregrine Catalina 38 46726 SYC Steve Smolinske 126 10.0 DNC 7.0 17.0 17.0
9th 0 Tiga Kennedy 30 74258 SYC Phil Johnson 120 10.0 DNC 9.0 19.0 19.0
10th 0 Quorum First 305 69330 CYC David Field 183 6.0 14.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
11th 0 Au Vent Beneteau Idylle 760 WSCYC Wendell Crim 162 9.0 11.0 20.0 20.0
12th 0 Firefly Morris 454 50022 EBMYC Bob Strong 51 10.0 DNC 10.0 20.0 20.0
13th 0 Plein Air Morris 486 48603 SYC Randy Holbrook 72 8.0 13.0 21.0 21.0
14th 0 Southern Star Alberg 35 6 none Charles Cannon 228 10.0 DNF 12.0 22.0 22.0
15th 0 La Dauphine Jeanneau 42DS 25 CYC Eugene Mikov 126 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
15th 0 Ceol Mor 30 Square Metre 51 SYC Kim Bottles 150 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

Skededel reported a shortened course time per Sailing Instruction 14.6. The course time limit has been added to the mark rounding time reported to the Race Committee upon retiring by the competitor. The elapsed time exceeds the time limit, but the scoring remains the same, and Skededel is scored following all boats that completed the course entirely.

Smith Island - 1 Class

Start:Long Course, Finishes:Finish time, Time:9:05:00, Distance:85.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee -18 9:05:00 22:30:12 13:25:12 13:50:51 1.0
2 1 Flash OD 48 48006 CYC Steve Travis -24 9:05:00 22:32:12 13:27:12 14:01:24 2.0
3 1 Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -9 9:05:00 22:56:14 13:51:14 14:04:04 3.0
4 1 Icon Perry 66 69189 AYC Kevin Welch -69 9:05:00 21:34:07 12:29:07 14:07:27 4.0
5 1 Artemis Andrews 53 97703 STYC Nigel Barron -18 9:05:00 22:51:02 13:46:02 14:11:41 5.0
6 1 Neptune's Car Santa Cruz 70 66 CYC Paul La Marche -66 9:05:00 22:11:58 13:06:58 14:41:01 6.0

Vashon Island - 1 Class

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:9:05:00, Distance:46.3
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Flash OD 48 48006 CYC Steve Travis -24 9:05:00 17:51:07 8:46:07 9:04:38 1.0
2 1 Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -9 9:05:00 18:21:12 9:16:12 9:23:09 2.0
3 1 Neptune's Car Santa Cruz 70 66 CYC Paul La Marche -66 9:05:00 17:45:04 8:40:04 9:31:00 3.0
4 1 Icon Perry 66 69189 AYC Kevin Welch -69 9:05:00 17:47:55 8:42:55 9:36:10 4.0
5 1 Artemis Andrews 53 97703 STYC Nigel Barron -18 9:05:00 18:58:29 9:53:29 10:07:22 5.0
6 1 Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee -18     DNC   6.0

Smith Island - 2 Class

Start:Long Course, Finishes:Finish time, Time:9:05:00, Distance:85.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Terremoto! Riptide 35 59902 STYC Scott &Susan Burbank 39 9:05:00 23:03:32 13:58:32 13:02:58 1.0
2 2 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 33 9:05:00 23:05:47 14:00:47 13:13:46 2.0
3 2 Grace J-122 29 CYC John Brasino 30 9:05:00 23:03:25 13:58:25 13:15:40 3.0
4 2 Jack Rabbit CM1200 18193 TYC Chester Hibbert 24 9:05:00 23:20:36 14:15:36 13:41:24 4.0
5 2 Skededel J-130 50330 CYC Irv Alpert 24 9:05:00 0:30:30 15:25:30 14:51:18 5.0
6 2 White Cloud Cookson 12M 8455 CYC Lunch / Johnson 18     DNC   6.0
6 2 Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 18     DNC   6.0
6 2 Gray Wolf Martin Custom 401 STYC Jeb Bjornerud 15     DNC   6.0

Vashon Island - 2 Class

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:9:05:00, Distance:46.3
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 White Cloud Cookson 12M 8455 CYC Lunch / Johnson 18 9:05:00 18:41:23 9:36:23 9:22:30 1.0
2 2 Grace J-122 29 CYC John Brasino 30 9:05:00 19:02:39 9:57:39 9:34:30 2.0
3 2 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 33 9:05:00 19:05:30 10:00:30 9:35:02 3.0
4 2 Terremoto! Riptide 35 59902 STYC Scott &Susan Burbank 39 9:05:00 19:16:54 10:11:54 9:41:48 4.0
5 2 Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 18 9:05:00 19:04:09 9:59:09 9:45:16 5.0
6 2 Skededel J-130 50330 CYC Irv Alpert 24 9:05:00 07:39:04 22:34:04 22:15:33 6.0
7 2 Jack Rabbit CM1200 18193 TYC Chester Hibbert 24     DNF   7.0
7 2 Gray Wolf Martin Custom 401 STYC Jeb Bjornerud 15     DNF   7.0

Smith Island - 3 Class

Start:Long Course, Finishes:Finish time, Time:9:05:00, Distance:85.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC & TTPYC Stuart Burnell 72 9:05:00 23:42:49 14:37:49 12:55:13 1.0
2 3 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 tonner 47500 SBYC Donald Wills II 84 9:05:00 1:23:01 16:18:01 14:18:19 2.0
3 3 Darby C & C 121 79003 QMYC Steven Tuck 66 9:05:00 1:04:11 15:59:11 14:25:08 3.0
4 3 il Falco Express 37 40963 SYC Cory Anderson 72 9:05:00 1:13:37 16:08:37 14:26:01 4.0
5 3 Vigilant Navy 44 NA-12, NA-10 SYC, UW NROTC Amber Pfeifer 99 9:05:00 3:49:30 18:44:30 16:23:26 5.0
6 3 Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69     DNC   6.0
6 3 Absolutely G & S 39 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72     DNC   6.0

Vashon Island - 3 Class

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:9:05:00, Distance:46.3
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC & TTPYC Stuart Burnell 72 9:05:00 19:36:32 10:31:32 9:35:58 1.0
2 3 Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 9:05:00 19:39:08 10:34:08 9:40:53 2.0
3 3 il Falco Express 37 40963 SYC Cory Anderson 72 9:05:00 20:20:45 11:15:45 10:20:11 3.0
4 3 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 tonner 47500 SBYC Donald Wills II 84 9:05:00 20:31:04 11:26:04 10:21:15 4.0
5 3 Darby C & C 121 79003 QMYC Steven Tuck 66 9:05:00 20:29:54 11:24:54 10:33:58 5.0
6 3 Vigilant Navy 44 NA-12, NA-10 SYC, UW NROTC Amber Pfeifer 99     DNC   6.0
6 3 Absolutely G & S 39 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72     DNC   6.0

Smith Island - 5 Class

Start:Short Course, Finishes:Finish time, Time:9:15:00, Distance:35.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Place Points
1 5 Dragonfly Formula 40 17271 NWMA Patrick McGarry -105 OCS 1.0

Vashon Island - 5 Class

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:9:10:00, Distance:35.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Dragonfly Formula 40 17271 NWMA Patrick McGarry -105 9:10:00 15:32:36 6:22:36 7:24:44 1.0

Smith Island - 6 Class

Start:Short Course, Finishes:Finish time, Time:9:15:00, Distance:35.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 6 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC SBYC John 'JP' Peterson 93 9:15:00 16:30:17 7:15:17 6:20:16 1.0
2 6 Corvo J-33 34 SBYC/CYC Tom Kerr 93 9:15:00 19:56:45 10:41:45 9:46:44 2.0
3 6 Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 75 9:15:00 20:20:15 11:05:15 10:20:53 3.0
4 6 Dos Sierra 26 26000 PMYC Paul Faget 87     DNF   5.0
4 6 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan / Chris Yob 93     OCS   5.0
4 6 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 SYC Josh/Greg Larsen 99 9:15:00 18:34:44 DSQ   5.0
4 6 Different Drummer Centurion 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81     DNF   5.0
4 6 Marayui Beneteau 367 79082 FFV Astolfo Rueda 78     DNF   5.0
4 6 Allegro Vivace J-105 89 CYC Lorenzo Migliorini 93     DNC   5.0
4 6 Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Al Johnson & Mike Brooks 93     DNF   5.0

Vashon Island - 6 Class

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:9:10:00, Distance:35.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 6 Dos Sierra 26 26000 PMYC Paul Faget 87 9:10:00 16:51:02 7:41:02 6:49:34 1.0
2 6 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan / Chris Yob 93 9:10:00 17:07:34 7:57:34 7:02:33 2.0
3 6 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 SYC Josh/Greg Larsen 99 9:10:00 17:16:17 8:06:17 7:07:43 3.0
4 6 Different Drummer Centurion 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 9:10:00 17:14:24 8:04:24 7:16:29 4.0
5 6 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC SBYC John 'JP' Peterson 93 9:10:00 17:27:27 8:17:27 7:22:26 5.0
6 6 Corvo J-33 34 SBYC/CYC Tom Kerr 93 9:10:00 18:19:09 9:09:09 8:14:08 6.0
7 6 Marayui Beneteau 367 79082 FFV Astolfo Rueda 78 9:10:00 18:12:46 9:02:46 8:16:37 7.0
8 6 Allegro Vivace J-105 89 CYC Lorenzo Migliorini 93 9:10:00 18:50:47 9:40:47 8:45:46 8.0
9 6 Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 75 9:10:00 19:29:46 10:19:46 9:35:24 9.0
10 6 Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Al Johnson & Mike Brooks 93     DNC   10.0

Smith Island - 7 Class

Start:Short Course, Finishes:Finish time, Time:9:15:00, Distance:35.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 7 Ishtar Wylie 34 67993 STYC Graeme Esarey 132 9:15:00 19:14:38 9:59:38 8:41:32 1.0
2 7 Smilin' Jack Morgan 27 29410 PMYC John Wade 198 9:15:00 20:00:07 10:45:07 8:47:58 2.0
3 7 Magic Button Cal-39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 116 9:15:00 19:27:15 10:12:15 9:03:37 3.0
4 7 Xiphius Tartan 10 59434 CYCT Karl Haflinger 141 9:15:00 20:00:08 10:45:08 9:21:43 4.0
5 7 White Squall XCal 40 9678 TA Roger Deitz 132 9:15:00 19:58:59 10:43:59 9:25:53 5.0
6 7 Good As Gold SoPa 42 481 TahoeYC Patrick Colletti 117 9:15:00 20:20:40 11:05:40 9:56:27 6.0
7 7 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117     DNF   7.0
7 7 Penetration San Juan 34 59869 CYC Mark Liffring / Chris Johnson 135     DNF   7.0
7 7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 HRYC Lance Staughton 135     DNC   7.0
7 7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel 135     DNF   7.0
7 7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC / SBYC Y Ken Chin 129     DNC   7.0
7 7 Freedom X Tartan 10 59246 QYC Alex Wigley 144     DNF   7.0
7 7 Seeker Wauquiez Pretorien 18299 AYC Ken Greff 150     DNC   7.0
7 7 Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Ian Christenson / Carl Leede 120     DNF   7.0

Vashon Island - 7 Class

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:9:10:00, Distance:35.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 7 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 9:10:00 17:26:03 8:16:03 7:06:50 1.0
2 7 Penetration San Juan 34 59869 CYC Mark Liffring / Chris Johnson 135 9:10:00 18:05:47 8:55:47 7:35:55 2.0
3 7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 HRYC Lance Staughton 135 9:10:00 18:12:23 9:02:23 7:42:31 3.0
4 7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel 135 9:10:00 18:16:57 9:06:57 7:47:05 4.0
5 7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC / SBYC Y Ken Chin 129 9:10:00 18:26:35 9:16:35 8:00:16 5.0
6 7 Freedom X Tartan 10 59246 QYC Alex Wigley 144 9:10:00 19:24:31 10:14:31 8:49:19 6.0
7 7 Seeker Wauquiez Pretorien 18299 AYC Ken Greff 150 9:10:00 19:33:54 10:23:54 8:55:09 7.0
8 7 White Squall XCal 40 9678 TA Roger Deitz 132 9:10:00 19:25:37 10:15:37 8:57:31 8.0
9 7 Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Ian Christenson / Carl Leede 120 9:10:00 19:24:58 10:14:58 9:03:58 9.0
10 7 Magic Button Cal-39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 116 9:10:00 19:34:12 10:24:12 9:15:34 10.0
11 7 Ishtar Wylie 34 67993 STYC Graeme Esarey 132     DNC   11.0
11 7 Smilin' Jack Morgan 27 29410 PMYC John Wade 198     DNC   11.0
11 7 Xiphius Tartan 10 59434 CYCT Karl Haflinger 141     DNC   11.0
11 7 Good As Gold SoPa 42 481 TahoeYC Patrick Colletti 117     DNC   11.0

Smith Island - 9 Class

Start:Sport Boat, Finishes:Finish time, Time:9:25:00, Distance:35.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 9 Nefarious Farr 30 53 STYC Dan Randolph 57 9:25:00 14:43:27 5:18:27 4:44:44 1.0
2 9 Gardyloo Henderson 30 71221 CYCT Eric Nelson 54 9:25:00 15:11:08 5:46:08 5:14:11 2.0
3 9 Stomp Dancer Melges 30 107 CYC Andrew Haputa 36 9:25:00 16:07:52 6:42:52 6:21:34 3.0
4 9 Firecracker Flying Tiger 10M 23 CYC John Anicker 57     DNS   4.0
4 9 Sea Tiger Flying Tiger 10M 83 STYC Peter Dunbar 57     DNF   4.0

Vashon Island - 9 Class

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:9:15:00, Distance:35.5
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 9 Nefarious Farr 30 53 STYC Dan Randolph 57 9:15:00 16:20:26 7:05:26 6:31:43 1.0
2 9 Stomp Dancer Melges 30 107 CYC Andrew Haputa 36 9:15:00 16:20:22 7:05:22 6:44:04 2.0
3 9 Firecracker Flying Tiger 10M 23 CYC John Anicker 57 9:15:00 16:39:58 7:24:58 6:51:15 3.0
4 9 Gardyloo Henderson 30 71221 CYCT Eric Nelson 54 9:15:00 16:43:20 7:28:20 6:56:23 4.0
5 9 Sea Tiger Flying Tiger 10M 83 STYC Peter Dunbar 57 9:15:00 16:53:40 7:38:40 7:04:57 5.0

Smith Island - 0 Class

Start:Cruiser/Racer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:9:35:00, Distance:23.4
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 0 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 159 9:35:00 14:04:40 4:29:40 3:27:39 1.0
2 0 Starbird Dehler 41 DS 83326 SYC Mike Milburn 102 9:35:00 13:44:50 4:09:50 3:30:03 2.0
3 0 Calypso C & C 43 4850 SYC Martin De Young 102 9:35:00 13:47:55 4:12:55 3:33:08 3.0
4 0 Jiminy J-42 69040 SYC Bill Boyeson 78 9:35:00 13:40:00 4:05:00 3:34:35 4.0
5 0 Puffin Bavaria 38 38 SYC Jim Medley 105 9:35:00 13:54:30 4:19:30 3:38:33 5.0
6 0 Quorum First 305 69330 CYC David Field 183 9:35:00 14:33:25 4:58:25 3:47:03 6.0
7 0 Magician Catalina 30 69300 STYC Brian Berg 210 9:35:00 14:56:54 5:21:54 4:00:00 7.0
8 0 Plein Air Morris 486 48603 SYC Randy Holbrook 72 9:35:00 14:03:43 4:28:43 4:00:38 8.0
9 0 Au Vent Beneteau Idylle 760 WSCYC Wendell Crim 162 9:35:00 14:51:45 5:16:45 4:13:34 9.0
10 0 Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 153     DNF   10.0
10 0 Peregrine Catalina 38 46726 SYC Steve Smolinske 126     DNC   10.0
10 0 Tiga Kennedy 30 74258 SYC Phil Johnson 120     DNC   10.0
10 0 Firefly Morris 454 50022 EBMYC Bob Strong 51     DNC   10.0
10 0 Southern Star Alberg 35 6 none Charles Cannon 228     DNF   10.0
10 0 La Dauphine Jeanneau 42DS 25 CYC Eugene Mikov 126     DNC   10.0
10 0 Ceol Mor 30 Square Metre 51 SYC Kim Bottles 150     DNC   10.0

Vashon Island - 0 Class

Start:Start 4, Finishes:Finish time, Time:9:20:00, Distance:17.4
Rank Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 0 Magician Catalina 30 69300 STYC Brian Berg 210 9:20:00 13:34:38 4:14:38 3:13:44 1.0
2 0 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 159 9:20:00 13:25:53 4:05:53 3:19:46 2.0
3 0 Puffin Bavaria 38 38 SYC Jim Medley 105 9:20:00 13:13:23 3:53:23 3:22:56 3.0
4 0 Jiminy J-42 69040 SYC Bill Boyeson 78 9:20:00 13:06:22 3:46:22 3:23:45 4.0
5 0 Starbird Dehler 41 DS 83326 SYC Mike Milburn 102 9:20:00 13:13:34 3:53:34 3:23:59 5.0
6 0 Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 153 9:20:00 13:30:58 4:10:58 3:26:36 6.0
7 0 Peregrine Catalina 38 46726 SYC Steve Smolinske 126 9:20:00 13:26:35 4:06:35 3:30:03 7.0
8 0 Calypso C & C 43 4850 SYC Martin De Young 102 9:20:00 13:23:19 4:03:19 3:33:44 8.0
9 0 Tiga Kennedy 30 74258 SYC Phil Johnson 120 9:20:00 13:30:09 4:10:09 3:35:21 9.0
10 0 Firefly Morris 454 50022 EBMYC Bob Strong 51 9:20:00 13:15:36 3:55:36 3:40:49 10.0
11 0 Au Vent Beneteau Idylle 760 WSCYC Wendell Crim 162 9:20:00 14:01:34 4:41:34 3:54:35 11.0
12 0 Southern Star Alberg 35 6 none Charles Cannon 228 9:20:00 14:23:38 5:03:38 3:57:31 12.0
13 0 Plein Air Morris 486 48603 SYC Randy Holbrook 72 9:20:00 13:38:58 4:18:58 3:58:05 13.0
14 0 Quorum First 305 69330 CYC David Field 183     DNC   14.0
14 0 La Dauphine Jeanneau 42DS 25 CYC Eugene Mikov 126 9:20:00 . DNF   14.0
14 0 Ceol Mor 30 Square Metre 51 SYC Kim Bottles 150     DNC   14.0

Scoring sponsored by Click Engineering Inc.
www.clickeng.com

www.SeattleYachtClub.org
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org
Twitter: @SYCRC
SYC Racing Network

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
www.sailwave.com