NOOD 2012 Seattle Course B

Seattle

NOOD 2012 Seattle Course B as of May 18, 2012 16:34

Contents

Viper 640 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Club Skipper R 1 R 2 R 3 Total
138 DISASTER AREA SWYC Chris Winnard 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
129 Kaa Anacortes Yacht Club Garrett Johns 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0
147 Barrel of Monkeys AYC Scott Ellis 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0
131 dragonfly ssss Rafe Beswick 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0
174 Viper 174 CYC Seattle Douglas Stumberger 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0

J/24 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Club Skipper R 1 R 2 R 3 Total
2845 Self Abuse cyc Harry Dursch 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
5477 Pearl SYC / CYC Michael Johnson 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0
5471 Tremendous Slouch CYC Scott Milne 2.0 7.0 1.0 10.0
5354 Hair of the Dog CYC Seattle Brad Miller 7.0 5.0 4.0 16.0
1208 Tundra rose Seattle yacht club Mark Laura 9.0 3.0 5.0 17.0
3845 Bound 4 Glory North Flathead YC Peter Sauer 6.0 4.0 8.0 18.0
3421 Suspence CYC Seattle Eric Sanderson 11.0 6.0 6.0 23.0
3746 Habanero CYC Seattle Richard Bustamante 5.0 11.0 10.0 26.0
2171 Jailbreak CYC Seattle Lydia Volberding 8.0 8.0 11.0 27.0
4339 R.Y.L.A.H. SYC/CYC John Mason 4.0 12.0 12.0 28.0
1238 Spark cyc-Seattle Steve Travis 13.0 9.0 7.0 29.0
2950 Joss Seattle CYC Noel Morgan 10.0 10.0 9.0 29.0
3732 Djinn CYC Seattle Nojan Moshiri 12.0 13.0 13.0 38.0
3695 A l l e g r i a CYC Luigi Confalone 14.0 14.0 14.0 DNF 42.0

San Juan 21 Non Spin Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Club Skipper R 1 R 2 R 3 Total
1515 Osprey Coos Bay Yacht Club Sean Randle 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
1623 Yellow Jacket Lewis Clark Sailing Wes Vaughn 5.0 2.0 2.0 9.0
52 Scout SJ21 Fleet 1 Seattle Paul Von Stubbe 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0
17 No Excuse Fleet 1 Seattle WA Michael Dukes 2.0 5.0 4.0 11.0
366 Parveen SJ21 Fleet 1, Nat'l SJ21 Assoc. Jim Altice 6.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 14.0
843 Coir Jaot Fleet 52 - Lewis-Clark Sailing Associati Timothy Lynch 4.0 6.0 6.0 16.0

San Juan 21 Spin Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Club Skipper R 1 R 2 R 3 Total
1033 Kermit Lake Chelan Sailing Association Marc VanderSchalie 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
714 Blue Pearl CFYC Bob Abelin 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
986 Wooglin National SJ21 Assoc Chris Popich 1.0 5.0 3.0 9.0
962 MIZU Richmond YC Rob Anderson 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0
2063 Jessie San Juan 21 Fleet 1 Jim Miller 5.0 4.0 6.0 15.0
1524 Charmed Juan San Juan 21, Fleet 1 Stephen Jensen 6.0 7.0 5.0 18.0
630 Wild Juan San Juan Fleet 1 Scott LaRoy 7.0 6.0 8.0 21.0
696 Ducky Yaquina Bay Yacht Club Elliott Crowder 8.0 8.0 7.0 23.0
899 MOJO Lake Chelan Sailng Assn Patrick Merriman 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0

San Juan 24 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Club Skipper R 1 R 2 R 3 Total
39160 Gaurer Geist Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle Kenneth Johnson 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
39608 snappy tom cyc Worm Lund 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
49470 Sweet Jesus CYCE Chris Phoenix 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
49516 Fancy Corinthian Yacht Club Seattle Jeff Kendall 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0

Thunderbird Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Club Skipper R 1 R 2 R 3 Total
900 Sunday Royal Victoria Yacht Club Duncan Stamper 3.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 5.0
1236 Raptor Port Madison Yacht Club Ken Lane 3.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 8.0
1255 Predator Corinthian Yacht Club Craig Burnell 3.0 DNS 6.0 2.0 11.0
9 Fandango Gig Harbor Yacht Club Jamie Storkman 3.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 11.0
1266 Thunderbaby Milltown sailing assn Duane Emnott 2.0 4.0 6.0 12.0
1248 Kuma San CYC Seattle Stuart M Burnell 3.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 12.0
1244 Invader CYC Seattle Martin Godsil 1.0 7.0 7.0 15.0
1008 SWAN WSCYC Gary Davis 3.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 19.0
595 Flair CYCE Fred Ehrlich 3.0 DNF 10.0 9.0 22.0
1019 Poco Mas CYC Adam Southerland 3.0 DNF 9.0 10.0 22.0
1015 Nutter Butter CYC Gordon Hofman 3.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com