event burgee venue burgee

2017 Northwest Junior Olympics - Seattle YC

Shilshole Bay Seattle

Blue Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Net
1st Optimist Blue 17264 SYC Jacob Posner   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Optimist Blue 20950 SYC Jack Carroll   3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 22.0 17.0
3rd Optimist Blue 19603 WSC Teddy Gao   2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 18.0
4th Optimist Blue 17260 SSP Lucien Freemesser   4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 36.0 29.0
5th Optimist Blue 20694 SYC Alex Zaputil   5.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 36.0 29.0
6th Optimist Blue 20173 BYC Dylan Boydstun   6.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 48.0 41.0
7th Optimist Blue 9951 SSP Eswaran Advik   7.0 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 58.0 50.0
8th Optimist Blue 3580 SSP Jack Koliha   (8.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 58.0 50.0
9th Optimist Blue 17221 Tacoma Narrows Race Team Corinne Harrison   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 72.0 63.0

Red Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Net
1st Optimist Red 14732 SYC/BYC Sammy Farkas   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Optimist Red 18370 WSC Peter Schnell   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 12.0
3rd Optimist Red 13542 SSP Isabelle McNabb   3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 25.0 21.0
4th Optimist Red 10 OYC Arica McClanahan   4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 32.0 27.0
5th Optimist Red 19506 WSC Gabriella Feleciano   (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 38.0 33.0

White Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Net
1st Optimist White 13616 SYC Dieter Creitz   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 9.0 7.0
2nd Optimist White 21565 SYC Sam Bush   2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 13.0
3rd Optimist White 1393 SYC Alexander Baldwin   5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 34.0 28.0
4th Optimist White 15081 TYC Finn Deprez   3.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 38.0 31.0
5th Optimist White 9 WSC Eva Gao   (9.0 DSQ) 7.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 44.0 35.0
6th Optimist White 15510 SSP Ian Blakemore   (7.0) 4.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 43.0 36.0
7th Optimist White 19146 SYC Alan Timms   6.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 46.0 38.0
8th Optimist White 11 OYC Odin Maus   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 65.0 56.0
9th Optimist White 15 SYC Philippa Black Morissey   4.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 66.0 57.0


www.SeattleYachtClub.org
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com