2011 Tri-Island Series

Seattle Yacht Club

Preliminary Results - Overall

Long Course

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Protection Island Vashon Island Blake Island Total
1st 3 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 Ton 47500 SBYC, EYC, SYC Don Wills II 84 1.0 4.0 2.0 7.0
2nd 2 Tachyon Farr 395 36000 STYC / CYC Shaun Breese 18 2.0 7.0 6.0 15.0
3rd 3 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan Chris Yob 93 5.0 10.0 1.0 16.0
4th 3 Absolutely G & S 39 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 3.0 9.0 4.0 16.0
5th 2 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC James Marta 39 4.0 1.0 14.0 19.0
6th 3 Darby C & C 121 79003 QMYC Steven Tuck 66 7.0 5.0 7.0 19.0
7th 3 Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Iain Christenson 120 16.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 21.0
8th 1 Wasabi Kernan 44 55544 CYC Greg Slyngstad -24 9.0 13.0 8.0 30.0
9th 1 Neptune's Car Santa Cruz 70 66 CYC Paul LaMarche -66 13.0 18.0 5.0 36.0
10th 1 Artemis Andrews 53 97703 STYC Lou Bianco -15 10.0 15.0 13.0 38.0
11th 2 Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 18 16.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 DNC 39.0
12th 2 Jack Rabbit CM1200 18193 TYC Chester Hibbert 24 16.0 DNF 14.0 9.0 39.0
13th 1 Flash OD 48 48006 CYC Steve Travis -24 8.0 12.0 20.0 DNC 40.0
14th 2 Banshee Melges 32 138 SYC Derek Campbell 24 16.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNC 42.0
15th 3 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC Stuart M Burnell 69 11.0 11.0 20.0 DNC 42.0
16th 3 First Light Beneteau First 47.7 59500 SYC Dorr Anderson 54 16.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 DNC 44.0
17th 1 Icon Perry 66 69189 AYC Kevin Welch -69 6.0 21.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 47.0
18th 3 Uno Sierra 26x 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 72 16.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 47.0
19th 2 Voodoo Child Farr 39 3909 CYC Brian Duchin 18 16.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 11.0 48.0
20th 4 Freda Mae F31R 79030 CYC Vincent Depillis 0 16.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 12.0 49.0
21st 1 Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -12 12.0 17.0 20.0 DNC 49.0
22nd 2 Skededel J130 50330 CYC Irvine Alpert 24 14.0 19.0 17.0 50.0
23rd 3 Freckle Madtom Moore 24 114 STYC Anthony Devita 168 16.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 15.0 52.0
24th 3 Cariad Valiant 42 107 STYC Alex Weinert 153 16.0 DNC 20.0 16.0 52.0
25th 2 Gardyloo Henderson 30 71221 CYCT Eric Nelson 54 16.0 DNC 16.0 20.0 DNC 52.0
26th 3 Good As Gold South Pacific 42 481 MBYC Patrick Colletti 117 16.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 18.0 55.0
27th 3 Mowica Jeaneau 45p 708 SYC John Murkowski 69 15.0 21.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 56.0
28th 4 Escape F-27 69160 NWMA Yury Palatnik 79 16.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 19.0 56.0
29th 1 Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee -15 16.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 57.0

Short Course

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Protection Island Vashon Island Blake Island Total
1st 6 Xcentric Hotfoot 31 69196 CYCE Gay Morris Curt Brady 123 9.0 3.0 1.0 13.0
2nd 6 Penetration SJ34 59869 CYC Mark/Chris Liffring/Johnson 135 3.0 7.0 8.0 18.0
3rd 6 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Marshel Melvyn 135 6.0 2.0 12.0 20.0
4th 5 Different Drummer Wauquiez CENT 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 18.0 1.0 2.0 21.0
5th 6 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 10.0 4.0 7.0 21.0
6th 5 Allegro Vivace J-105 89 CYC Lorenzo Migliorini 93 13.0 5.0 6.0 24.0
7th 6 White Squall XCal 40 9678 TA Roger Deitz 132 7.0 6.0 11.0 24.0
8th 5 Corvo J-33 34 SBYC/CYC Tom Kerr 93 12.0 8.0 5.0 25.0
9th 6 Magic Button Cal-39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 117 5.0 10.0 10.0 25.0
10th 5 Dos Sierra 26 2600 PMYC Paul Faget 87 1.0 16.0 9.0 26.0
11th 5 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 SYC Joshua Larsen 99 2.0 11.0 13.0 26.0
12th 5 Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 17.0 9.0 4.0 30.0
13th 5 Rocket J. Squirrel Swan 39 59278 SYC Chris Otorowski 93 14.0 18.0 DNC 3.0 35.0
14th 6 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC/SBYC Y. Ken Chin 129 8.0 13.0 15.0 36.0
15th 6 Kaizen Impulse 26 26 CYC Bob Rinker 135 4.0 18.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 42.0
16th 5 Sidewinder Olson 30 59718 TYC Brad and Mike Jones 99 11.0 14.0 20.0 DNC 45.0
17th 5 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC Jim Geros 93 15.0 15.0 16.0 46.0
18th 5 Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Al Johnson & Mike Brooks 93 16.0 17.0 14.0 47.0
19th 5 Vigilant Navy 44 NA-12 UW NROTC Jonathan Chitwood 99 19.0 DNC 12.0 20.0 DNC 51.0
20th 5 Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken MacDonald 75 19.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 17.0 54.0
21st 6 Backslider Cal 2-27 633 STYC Larry Senn 219 19.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 55.0
22nd 5 Tourist J/100 18 SYC William Daniel 81 19.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 19.0 56.0
23rd 5 Pegasus J-105 403 CYC Christopher Murray 93 19.0 DNC 18.0 DNS 20.0 DNC 57.0

C/R Course

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Protection Island Vashon Island Blake Island Total
1st 9 Jiminy J-42 69040 SYC Bill Boyeson 78 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
2nd 9 Starbird Dehler 41DS 83326 SYC Mike Milburn 99 4.0 4.0 1.0 9.0
3rd 9 Puffin Bavaria 38 38 SYC Jim Medley 108 6.0 2.0 3.0 11.0
4th 9 Calypso C&C 43 4850 SYC Martin DeYoung 102 7.0 3.0 5.0 15.0
5th 0 Magician Catalina 30 69300 STYC Brian Berg 210 5.0 6.0 4.0 15.0
6th 0 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 153 1.0 8.0 8.0 17.0
7th 9 Taking Stock Beneteau 1st 405 79064 SYC Tony Flock 90 3.0 9.0 7.0 19.0
8th 0 Runaway Norlin34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 147 8.0 5.0 6.0 19.0
9th 0 Quorum Beneteau 1st 305 69330 CYC David Field 183 10.0 DNF 7.0 10.0 27.0
10th 9 Roxie Sun Fast 35 826 SYC Mike Massa 120 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 29.0
11th 0 Raindrop Precision 23 79576 CYCT Joe Salz 234 9.0 10.0 DNC 12.0 31.0
12th 0 Au Vent Beneteua Idylle 760 WSCYC Wendell Crim 156 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 31.0

Protection Island - Long Course - April 30, 2011 at 0900

Start: Long Course, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:05, Distance: 80.01
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 Ton 47500 SBYC, EYC, SYC Don Wills II 84 17:04:30 15:12:29
2 2 Tachyon Farr 395 36000 STYC / CYC Shaun Breese 18 15:50:38 15:26:38
3 3 Absolutely G & S 39 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 17:08:04 15:32:03
4 2 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC James Marta 39 16:24:35 15:32:35
5 3 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan Chris Yob 93 17:37:59 15:33:58
6 1 Icon Perry 66 69189 AYC Kevin Welch -69 14:22:37 15:54:38
7 3 Darby C & C 121 79003 QMYC Steven Tuck 66 17:27:42 15:59:41
8 1 Flash OD 48 48006 CYC Steve Travis -24 15:29:30 16:01:30
9 1 Wasabi Kernan 44 55544 CYC Greg Slyngstad -24 15:30:48 16:02:48
10 1 Artemis Andrews 53 97703 STYC Lou Bianco -15 15:46:50 16:06:50
11 3 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC Stuart M Burnell 69 17:46:25 16:14:24
12 1 Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -12 16:11:02 16:27:02
13 1 Neptune's Car Santa Cruz 70 66 CYC Paul LaMarche -66 15:12:59 16:41:00
14 2 Skededel J130 50330 CYC Irvine Alpert 24 17:29:43 16:57:43
15 3 Mowica Jeaneau 45p 708 SYC John Murkowski 69 20:28:20 18:56:19
16 3 Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Iain Christenson 120 DNC  
16 2 Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 18 DNC  
16 2 Jack Rabbit CM1200 18193 TYC Chester Hibbert 24 DNF  
16 2 Banshee Melges 32 138 SYC Derek Campbell 24 DNC  
16 3 First Light Beneteau First 47.7 59500 SYC Dorr Anderson 54 DNC  
16 3 Uno Sierra 26x 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 72 DNC  
16 2 Voodoo Child Farr 39 3909 CYC Brian Duchin 18 DNC  
16 4 Freda Mae F31R 79030 CYC Vincent Depillis 0 DNC  
16 3 Freckle Madtom Moore 24 114 STYC Anthony Devita 168 DNC  
16 3 Cariad Valiant 42 107 STYC Alex Weinert 153 DNC  
16 2 Gardyloo Henderson 30 71221 CYCT Eric Nelson 54 DNC  
16 3 Good As Gold South Pacific 42 481 MBYC Patrick Colletti 117 DNF  
16 4 Escape F-27 69160 NWMA Yury Palatnik 79 DNC  
16 1 Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee -15 DNF  

Vashon Island - Long Course - May 14, 2011 at 0900

Start: Long Course, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:40, Distance: 48.15
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC James Marta 39 7:34:08 7:02:50
2 3 Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Iain Christenson 120 8:41:55 7:05:37
3 2 Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 18 7:23:04 7:08:37
4 3 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 Ton 47500 SBYC, EYC, SYC Don Wills II 84 8:16:18 7:08:53
5 3 Darby C & C 121 79003 QMYC Steven Tuck 66 8:03:25 7:10:27
6 2 Banshee Melges 32 138 SYC Derek Campbell 24 7:31:37 7:12:21
7 2 Tachyon Farr 395 36000 STYC / CYC Shaun Breese 18 7:27:20 7:12:53
8 3 First Light Beneteau First 47.7 59500 SYC Dorr Anderson 54 7:58:27 7:15:07
9 3 Absolutely G & S 39 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 8:13:39 7:15:52
10 3 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan Chris Yob 93 8:30:58 7:16:20
11 3 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC Stuart M Burnell 69 8:12:41 7:17:19
12 1 Flash OD 48 48006 CYC Steve Travis -24 7:00:34 7:19:50
13 1 Wasabi Kernan 44 55544 CYC Greg Slyngstad -24 7:02:13 7:21:29
14 2 Jack Rabbit CM1200 18193 TYC Chester Hibbert 24 7:43:13 7:23:57
15 1 Artemis Andrews 53 97703 STYC Lou Bianco -15 7:13:54 7:25:56
16 2 Gardyloo Henderson 30 71221 CYCT Eric Nelson 54 8:14:04 7:30:44
17 1 Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -12 7:31:14 7:40:52
18 1 Neptune's Car Santa Cruz 70 66 CYC Paul LaMarche -66 6:49:41 7:42:39
19 2 Skededel J130 50330 CYC Irvine Alpert 24 8:59:31 8:40:15
20 3 Cariad Valiant 42 107 STYC Alex Weinert 153 11:40:39 9:37:52
21 1 Icon Perry 66 69189 AYC Kevin Welch -69 DNC  
21 3 Uno Sierra 26x 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 72 DNC  
21 2 Voodoo Child Farr 39 3909 CYC Brian Duchin 18 DNC  
21 4 Freda Mae F31R 79030 CYC Vincent Depillis 0 DNC  
21 3 Freckle Madtom Moore 24 114 STYC Anthony Devita 168 DNC  
21 3 Good As Gold South Pacific 42 481 MBYC Patrick Colletti 117 DNC  
21 3 Mowica Jeaneau 45p 708 SYC John Murkowski 69 DNC  
21 4 Escape F-27 69160 NWMA Yury Palatnik 79 DNC  
21 1 Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee -15 DNC  

Blake Island - Long Course - June 4, 2011 at 0900

Start: Long Course, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:05, Distance: 21.79
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan Chris Yob 93 3:28:12 2:54:26
2 3 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 Ton 47500 SBYC, EYC, SYC Don Wills II 84 3:24:59 2:54:29
3 3 Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Iain Christenson 120 3:39:09 2:55:34
4 3 Absolutely G & S 39 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72 3:22:35 2:56:26
5 1 Neptune's Car Santa Cruz 70 66 CYC Paul LaMarche -66 2:33:17 2:57:15
6 2 Tachyon Farr 395 36000 STYC / CYC Shaun Breese 18 3:04:34 2:58:02
7 3 Darby C & C 121 79003 QMYC Steven Tuck 66 3:23:27 2:59:29
8 1 Wasabi Kernan 44 55544 CYC Greg Slyngstad -24 2:51:41 3:00:24
9 2 Jack Rabbit CM1200 18193 TYC Chester Hibbert 24 3:09:08 3:00:25
10 3 Uno Sierra 26x 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 72 3:26:43 3:00:34
11 2 Voodoo Child Farr 39 3909 CYC Brian Duchin 18 3:07:55 3:01:23
12 4 Freda Mae F31R 79030 CYC Vincent Depillis 0 3:01:45 3:01:45
13 1 Artemis Andrews 53 97703 STYC Lou Bianco -15 2:58:43 3:04:10
14 2 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC James Marta 39 3:21:06 3:06:56
15 3 Freckle Madtom Moore 24 114 STYC Anthony Devita 168 4:10:44 3:09:43
16 3 Cariad Valiant 42 107 STYC Alex Weinert 153 4:15:20 3:19:46
17 2 Skededel J130 50330 CYC Irvine Alpert 24 3:43:31 3:34:48
18 3 Good As Gold South Pacific 42 481 MBYC Patrick Colletti 117 4:20:26 3:37:57
19 4 Escape F-27 69160 NWMA Yury Palatnik 79 4:14:57 3:46:16
20 2 Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 18 DNC  
20 1 Flash OD 48 48006 CYC Steve Travis -24 DNC  
20 2 Banshee Melges 32 138 SYC Derek Campbell 24 DNC  
20 3 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC Stuart M Burnell 69 DNC  
20 3 First Light Beneteau First 47.7 59500 SYC Dorr Anderson 54 DNC  
20 1 Icon Perry 66 69189 AYC Kevin Welch -69 DNC  
20 1 Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -12 DNC  
20 2 Gardyloo Henderson 30 71221 CYCT Eric Nelson 54 DNC  
20 3 Mowica Jeaneau 45p 708 SYC John Murkowski 69 DNC  
20 1 Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee -15 DNC  

Protection Island - Short Course - April 30, 2011 at 0900

Start: Short Course, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:10, Distance: 35.08
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Dos Sierra 26 2600 PMYC Paul Faget 87 9:27:05 8:36:13
2 5 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 SYC Joshua Larsen 99 10:13:59 9:16:06
3 6 Penetration SJ34 59869 CYC Mark/Chris Liffring/Johnson 135 10:43:33 9:24:37
4 6 Kaizen Impulse 26 26 CYC Bob Rinker 135 10:47:02 9:28:06
5 6 Magic Button Cal-39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 117 10:36:41 9:28:17
6 6 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Marshel Melvyn 135 10:47:20 9:28:24
7 6 White Squall XCal 40 9678 TA Roger Deitz 132 10:48:32 9:31:21
8 6 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC/SBYC Y. Ken Chin 129 10:47:44 9:32:19
9 6 Xcentric Hotfoot 31 69196 CYCE Gay Morris Curt Brady 123 10:46:20 9:34:25
10 6 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 10:46:01 9:37:37
11 5 Sidewinder Olson 30 59718 TYC Brad and Mike Jones 99 10:42:49 9:44:56
12 5 Corvo J-33 34 SBYC/CYC Tom Kerr 93 10:40:36 9:46:14
13 5 Allegro Vivace J-105 89 CYC Lorenzo Migliorini 93 10:41:58 9:47:36
14 5 Rocket J. Squirrel Swan 39 59278 SYC Chris Otorowski 93 10:43:26 9:49:04
15 5 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC Jim Geros 93 10:44:30 9:50:08
16 5 Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Al Johnson & Mike Brooks 93 10:45:15 9:50:53
17 5 Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 10:46:08 9:51:46
18 5 Different Drummer Wauquiez CENT 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 10:47:41 10:00:20
19 5 Vigilant Navy 44 NA-12 UW NROTC Jonathan Chitwood 99 DNC  
19 5 Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken MacDonald 75 DNC  
19 6 Backslider Cal 2-27 633 STYC Larry Senn 219 DNC  
19 5 Tourist J/100 18 SYC William Daniel 81 DNC  
19 5 Pegasus J-105 403 CYC Christopher Murray 93 DNC  

Vashon Island - Short Course - May 14, 2011 at 0900

Start: Short Course, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:45, Distance: 35.38
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Different Drummer Wauquiez CENT 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 6:00:08 5:12:22
2 6 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Marshel Melvyn 135 6:32:57 5:13:21
3 6 Xcentric Hotfoot 31 69196 CYCE Gay Morris Curt Brady 123 6:28:47 5:16:15
4 6 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 6:26:30 5:17:31
5 5 Allegro Vivace J-105 89 CYC Lorenzo Migliorini 93 6:14:46 5:19:56
6 6 White Squall XCal 40 9678 TA Roger Deitz 132 6:37:47 5:19:57
7 6 Penetration SJ34 59869 CYC Mark/Chris Liffring/Johnson 135 6:39:50 5:20:14
8 5 Corvo J-33 34 SBYC/CYC Tom Kerr 93 6:15:18 5:20:28
9 5 Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 6:16:42 5:21:52
10 6 Magic Button Cal-39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 117 6:34:01 5:25:02
11 5 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 SYC Joshua Larsen 99 6:25:53 5:27:30
12 5 Vigilant Navy 44 NA-12 UW NROTC Jonathan Chitwood 99 6:26:08 5:27:45
13 6 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC/SBYC Y. Ken Chin 129 6:45:14 5:29:10
14 5 Sidewinder Olson 30 59718 TYC Brad and Mike Jones 99 6:29:06 5:30:43
15 5 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC Jim Geros 93 6:31:58 5:37:08
16 5 Dos Sierra 26 2600 PMYC Paul Faget 87 6:30:49 5:39:31
17 5 Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Al Johnson & Mike Brooks 93 6:36:29 5:41:39
18 5 Rocket J. Squirrel Swan 39 59278 SYC Chris Otorowski 93 DNC  
18 6 Kaizen Impulse 26 26 CYC Bob Rinker 135 DNC  
18 5 Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken MacDonald 75 DNF  
18 6 Backslider Cal 2-27 633 STYC Larry Senn 219 DNC  
18 5 Tourist J/100 18 SYC William Daniel 81 DNC  
18 5 Pegasus J-105 403 CYC Christopher Murray 93 DNS  

Blake Island - Short Course - June 4, 2011 at 0900

Start: Short Course, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:10, Distance: 21.79
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 6 Xcentric Hotfoot 31 69196 CYCE Gay Morris Curt Brady 123 3:36:36 2:51:56
2 5 Different Drummer Wauquiez CENT 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 3:23:24 2:53:59
3 5 Rocket J. Squirrel Swan 39 59278 SYC Chris Otorowski 93 3:28:06 2:54:20
4 5 Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 3:28:39 2:54:53
5 5 Corvo J-33 34 SBYC/CYC Tom Kerr 93 3:29:59 2:56:13
6 5 Allegro Vivace J-105 89 CYC Lorenzo Migliorini 93 3:31:37 2:57:51
7 6 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 3:40:32 2:58:03
8 6 Penetration SJ34 59869 CYC Mark/Chris Liffring/Johnson 135 3:47:48 2:58:46
9 5 Dos Sierra 26 2600 PMYC Paul Faget 87 3:30:52 2:59:16
10 6 Magic Button Cal-39 21818 STYC Jim Hewitson 117 3:43:08 3:00:39
11 6 White Squall XCal 40 9678 TA Roger Deitz 132 3:49:00 3:01:04
12 6 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Marshel Melvyn 135 3:50:09 3:01:07
13 5 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 SYC Joshua Larsen 99 3:39:33 3:03:36
14 5 Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Al Johnson & Mike Brooks 93 3:38:22 3:04:36
15 6 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC/SBYC Y. Ken Chin 129 3:51:47 3:04:56
16 5 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC Jim Geros 93 3:39:20 3:05:34
17 5 Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken MacDonald 75 3:51:07 3:23:53
18 6 Backslider Cal 2-27 633 STYC Larry Senn 219 4:58:27 3:38:55
19 5 Tourist J/100 18 SYC William Daniel 81 4:08:41 3:39:16
20 6 Kaizen Impulse 26 26 CYC Bob Rinker 135 DNC  
20 5 Sidewinder Olson 30 59718 TYC Brad and Mike Jones 99 DNC  
20 5 Vigilant Navy 44 NA-12 UW NROTC Jonathan Chitwood 99 DNC  
20 5 Pegasus J-105 403 CYC Christopher Murray 93 DNC  

Protection Island - C/R Course - April 30, 2011 at 0900

Start: Cruiser/Racer, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:20, Distance: 23.29
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 0 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 153 7:21:05 6:21:42
2 9 Jiminy J-42 69040 SYC Bill Boyeson 78 7:12:08 6:41:51
3 9 Taking Stock Beneteau 1st 405 79064 SYC Tony Flock 90 7:24:21 6:49:25
4 9 Starbird Dehler 41DS 83326 SYC Mike Milburn 99 7:38:05 6:59:39
5 0 Magician Catalina 30 69300 STYC Brian Berg 210 10:41:00 9:19:29
6 9 Puffin Bavaria 38 38 SYC Jim Medley 108 10:27:00 9:45:05
7 9 Calypso C&C 43 4850 SYC Martin DeYoung 102 10:28:00 9:48:24
8 0 Runaway Norlin34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 147 10:57:32 10:00:28
9 0 Raindrop Precision 23 79576 CYCT Joe Salz 234 11:41:10 10:10:20
10 0 Quorum Beneteau 1st 305 69330 CYC David Field 183 DNF  
10 9 Roxie Sun Fast 35 826 SYC Mike Massa 120 DNC  
10 0 Au Vent Beneteua Idylle 760 WSCYC Wendell Crim 156 DNC  

Vashon Island - C/R Course - May 14, 2011 at 0900

Start: Cruiser/Racer, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:50, Distance: 16.35
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 9 Jiminy J-42 69040 SYC Bill Boyeson 78 2:55:17 2:34:02
2 9 Puffin Bavaria 38 38 SYC Jim Medley 108 3:03:33 2:34:07
3 9 Calypso C&C 43 4850 SYC Martin DeYoung 102 3:09:24 2:41:36
4 9 Starbird Dehler 41DS 83326 SYC Mike Milburn 99 3:12:11 2:45:12
5 0 Runaway Norlin34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 147 3:29:21 2:49:18
6 0 Magician Catalina 30 69300 STYC Brian Berg 210 3:48:26 2:51:13
7 0 Quorum Beneteau 1st 305 69330 CYC David Field 183 3:42:30 2:52:38
8 0 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 153 3:38:45 2:57:03
9 9 Taking Stock Beneteau 1st 405 79064 SYC Tony Flock 90 3:27:35 3:03:04
10 9 Roxie Sun Fast 35 826 SYC Mike Massa 120 DNC  
10 0 Raindrop Precision 23 79576 CYCT Joe Salz 234 DNC  
10 0 Au Vent Beneteua Idylle 760 WSCYC Wendell Crim 156 DNC  

Blake Island - C/R Course - June 4, 2011 at 0900

Start: Cruiser/Racer, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:15, Distance: 21.79
Rank Class Boat Boat Type Sail Number Club Skipper / Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 9 Starbird Dehler 41DS 83326 SYC Mike Milburn 99 3:37:31 3:01:34
2 9 Jiminy J-42 69040 SYC Bill Boyeson 78 3:30:01 3:01:41
3 9 Puffin Bavaria 38 38 SYC Jim Medley 108 3:42:59 3:03:46
4 0 Magician Catalina 30 69300 STYC Brian Berg 210 4:26:43 3:10:27
5 9 Calypso C&C 43 4850 SYC Martin DeYoung 102 3:50:16 3:13:13
6 0 Runaway Norlin34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 147 4:08:18 3:14:55
7 9 Taking Stock Beneteau 1st 405 79064 SYC Tony Flock 90 3:48:35 3:15:54
8 0 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 153 4:13:33 3:17:59
9 9 Roxie Sun Fast 35 826 SYC Mike Massa 120 4:02:27 3:18:52
10 0 Quorum Beneteau 1st 305 69330 CYC David Field 183 4:26:38 3:20:10
11 0 Au Vent Beneteua Idylle 760 WSCYC Wendell Crim 156 4:46:59 3:50:20
12 0 Raindrop Precision 23 79576 CYCT Joe Salz 234 5:16:15 3:51:16


http://www.seattleyachtclub.org/
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
http://www.sailwave.com/