event burgee venue burgee

Tri-Island Series #1 Smith Island - Double Bluff - Cruiser/Racer

Seattle Yacht Club

Competitor List as of 1200 21 April

Alert: Race Committee intends to start classes together for each course with start times as follows: 9:05 Long Course Classes, 9:10 Short Course Classes, 9:15 Sport Boat Class, 9:20 Cruiser / Racer Course. (Classes 1-3 are Long Course, Classes 5, 6 and 7 are Short Course, Class 9 is Sportboat Short Course, and Class O is Cruiser / Racer.)

Class Boat Boat Type SailNo Club Skipper / Helm Rating
1 Icon Perry 66 69189 AYC Kevin Welch -69
1 Neptune's Car Santa Cruz 70 66 CYC Paul La Marche -66
1 Flash OD 48 48006 CYC Steve Travis -25
1 Artemis Andrews 53 97703 STYC Nigel Barron -18
1 Dark Star Riptide 44 9700 SYC Jonathan McKee -18
1 Strider N/M 55 32601 SYC David Pickett -9
2 Skededel J-130 50330 CYC Irv Alpert 24
2 Jack Rabbit CM1200 18193 TYC Chester Hibbert 24
2 Grace J-122 29 CYC John Brasino 30
2 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 33
2 Terremoto! Riptide 35 59902 STYC Scott &Susan Burbank 39
3 Darby C & C 121 79003 QMYC Steven Tuck 66
3 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC & TTPYC Stuart Burnell 72
3 il Falco Express 37 40963 SYC Cory Anderson 72
3 Absolutely G & S 39 40149 CYC Charlie Macaulay 72
3 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 tonner 47500 SBYC Donald Wills II 84
3 Vigilant Navy 44 NA-12, NA-10 SYC, UW NROTC Amber Pfeifer 99
5 Dragonfly Formula 40 17271 NWMA Patrick McGarry -105
6 Beltane Dehler 39 51707 SYC Ken Macdonald 75
6 Marayui Beneteau 367 78092 FFV Astolfo Rueda 78
6 Different Drummer Centurion 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81
6 Pegasus Soverel 33 97324 CYC Al Johnson & Mike Brooks 93
6 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC SBYC John 'JP' Peterson 93
6 Corvo J-33 34 SBYC/CYC Tom Kerr 93
6 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 SYC Gary Morgan Chris Yob 93
6 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 SYC Josh/Greg Larsen 99
7 Magic Button Cal-39 31818 STYC Jim Hewitson 116
7 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117
7 Good As Gold SoPa 42 481 TahoeYC Patrick Colletti 117
7 Izakaya Dash 34 59847 SYC Ian Christenson 119
7 White Squall XCal 40 9678 TA Roger Deitz 132
7 Ishtar Wylie 34 67993 STYC Graeme Esarey 132
7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 CYC Mel Marshel 135
7 Xiphius Tartan 10 59434 CYCT Karl Haflinger 141
7 Smilin' Jack Morgan 27 29410 PMYC John Wade 198
7 Magician Catalina 30 69300 STYC Brian Berg 201
9 Stomp Dancer Melges 30 107 CYC Andrew Haputa 36
9 Gardyloo Henderson 30 71221 CYCT Eric Nelson 54
9 Sea Tiger Flying Tiger 10M 83 STYC Peter Dunbar 57
9 Firecracker Flying Tiger 10M 23 CYC John Anicker 57
9 Nefarious Farr 30 53 STYC Dan Randolph 57
0 Plein Air Morris 486 48603 SYC Randy Holbrook 69
0 Jiminy J-42 69040 SYC Bill Boyeson 75
0 Calypso C & C 43 4850 SYC Martin De Young 89
0 Starbird Dehler 41 DS 83326 SYC Mike Milburn 99
0 Peregrine Catalina 38 46726 SYC Steve Smolinske 125
0 La Dauphine Jeanneau 42DS 25 CYC Eugene Mikov 126
0 Puffin Bavaria 38 38 SYC Jim Medley 129
0 Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 148
0 Ceol Mor 30 Square Metre 51 SYC Kim Bottles 150
0 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 SYC Paul Walchenbach 153
0 Au Vent Beneteau Idylle 760 WSCYC Wendell Crim 156
0 Quorum First 305 69330 CYC David Field 183
0 Southern Star Alberg 35 6 none Charles Cannon 201


http://www.seattleyachtclub.org/
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
http://www.sailwave.com/