event burgee venue burgee

2013 Tri-Island Series

Seattle Yacht Club

Results as of 01 June 2013 at 1330

Cruiser Course

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Course Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Protection Island Vashon Island Total PI Half VI Half BI Half
1 9 Cruiser White Wing Barnett 47 TBD SYC Joe Williams 66 1.0 1.0 2.0
2 9 Cruiser Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 159 3.0 3.0 6.0
3 9 Cruiser Sunshine Santana 27 61 SYC Mike Milburn 228 5.0 2.0 7.0
4 9 Cruiser Puffin Bavaria 38 B38 SYC Jim Medley 130 2.0 6.0 DNF 8.0
5 9 Cruiser Jiminy J-42 69040 SYC Bill Boyeson 75 4.0 5.0 9.0
6 9 Cruiser Elena Pearson 28-2 107 STYC Alex Wetmore 219 7.0 4.0 11.0
7 9 Cruiser Calypso C&C 43 4850 SYC Martin DeYoung 90 6.0 6.0 DNC 12.0
8 9 Cruiser Pensive Beneteau 43 123456 SYC Jason Thompson 72 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 14.0
8 9 Cruiser Al-Hiin Dehler 34 326 SYC Dan Rees 141 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 14.0
8 9 Cruiser Dorothy Rose Hinckley Pilot 35 John Rose 215 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 14.0
8 9 Cruiser Southern Star Sloop 6 Chuck Cannon 210 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 14.0

Long Course

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Course Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Protection Island Vashon Island Total PI Half VI Half BI Half
1 2 Long Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 18 4.0 1.0 5.0
2 3 Long Tantivy J-109 248 CYC/TTPYC Stuart Burnell 69 5.0 5.0 10.0
3 1 Long New Haven Ker 46 GBR 4601L PMYC John Kerrigan -9 9.0 3.0 12.0
4 2 Long Terremoto Riptide 35 59902 CYC Bill Weinstein 39 2.0 11.0 13.0 Half
5 1 Long Double Take J-145 56203 SYC Tom Huseby -21 10.0 4.0 14.0
6 2 Long Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 39 8.0 6.0 14.0
7 3 Long Absolutely G & S 1 Ton 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 1.0 15.0 16.0 Half
8 1 Long Jedi J-145 3696 SYC John & Edie Tenneson -21 15.0 2.0 17.0
9 2 Long White Cloud Cookson 12m 8455 CYC Steve Johnson 18 6.0 13.0 19.0 Half
10 2 Long Tachyon Farr 39 36000 STYC Shaun Breese 18 7.0 12.0 19.0 Half
11 2 Long Kahuna Aerodyne 38 27 TYC John Leitzen 45 3.0 23.0 DNC 26.0
12 3 Long Orphan Girl J-29 32275 STYC Skip Simpson 123 18.0 9.0 27.0
13 3 Long Fortuna C&C 115 62 CYC David De Lanoy 72 21.0 7.0 28.0
14 3 Long Family Affair Beneteau First 45F5 79117 MSA Thomas Buus 66 20.0 8.0 28.0
15 1 Long Artemis Andrews 53 97703 STYC Lou Bianco -18 14.0 14.0 28.0 Half
16 3 Long Darby C&C 121 79003 QMYC Stephen Tuck 66 19.0 10.0 29.0
17 1 Long Glory 1D48 48001 SYC John Buchan -42 13.0 16.0 29.0 Half
18 1 Long Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -12 11.0 20.0 31.0 Half
19 1 Long Icon Perry 66 69189 AYC Kevin Welch -99 12.0 23.0 DNC 35.0
20 1 Long Flash 1D48 48006 CYC Steve Travis -51 16.0 23.0 DNF 39.0
21 3 Long Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 22.0 DNF 17.0 39.0 Half
22 1 Long Neptune's Car SC70+ 66 CYC Paul LaMarche -84 17.0 23.0 DNC 40.0
23 1 Long Wasabi Kernan 44 55544 CYC Greg Slyngstad -45 22.0 DNF 18.0 40.0 Half
24 3 Long Shoot The Moon IOR 2 Ton 47500 EYC/SBYC/SYC/CBSA Donald Wills II 84 22.0 DNS 19.0 41.0 Half
25 2 Long Bonni Jean Beneteau 44.7 52567 CYC Irvine Alpert 39 22.0 DNF 21.0 43.0 Half
26 3 Long First Light Beneteau 47.7 59500 SYC Dorr Anderson 54 22.0 DNC 22.0 44.0 Half
27 3 Long Hinzite J-120 50005 STYC James Hinz 54 22.0 DNF 23.0 DNF 45.0
27 1 Long Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee -42 22.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 45.0
27 2 Long Ace Farr 395 39506 PMYC Peter Shorett 39 22.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 45.0
27 3 Long Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 HRYC Lance Staughton 54 22.0 DNF 23.0 DNF 45.0
27 2 Long Voodoo Child Farr 39ML 3903 CYC Brian Duchin 18 22.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 45.0
27 2 Long Balistic Melges 32 CYC Brad Cole 24 22.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 45.0
27 3 Long Different Drummer Wauqueiz Cent 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 22.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 45.0

Short Course

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Course Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Protection Island Vashon Island Total PI Half VI Half BI Half
1 5 Short Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 2.0 3.0 5.0
2 5 Short Last Tango J-105 212 CYC James Geros 93 4.0 4.0 8.0
3 6 Short Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 SYC Josh Larsen 99 5.0 5.0 10.0
4 5 Short Corvo J-33 34 CYC/SBYC Tom Kerr 93 3.0 8.0 11.0
5 5 Short Uno Sierra 26x 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 81 11.0 1.0 12.0
6 5 Short What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 CYC Chris Yob / Jim Gradel 93 10.0 2.0 12.0
7 5 Short Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Al Johnson/Mike Brooks 93 8.0 6.0 14.0
8 6 Short Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Iain Christenson 117 1.0 17.0 DNC 18.0
9 7 Short Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 147 6.0 12.0 18.0
10 6 Short Plan R J-29F 69020 STYC Paul Hanson 120 7.0 17.0 DNC 24.0
11 5 Short Bergen Viking J-35 87552 CYC/STYC Svein Ellingsen 78 9.0 17.0 DNC 26.0
12 7 Short Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel / Dan Olson 135 13.0 13.0 26.0
13 5 Short Tourist J-100 18 SYC William Daniel 81 20.0 DNC 7.0 27.0
14 5 Short Life Is Good J-105 235 CYC Stephen Summers 93 12.0 16.0 28.0
15 5 Short Allegro Vivace J-105 89 CYC Lorenzo Migliorini 93 20.0 DNC 9.0 29.0
16 7 Short White Squall XCAL 40 9678 TYC Roger Deitz 132 14.0 15.0 29.0
17 5 Short Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 78 20.0 DNC 10.0 30.0
18 7 Short Penetration San Juan 34 59869 CYC Mark Liffring / Chris Johnson 135 20.0 DNF 11.0 31.0
19 6 Short Magic Button Cal 39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 117 15.0 17.0 DNC 32.0
20 7 Short Peregrine Catalina 38 46726 SYC Steve Smolinske 123 16.0 17.0 DNC 33.0
21 7 Short Perfect Ten Tarten Ten 59604 QMYC Alex Wigley 144 20.0 DNC 14.0 34.0
22 5 Short Monkeybones J-36 30925 STYC Jason Andrews 81 17.0 17.0 DNC 34.0
23 7 Short Cariad Valiant 107 STYC Alexander Weinert 153 18.0 17.0 DNF 35.0
24 7 Short Shazam! Santa Cruz 27 42269 STYC Robert Tollenaar 162 19.0 17.0 DNC 36.0
25 6 Short Payara Hobie 33 101 CYC Kurt Ritter 96 20.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 37.0
25 6 Short Skye Rocket J-80 USA 1 WNSA William McKinnon 129 20.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 37.0
25 6 Short Vigilant Navy 44 NA-12 SYC Matthew Boehm 99 20.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 37.0

Note: Vashon results based on halfway times have 14 hours added to line up after boats that completed the full course.

Protection Island - Cruiser Course - April 27, 2013

Start: Cruiser/Racer, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:20:00, Distance: 22.77
Rank Class Course Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected PI Half VI Half BI Half
1 9 Cruiser White Wing Barnett 47 TBD SYC Joe Williams 66 3:44:43 3:19:40
2 9 Cruiser Puffin Bavaria 38 B38 SYC Jim Medley 130 4:12:53 3:23:33
3 9 Cruiser Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 159 4:25:50 3:25:30
4 9 Cruiser Jiminy J-42 69040 SYC Bill Boyeson 75 3:54:15 3:25:47
5 9 Cruiser Sunshine Santana 27 61 SYC Mike Milburn 228 4:54:54 3:28:22
6 9 Cruiser Calypso C&C 43 4850 SYC Martin DeYoung 90 4:11:01 3:36:52
7 9 Cruiser Elena Pearson 28-2 107 STYC Alex Wetmore 219 7:00:24 5:37:17
8 9 Cruiser Pensive Beneteau 43 123456 SYC Jason Thompson 72 DNC  
8 9 Cruiser Al-Hiin Dehler 34 326 SYC Dan Rees 141 DNC  
8 9 Cruiser Dorothy Rose Hinckley Pilot 35 John Rose 215 DNC  
8 9 Cruiser Southern Star Sloop 6 Chuck Cannon 210 DNC  

Vashon Island - Cruiser Course - May 11, 2013

Start: Cruiser/Racer, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:20:00, Distance: 17.08
Rank Class Course Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected PI Half VI Half BI Half
1 9 Cruiser White Wing Barnett 47 TBD SYC Joe Williams 66 6:01:28 5:42:41
2 9 Cruiser Sunshine Santana 27 61 SYC Mike Milburn 228 6:52:54 5:48:00
3 9 Cruiser Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 159 6:54:36 6:09:20
4 9 Cruiser Elena Pearson 28-2 107 STYC Alex Wetmore 219 7:23:28 6:21:07
5 9 Cruiser Jiminy J-42 69040 SYC Bill Boyeson 75 6:49:01 6:27:40
6 9 Cruiser Puffin Bavaria 38 B38 SYC Jim Medley 130 DNF  
6 9 Cruiser Calypso C&C 43 4850 SYC Martin DeYoung 90 DNC  
6 9 Cruiser Pensive Beneteau 43 123456 SYC Jason Thompson 72 DNC  
6 9 Cruiser Al-Hiin Dehler 34 326 SYC Dan Rees 141 DNC  
6 9 Cruiser Dorothy Rose Hinckley Pilot 35 John Rose 215 DNC  
6 9 Cruiser Southern Star Sloop 6 Chuck Cannon 210 DNC  

Protection Island - Long Course - April 27, 2013

Start: Long Course, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:05:00, Distance: 80.02
Rank Class Course Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected PI Half VI Half BI Half
1 3 Long Absolutely G & S 1 Ton 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 12:07:10 10:31:09 Half
2 2 Long Terremoto Riptide 35 59902 CYC Bill Weinstein 39 11:54:54 11:02:53 Half
3 2 Long Kahuna Aerodyne 38 27 TYC John Leitzen 45 12:08:35 11:08:34
4 2 Long Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 18 11:40:57 11:16:57
5 3 Long Tantivy J-109 248 CYC/TTPYC Stuart Burnell 69 12:50:58 11:18:57
6 2 Long White Cloud Cookson 12m 8455 CYC Steve Johnson 18 11:44:58 11:20:58 Half
7 2 Long Tachyon Farr 39 36000 STYC Shaun Breese 18 11:46:54 11:22:54 Half
8 2 Long Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 39 12:17:34 11:25:33
9 1 Long New Haven Ker 46 GBR 4601L PMYC John Kerrigan -9 11:29:38 11:41:38
10 1 Long Double Take J-145 56203 SYC Tom Huseby -21 11:27:07 11:55:07
11 1 Long Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -12 11:43:40 11:59:40 Half
12 1 Long Icon Perry 66 69189 AYC Kevin Welch -99 9:48:25 12:00:27
13 1 Long Glory 1D48 48001 SYC John Buchan -42 11:10:32 12:06:33 Half
14 1 Long Artemis Andrews 53 97703 STYC Lou Bianco -18 11:44:57 12:08:57 Half
15 1 Long Jedi J-145 3696 SYC John & Edie Tenneson -21 11:42:43 12:10:43
16 1 Long Flash 1D48 48006 CYC Steve Travis -51 11:31:58 12:39:59
17 1 Long Neptune's Car SC70+ 66 CYC Paul LaMarche -84 11:02:20 12:54:22
18 3 Long Orphan Girl J-29 32275 STYC Skip Simpson 123 19:16:50 16:32:48
19 3 Long Darby C&C 121 79003 QMYC Stephen Tuck 66 18:11:03 16:43:02
20 3 Long Family Affair Beneteau First 45F5 79117 MSA Thomas Buus 66 18:39:56 17:11:55
21 3 Long Fortuna C&C 115 62 CYC David De Lanoy 72 20:16:00 18:39:59
22 3 Long Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 DNF   Half
22 1 Long Wasabi Kernan 44 55544 CYC Greg Slyngstad -45 DNF   Half
22 3 Long Shoot The Moon IOR 2 Ton 47500 EYC/SBYC/SYC/CBSA Donald Wills II 84 DNS   Half
22 2 Long Bonni Jean Beneteau 44.7 52567 CYC Irvine Alpert 39 DNF   Half
22 3 Long First Light Beneteau 47.7 59500 SYC Dorr Anderson 54 DNC   Half
22 3 Long Hinzite J-120 50005 STYC James Hinz 54 DNF  
22 1 Long Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee -42 DNC  
22 2 Long Ace Farr 395 39506 PMYC Peter Shorett 39 DNC  
22 3 Long Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 HRYC Lance Staughton 54 DNF  
22 2 Long Voodoo Child Farr 39ML 3903 CYC Brian Duchin 18 DNC  
22 2 Long Balistic Melges 32 CYC Brad Cole 24 DNC  
22 3 Long Different Drummer Wauqueiz Cent 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 DNC  

Vashon Island - Long Course - May 11, 2013

Start: Long Course, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:05:00, Distance: 48.31
Start: Long Course (Half), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:05:00, Distance: 18.65
Rank Class Course Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected PI Half VI Half BI Half
1 2 Long Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 18 14:49:57 14:35:27
2 1 Long Jedi J-145 3696 SYC John & Edie Tenneson -21 14:40:47 14:57:42
3 1 Long New Haven Ker 46 GBR 4601L PMYC John Kerrigan -9 14:54:45 15:02:00
4 1 Long Double Take J-145 56203 SYC Tom Huseby -21 14:45:21 15:02:16
5 3 Long Tantivy J-109 248 CYC/TTPYC Stuart Burnell 69 15:59:54 15:04:21
6 2 Long Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 39 15:46:36 15:15:12
7 3 Long Fortuna C&C 115 62 CYC David De Lanoy 72 17:39:47 16:41:49
8 3 Long Family Affair Beneteau First 45F5 79117 MSA Thomas Buus 66 17:41:58 16:48:50
9 3 Long Orphan Girl J-29 32275 STYC Skip Simpson 123 18:33:40 16:54:38
10 3 Long Darby C&C 121 79003 QMYC Stephen Tuck 66 17:52:41 16:59:33
11 2 Long Terremoto Riptide 35 59902 CYC Bill Weinstein 39 18:55:08 18:43:01 Half
12 2 Long Tachyon Farr 39 36000 STYC Shaun Breese 18 19:01:42 18:56:06 Half
13 2 Long White Cloud Cookson 12m 8455 CYC Steve Johnson 18 19:07:10 19:01:34 Half
14 1 Long Artemis Andrews 53 97703 STYC Lou Bianco -18 19:01:10 19:06:46 Half
15 3 Long Absolutely G & S 1 Ton 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 19:34:25 19:12:02 Half
16 1 Long Glory 1D48 48001 SYC John Buchan -42 19:02:09 19:15:12 Half
17 3 Long Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69 19:44:25 19:22:58 Half
18 1 Long Wasabi Kernan 44 55544 CYC Greg Slyngstad -45 19:09:39 19:23:38 Half
19 3 Long Shoot The Moon IOR 2 Ton 47500 EYC/SBYC/SYC/CBSA Donald Wills II 84 19:56:00 19:29:53 Half
20 1 Long Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -12 19:43:00 19:46:44 Half
21 2 Long Bonni Jean Beneteau 44.7 52567 CYC Irvine Alpert 39 20:42:00 20:29:53 Half
22 3 Long First Light Beneteau 47.7 59500 SYC Dorr Anderson 54 21:47:00 21:30:13 Half
23 2 Long Kahuna Aerodyne 38 27 TYC John Leitzen 45 DNC  
23 1 Long Icon Perry 66 69189 AYC Kevin Welch -99 DNC  
23 1 Long Flash 1D48 48006 CYC Steve Travis -51 DNF  
23 1 Long Neptune's Car SC70+ 66 CYC Paul LaMarche -84 DNC  
23 3 Long Hinzite J-120 50005 STYC James Hinz 54 DNF  
23 1 Long Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee -42 DNF  
23 2 Long Ace Farr 395 39506 PMYC Peter Shorett 39 DNF  
23 3 Long Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 HRYC Lance Staughton 54 DNF  
23 2 Long Voodoo Child Farr 39ML 3903 CYC Brian Duchin 18 DNC  
23 2 Long Balistic Melges 32 CYC Brad Cole 24 DNC  
23 3 Long Different Drummer Wauqueiz Cent 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 DNC  

Protection Island - Short Course - April 27, 2013

Start: Short Course, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:10:00, Distance: 35.10
Rank Class Course Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected PI Half VI Half BI Half
1 6 Short Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Iain Christenson 117 6:07:29 4:59:02
2 5 Short Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 5:55:00 5:00:36
3 5 Short Corvo J-33 34 CYC/SBYC Tom Kerr 93 5:56:44 5:02:20
4 5 Short Last Tango J-105 212 CYC James Geros 93 5:59:47 5:05:23
5 6 Short Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 SYC Josh Larsen 99 6:11:47 5:13:52
6 7 Short Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 147 6:40:43 5:14:43
7 6 Short Plan R J-29F 69020 STYC Paul Hanson 120 6:26:56 5:16:44
8 5 Short Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Al Johnson/Mike Brooks 93 6:14:09 5:19:45
9 5 Short Bergen Viking J-35 87552 CYC/STYC Svein Ellingsen 78 6:08:14 5:22:36
10 5 Short What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 CYC Chris Yob / Jim Gradel 93 6:17:26 5:23:02
11 5 Short Uno Sierra 26x 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 81 6:10:27 5:23:04
12 5 Short Life Is Good J-105 235 CYC Stephen Summers 93 6:20:57 5:26:33
13 7 Short Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel / Dan Olson 135 6:47:31 5:28:33
14 7 Short White Squall XCAL 40 9678 TYC Roger Deitz 132 7:04:04 5:46:51
15 6 Short Magic Button Cal 39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 117 6:57:50 5:49:23
16 7 Short Peregrine Catalina 38 46726 SYC Steve Smolinske 123 7:01:27 5:49:30
17 5 Short Monkeybones J-36 30925 STYC Jason Andrews 81 6:44:59 5:57:36
18 7 Short Cariad Valiant 107 STYC Alexander Weinert 153 7:39:47 6:10:17
19 7 Short Shazam! Santa Cruz 27 42269 STYC Robert Tollenaar 162 8:12:04 6:37:18
20 5 Short Tourist J-100 18 SYC William Daniel 81 DNC  
20 5 Short Allegro Vivace J-105 89 CYC Lorenzo Migliorini 93 DNC  
20 5 Short Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 78 DNC  
20 7 Short Penetration San Juan 34 59869 CYC Mark Liffring / Chris Johnson 135 DNF  
20 7 Short Perfect Ten Tarten Ten 59604 QMYC Alex Wigley 144 DNC  
20 6 Short Payara Hobie 33 101 CYC Kurt Ritter 96 DNF  
20 6 Short Skye Rocket J-80 USA 1 WNSA William McKinnon 129 DNC  
20 6 Short Vigilant Navy 44 NA-12 SYC Matthew Boehm 99 DNC  

Vashon Island - Short Course - May 11, 2013

Start: Short Course, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:10:00, Distance: 35.55
Rank Class Course Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected PI Half VI Half BI Half
1 5 Short Uno Sierra 26x 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 81 9:32:09 8:44:09
2 5 Short What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 CYC Chris Yob / Jim Gradel 93 9:57:46 9:02:40
3 5 Short Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 10:03:14 9:08:08
4 5 Short Last Tango J-105 212 CYC James Geros 93 10:14:40 9:19:34
5 6 Short Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 SYC Josh Larsen 99 10:20:17 9:21:38
6 5 Short Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Al Johnson/Mike Brooks 93 10:17:33 9:22:27
7 5 Short Tourist J-100 18 SYC William Daniel 81 10:30:08 9:42:08
8 5 Short Corvo J-33 34 CYC/SBYC Tom Kerr 93 10:43:53 9:48:47
9 5 Short Allegro Vivace J-105 89 CYC Lorenzo Migliorini 93 10:48:33 9:53:27
10 5 Short Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 78 10:48:53 10:02:40
11 7 Short Penetration San Juan 34 59869 CYC Mark Liffring / Chris Johnson 135 11:24:57 10:04:58
12 7 Short Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 147 11:36:02 10:08:56
13 7 Short Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel / Dan Olson 135 11:36:51 10:16:52
14 7 Short Perfect Ten Tarten Ten 59604 QMYC Alex Wigley 144 11:51:37 10:26:18
15 7 Short White Squall XCAL 40 9678 TYC Roger Deitz 132 11:57:10 10:38:57
16 5 Short Life Is Good J-105 235 CYC Stephen Summers 93 11:37:30 10:42:24
17 6 Short Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Iain Christenson 117 DNC  
17 6 Short Plan R J-29F 69020 STYC Paul Hanson 120 DNC  
17 5 Short Bergen Viking J-35 87552 CYC/STYC Svein Ellingsen 78 DNC  
17 6 Short Magic Button Cal 39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 117 DNC  
17 7 Short Peregrine Catalina 38 46726 SYC Steve Smolinske 123 DNC  
17 5 Short Monkeybones J-36 30925 STYC Jason Andrews 81 DNC  
17 7 Short Cariad Valiant 107 STYC Alexander Weinert 153 DNF  
17 7 Short Shazam! Santa Cruz 27 42269 STYC Robert Tollenaar 162 DNC  
17 6 Short Payara Hobie 33 101 CYC Kurt Ritter 96 DNC  
17 6 Short Skye Rocket J-80 USA 1 WNSA William McKinnon 129 DNC  
17 6 Short Vigilant Navy 44 NA-12 SYC Matthew Boehm 99 DNF  


www.SeattleYachtClub.org
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com