event burgee venue burgee

Mark Mayer Opening Day Race

Seattle Yacht Club

Mark Mayer Opening Day Race 2014

Race 1 - 1 Class - 3/4/2014 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05, Distance: 6.12
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 39 1:05:49 1:01:50
2 1 Jedi J-145 3696 SYC John Tenneson -21 1:07:08 1:09:17
3 1 Balance Beneteau 1st 7173 SYC MacKenzie Skene 57 1:16:19 1:10:30
4 1 Nimble Aerodyne 43 RSA 2 SYC Mike O'Brien / George Mohler 12 DNS  
4 1 Carefree Beneteau 473 79077 SYC Richard Bell 97 DNS  

Race 1 - 2 Class - 3/4/2014 at 12:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10, Distance: 3.92
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2 RockOn!!! VXone 144 STYC Scott and Susan Burbank 120 0:50:13 0:42:23
2 2 Perfectly Strange Pocket Rocket 22 87210 CYC Paul Kalina 174 0:55:21 0:43:59
3 2 Zephyr San Juan 28 59686 STYC Gary Clouse 198 0:57:56 0:45:00
4 2 Challenger J-24 4272 SYC Chris Archer 186 0:57:32 0:45:23
5 2 Beagle J-24 2168 N/A Stu Barker 186 0:59:10 0:47:01
6 2 Oh Be Joyfull Ensign 1711 WYC Greg Mueller 273 1:08:00 0:50:10
7 2 Good JuJu/Bad JuJu J-24 652 RSC Michael Hamilton 186 1:04:00 0:51:51
8 2 Kittiwake Islander Bahama b30 STYC Mike McGuane 201 1:05:23 0:52:15
9 2 HipNautic Harbor 25 25 None Jim Bruckner 183 1:12:04 1:00:07
10 2 True Blue Ranger 22 67633 STYC Paul Riggs 240 1:17:27 1:01:46
11 2 Vaca Loco Dash 34 59863 STYC Bob Wold 96 1:28:48 1:22:32
12 2 Sisu Intl H boat 216 STYC Stefan Damstrom 202 DNS  
12 2 Blue Jeans C & C 27 39742 STYC Corky Brown 201 DNS  
12 2 After Midnight Sunfast 37 79172 N/A Kirk Peterson 123 DNS  

Race 1 - 3 Class - 3/4/2014 at 12:05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15, Distance: 3.92
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3 Valkyrie Thunderbird 974 CYC James Frazier 198 1:04:06 0:51:10
2 3 Danno Thunderbird 1110 CYC Andrew Beason 198 1:07:46 0:54:50
3 3 Invader Thunderbird 1244 CYC Mike Dotson 198 1:08:07 0:55:11
4 3 Thunderbaby Thunderbird 1266 CYCE Duane Emnott 198 DNS  

Race 1 - 4 Class - 3/4/2014 at 12:05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20, Distance: 3.92
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 4 Jinx J-22 888 SYC Dave Ferguson 201 0:51:54 0:38:46
2 4 Shining Star J-22 126 SYC Mike Milburn 201 0:53:05 0:39:57
3 4 Gray Jay J-22 1424 NSC Dan Mathews 201 0:59:20 0:46:12
4 4 Moya J-22 1427 NSC Dan Thrush 201 1:02:36 0:49:28

Race 1 - 5 Class - 3/4/2014 at 12:05

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25, Distance: 2.2
Rank Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 141 0:30:12 0:25:02
2 5 Yankee III Sabre 402 53 SYC Peter May 108 0:31:09 0:27:11
3 5 Izarra Oceanis 411-2 79080 SYC Andrew Harvilla 168 0:34:27 0:28:17
4 5 Yahtzee Grand Soleil 39 37 SYC Andrew Cross 135 0:34:07 0:29:10
5 5 Whisper Catalina 320 772 SSYC Joe Grande 189 0:40:40 0:33:44
6 5 Audacious Navy 44 MKI NA-1 None Scott Shih 99 0:52:17 0:48:39
7 5 Severance WauquiezPS 7 SSYC David Hostvedt 164 DNF  
7 5 Francis Lee Perry Sliver Class Daysailor USA-1 SYC Kim Bottles 21 DNS  
7 5 Oceana C & C 196 SYC Day Chapin 196 DNS  
7 5 Lochinvar Ericson 27 1271 SYC Robert Evans 237 DNS  
7 5 Tatoosh Islander PI40 69595 MBYC Doug Penny 123 DNF  
7 5 Blue Heaven C & C 34+ 79139 SYC Ken Wickman 126 DNS  
7 5 Restless Beneteau Sloop None SYC Ron Barrow 150 DNS  


www.SeattleYachtClub.org
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com