event burgee venue burgee

2013 Tri-Island Series

Seattle Yacht Club

Class Assignments as of 31 May 2013 at 2030

 
Class Course Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating
1 Long Icon Perry 66 69189 AYC Kevin Welch -99
1 Long Neptune's Car SC70+ 66 CYC Paul LaMarche -84
1 Long Flash 1D48 48006 CYC Steve Travis -51
1 Long Wasabi Kernan 44 55544 CYC Greg Slyngstad -45
1 Long Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee -42
1 Long Glory 1D48 48001 SYC John Buchan -42
1 Long Double Take J-145 56203 SYC Tom Huseby -21
1 Long Jedi J-145 3696 SYC John & Edie Tenneson -21
1 Long Artemis Andrews 53 97703 STYC Lou Bianco -18
1 Long Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -12
1 Long New Haven Ker 46 GBR 4601L PMYC John Kerrigan -9
2 Long White Cloud Cookson 12m 8455 CYC Steve Johnson 18
2 Long Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 18
2 Long Tachyon Farr 39 36000 STYC Shaun Breese 18
2 Long Voodoo Child Farr 39ML 3903 CYC Brian Duchin 18
2 Long Balistic Melges 32 CYC Brad Cole 24
2 Long Ace Farr 395 39506 PMYC Peter Shorett 39
2 Long Bonni Jean Beneteau 44.7 52567 CYC Irvine Alpert 39
2 Long Terremoto Riptide 35 59902 CYC Bill Weinstein 39
2 Long Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 39
2 Long Kahuna Aerodyne 38 27 TYC John Leitzen 45
3 Long First Light Beneteau 47.7 59500 SYC Dorr Anderson 54
3 Long Hinzite J-120 50005 STYC James Hinz 54
3 Long Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 HRYC Lance Staughton 54
3 Long Darby C&C 121 79003 QMYC Stephen Tuck 66
3 Long Family Affair Beneteau First 45F5 79117 MSA Thomas Buus 66
3 Long Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69
3 Long Tantivy J-109 248 CYC/TTPYC Stuart Burnell 69
3 Long Absolutely G & S 1 Ton 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72
3 Long Fortuna C&C 115 62 CYC David De Lanoy 72
3 Long Different Drummer Wauqueiz Cent 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81
3 Long Shoot The Moon IOR 2 Ton 47500 EYC/SBYC/SYC/CBSA Donald Wills II 84
3 Long Orphan Girl J-29 32275 STYC Skip Simpson 123
5 Short Bergen Viking J-35 87552 CYC/STYC Svein Ellingsen 78
5 Short Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 78
5 Short Tourist J-100 18 SYC William Daniel 81
5 Short Monkeybones J-36 30925 STYC Jason Andrews 81
5 Short Uno Sierra 26x 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 81
5 Short Corvo J-33 34 CYC/SBYC Tom Kerr 93
5 Short Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Al Johnson/Mike Brooks 93
5 Short Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93
5 Short Allegro Vivace J-105 89 CYC Lorenzo Migliorini 93
5 Short Last Tango J-105 212 CYC James Geros 93
5 Short Life Is Good J-105 235 CYC Stephen Summers 93
5 Short What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 CYC Chris Yob / Jim Gradel 93
6 Short Payara Hobie 33 101 CYC Kurt Ritter 96
6 Short Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 SYC Josh Larsen 99
6 Short Vigilant Navy 44 NA-12 SYC Matthew Boehm 99
6 Short Magic Button Cal 39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 117
6 Short Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Iain Christenson 117
6 Short Plan R J-29F 69020 STYC Paul Hanson 120
7 Short Peregrine Catalina 38 46726 SYC Steve Smolinske 123
7 Short White Squall XCAL 40 9678 TYC Roger Deitz 132
7 Short Penetration San Juan 34 59869 CYC Mark Liffring / Chris Johnson 135
7 Short Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel / Dan Olson 135
7 Short Perfect Ten Tarten Ten 59604 QMYC Alex Wigley 144
7 Short Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 147
7 Short Cariad Valiant 107 STYC Alexander Weinert 153
7 Short Shazam! Santa Cruz 27 42269 STYC Robert Tollenaar 162
9 Cruiser White Wing Barnett 47 TBD SYC Joe Williams 66
9 Cruiser Pensive Beneteau 43 123456 SYC Jason Thompson 72
9 Cruiser Jiminy J-42 69040 SYC Bill Boyeson 75
9 Cruiser Calypso C&C 43 4850 SYC Martin DeYoung 90
9 Cruiser Puffin Bavaria 38 B38 SYC Jim Medley 130
9 Cruiser Al-Hiin Dehler 34 326 SYC Dan Rees 141
9 Cruiser Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 159
9 Cruiser Southern Star Sloop 6 Chuck Cannon 210
9 Cruiser Elena Pearson 28-2 107 STYC Alex Wetmore 219
9 Cruiser Sunshine Santana 27 61 SYC Mike Milburn 228
9 Cruiser Dorothy Rose Hinckley Pilot 35 John Rose


www.SeattleYachtClub.org
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com