event burgee venue burgee

2012 NOOD Regatta Division A

Puget Sound

Final Results as of 14:56 on May 31, 2012

Melges 24 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Boat Class SailNo HelmName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total
1st pTeron 1 USA 379 Dan Kaseler 1.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 32.0
2nd GoosenDuck 1 USA 596 Paul Bennett 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 9.0 15.0 49.0
3rd Stig Osterberg 1 401 Stig Osterberg 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 15.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 52.0
4th Mikey 1 332 Kevin Welch 9.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 57.0
5th Meathead 1 498 Keith Hammer 3.0 17.0 12.0 4.0 11.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 61.0
6th Trophy Wife 1 243 Glenn Klute 14.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 6.0 10.0 2.0 64.0
7th 12happythoughts 1 USA 675 David Brede 7.0 8.0 1.0 7.0 17.0 13.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 68.0
8th Bandit 1 351 Paul Teveliet 11.0 9.0 8.0 16.0 16.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 80.0
9th Wilco 1 540 Douglas Wilhelm 2.0 13.0 14.0 6.0 18.0 9.0 12.0 5.0 5.0 84.0
10th Pickled Beets 1 623 John Rahn 6.0 6.0 6.0 14.0 13.0 7.0 5.0 16.0 14.0 87.0
11th Honey Badger 1 591 Sophie Stukas 10.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 6.0 16.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 94.0
12th Brio 1 26 Manfred Schmiedl 8.0 14.0 5.0 15.0 5.0 18.0 13.0 13.0 9.0 100.0
13th USA 2 1 2 Jack Toland 13.0 4.0 17.0 12.0 8.0 17.0 10.0 2.0 18.0 DNF 101.0
14th Gravy 1 246 Abbey Norris 15.0 11.0 16.0 11.0 12.0 8.0 17.0 6.0 12.0 108.0
15th Wiggle Room 1 456   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 16.0 14.0 6.0 124.0
16th Chaos 1 352 Peter Graves 17.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 10.0 12.0 14.0 19.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 125.0
17th Rogue 1 417 Alex Krawarik 12.0 15.0 15.0 9.0 14.0 19.0 15.0 17.0 11.0 127.0
18th Distraction 1 96 Tom Greetham 18.0 16.0 13.0 17.0 19.0 11.0 19.0 15.0 17.0 145.0
19th Aquaholics 1 184 Graeme Clendenan 16.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 15.0 14.0 18.0 18.0 16.0 151.0
20th Rock N Roll 1 USA 795 Argyle Campbell 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 173.0

J/105 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Boat Class SailNo HelmName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total
1st Delirium 2 272 Jerry Diercks 1.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 25.0
2nd Allegro Vivace 2 ITA 89 Lorenzo Migliorini 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 27.0
3rd Free Bowl of Soup 2 519 Doug Schenk 2.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 29.0
4th Last Tango 2 212 James Geros 6.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 36.0
5th Jubilee 2 114 Erik Kristen 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 37.0
6th Panic 2 482 Stephens/ Kalina 5.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 45.0
7th Usawi 2 475 Robert Blaylock 7.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 53.0

J/80 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Boat Class SailNo HelmName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total
1st Skye Rocket 3 USA 1 William McKinnon 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 19.0
2nd Heart Attack 3 56248 Joel Shapiro 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 21.0
3rd Taj Majal 3 445 David Schutte 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 23.0
4th Crazy Ivan 3 151 Bryan Rhodes 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 27.0

Performance 30 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Boat Class SailNo HelmName R1
 
R2
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total
1st Blue Martini 4 41279 Laney Gale 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0
2nd Kowloon 4 17 Y. Ken Chin 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 18.0
3rd Rubicon 4 69320 Mel Marshel 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 22.0
4th Blackout 4 69190 Kristoffer Meloy 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 32.0

International 6 Meter Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Boat Class SailNo HelmName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total
1st Finnegan 5 USA123 Andy Parker 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 15.0
2nd Pacemaker 5 USA126 Adam Henley 2.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 26.0
3rd Fokus3 5 US90 Jim Metteer 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 26.0
4th Sockeye 5 US 119 Rainer Muller 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 33.0
5th Goose 5 US81 Peter, P Hofmann 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 38.0
6th May Be VII 5 US87 Jonathan Davis 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 51.0


http://www.seattleyachtclub.org/
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
http://www.sailwave.com/