event burgee venue burgee

2010 Blake Island Race - Tri-Island Series Race #3

Competitor List as of 1200 Friday June 4

Note: Race Committee intends to start classes together for each course with estimated Start times as follows: 9:05 Long Course Classes, 9:10 Short Course Classes, 9:15 SportBoat Short Course Class, 9:20 Cruiser / Racer Class.



(Note: Classes 1, 2, and 3 are Long Course, Classes 5, 6, and 7 are Short Course, Class 9 is SportBoat Short Course, and Class 0 is Cruiser / Racer.

 
Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating
1 Icon Perry 66 69189 AYC Kevin Welch -69
1 Neptune's Car SC 70 66 CYC Paul La Marche -66
1 Flash OD 48 48006 CYC Steve Travis -24
1 Artemis Andrews 53 97703 STYC Nigel Barron -18
1 Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan -18
1 Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -9
2 White Cloud Cookson 12 M 8455 CYC Steve Johnson/David Lynch 18
2 Voodoo Child Farr 39ML 3909 CYC Brian Duchin 18
2 Skededel J-130 50330 CYC Irv Alpert 24
2 Jack Rabbit CM1200 18193 TYC Chester Hibbert 24
2 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 33
2 Grace J-122 29 CYC John Brasino 39
2 Terremoto! Riptide 35 59902 STYC Scott/Susan Burbank 39
3 Darby C & C 121 79003 QMYC Steven Tuck 66
3 Shada J-109 44 CYC Jerry Woodfield 69
3 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC/TTPYC Stuart Burnell 72
3 Absolutely G & S 39 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72
3 il Falco Express 37 40963 SYC Cory Anderson 72
3 Shoot The Moon Peterson 2ton 47500 SBYC Donald Wills II 84
6 Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 75
6 Marayui Beneteau 367 78092 FFV Astolfo Rueda 78
6 Different Drummer Wauquiez 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81
6 Dos Sierra 26 26000 PMYC Paul Faget 87
6 Tourist J-100 18 SYC William Daniel 90
6 Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Al Johnson & Mike Brooks 93
6 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC/SBYC John 'JP' Peterson 93
6 Corvo J-33 34 SBYC/CYC Tom Kerr 93
6 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan Chris Yob 93
6 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 SYC Josh/Greg Larsen 99
7 Gaucho Ross 930 68 CYC John Cahill 111
7 Magic Button Cal-39 31818 STYC Jim Hewitson 116
7 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117
7 Good As Gold Perry 42 481 TYC Patrick Colletti 117
7 Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Ian Christenson 120
7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 STYC/SBYC Y Ken Chin 129
7 White Squall XCal 40 9678 TYC Roger Deitz 132
7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel 135
7 Penetration San Juan 34 59869 CYC Mark/Chris Liffring/Johnson 135
7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 HRYC Lance Staughton 135
7 Freedom X Tartan 10 59246 QYC Alex Wigley 144
7 N N J-24 573 NYC Luigi Confalone 186
7 Smilin' Jack Morgan 27 29410 PMYC John Wade 198
9 Stomp Dancer Melges 30 107 CYC Andrew Haputa 36
9 Gardyloo Henderson 30 71221 CYCT Eric Nelson 54
9 Firecracker Flying Tiger 10M 23 CYC John Anicker 57
9 Sea Tiger Flying Tiger 10M 83 STYC Peter Dunbar 57
9 Nefarious Farr 30 53 STYC Dan Randolph 57
9 Uno Sierra 26 26001 PMYC Brad Butler 72
0 Plein Air Morris 486 48603 SYC Randy Holbrook 69
0 Jiminy J-42 69040 SYC Bill Boyeson 75
0 Taking Stock Beneteau 1st 405 79064 SYC Tony Flock 84
0 Calypso C & C 43 4850 SYC Martin De Young 89
0 Starbird Dehler 41 DS 83326 SYC Mike Milburn 99
0 Puffin Bavaria 38 B38 SYC Jim Medley 105
0 Tiga Kennedy 30 74258 SYC Phil Johnson 120
0 Peregrine Catalina 38 46726 SYC Steve Smolinske 125
0 La Dauphine Jeanneau 42DS 25 CYC Eugene Mikov 126
0 Aotea Beneteau 411 69666 SYC Ken Martin 146
0 Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 148
0 Ceol Mor 30 Square Metre 51 SYC Kim Bottles 150
0 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 153
0 Au Vent Idylle 760 WSCYC Wendell Crim 156
0 Quorum First 305 69330 CYC David Field 183
0 Magician Catalina 30 69300 STYC Brian Berg 201
0 Southern Star Alberg 35 6 none Charles Cannon 201

www.SeattleYachtClub.org

www.SeattleYachtClub.org
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com