event burgee venue burgee

2009 Star and Bar Regatta

Seattle Yacht Club

Competitor List and Classes as of 0900 Friday 9-18-09

 
Class Boat Name Boat Type SailNo Club Owner / Skipper Rating
1 Roxanne J-125 51517 CYC Greg Slyngstad 6
1 Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -9
1 White Cloud Cookson 12m 8455 CYC Steve Johnson 18
1 Banshee Melges 32 138 SYC Derek Campbell 24
2 Uno Sierra 26 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 60
2 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC TTPYC Stuart Burnell 72
2 J-Tripper J-109 36 SYC Rick Nordquist 72
2 Illusionist J-109 309 CYC David MacLean 72
2 Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 72
2 Absolutely One Ton 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72
2 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 SYC CYC Brian Watkins 73
2 Bergen Viking J-35 87552 CYC Svein Ellingsen 73
3 Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 75
3 Taking Stock Bene First 405 79064 SYC Tony Flock 84
3 Veloce Beneteau 1st 36.7 171 WINSA Carl Freund 84
3 The Black Knight Beneteau First 36.7 79048 SYC Mackenzie Skene 84
3 Shoot The Moon Peterson IOR 2 ton 47500 SYC SBYC Donald Wills II 85
3 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan 92
3 Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Johnson and Brooks 93
3 Corvo J33 34 CYC SBYC Tom Kerr 93
3 Lunchbox Olson 30 69631 TYC Greg Larsen 99
3 Sidewinder Olson 30 59718 TYC Mike and Brad Jones 99
4 Pegasus J-105 403 CYC Christopher Murray 93
4 Money Shot J-105 617 STYC Mike Schiltz 93
4 Last Tango J-105 212 SBYC, CYC John 'JP' Peterson 93
4 Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93
4 Jaded J-105 299 CYC Gerald Hirschler 93
4 Allegro Vivace J-105 89 CYC Lorenzo Migliorini 93
4 Bifrost 3 J-105 582 CYC Michael Pearson 93
4 Vanguard J-105 525 STYC James Collins 93
4 Jubilee J-105 114 CYC Erik Kristen 93
5 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 CYC Brenda Stuntz 99
5 Loon Warwick Cardinal 4601 SYC Taylor Clark 105
5 Gaucho Ross 930 68 CYC John Cahill 112
5 Here & Now J29M 31834 CYC STYC Pat Denney 119
5 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC Ken Chin 129
5 Blue Martini Olson 911 41279 STYC HRYC Laney Gale 132
5 Ishtar Wylie 67993 STYC Graeme Esarey 132
5 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel 135
5 Slingshot J/30 30112 STYC Grady Morgan 139
5 Outlaw J/30 77108 CYC Derek Storm 139
6 Stomp Dancer Sloop 79120 CYC Andrew Haputa 144
6 Perfect Ten Tartan Ten 59604/5924 QYC Alex Wigley 144
6 Zap ZAP 26 59269 STYC Don Sarin 145
6 Egress Hotfoot 69005 WSCSC Steve trunkey 149
6 Little Blue Dune Buggy Santa Cruz 27 21114 STYC Alex Simanis 152
6 Sputnik Moore 24 132 SYC Steve Bunnell 168
6 Arturo S2 7.9 59976 SYC Dan Westra 179
6 Runner Ranger 26 69701 STYC Dan Randolph 202
6 Lady L. US25 79043 STYC Damon Darley 253


www.seattleyachtclub.org
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
www.sailwave.com